Carlton Ackerman
6' 3", 266 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 1 (2020)
Drafted By: Philadelphia Eagles
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | PHI |
16 | 14 | 37 | 6.0 | 13 | 7 | 1.9 | 6.0 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 5.3 | 0 | 10 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 10.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9.9 | 0.760 |
| 2029 | PHI |
15 | 13 | 37 | 7.2 | 21 | 6 | 1.6 | 6.0 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 6.1 | 0 | 7 | 1.4 | 1 | 11 | 14.3 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.9 | 0.530 |
| 2028 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 53 | 8.7 | 21 | 7 | 1.8 | 14.0 | 26 | 11 | 9 | 8.0 | 0 | 15 | 2.4 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10.3 | 0.990 |
| 2027 | PHI |
8 | 8 | 21 | 6.3 | 8 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3.6 | 0 | 6 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 0.270 |
| 2026 | PHI |
4 | 3 | 15 | 9.8 | 5 | - | - | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 2.3 | 0.150 |
| 2025 | PHI |
16 | 14 | 55 | 10.0 | 23 | - | - | 13.5 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 6.6 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 4 | 0 | - | 9.9 | 0.800 |
| 2024 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 68 | 10.5 | 21 | - | - | 13.0 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 6.2 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 8 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 9.2 | 0.810 |
| 2023 | PHI |
14 | 14 | 50 | 10.3 | 24 | - | - | 17.0 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 6 | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | 8.1 | 0.700 |
| 2022 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 64 | 9.7 | 26 | - | - | 14.5 | 33 | 25 | 4 | 8.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 11 | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | 8.9 | 0.750 |
| 2021 | PHI |
16 | 15 | 41 | 6.3 | 18 | - | - | 3.5 | 17 | 16 | 8 | 5.2 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 8.2 | 0.720 |
| 2020 | PHI |
15 | 14 | 34 | 5.9 | 10 | - | - | 6.5 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 3.9 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 6.8 | 0.560 |
| Career | 152 | 143 | 475 | 8.3 | 190 | 24 | 0.6 | 96.0 | 190 | 114 | 43 | 6.1 | 0 | 38 | 0.7 | 6 | 63 | 15.8 | 100.0 | 2 | 22 | 6 | 13 | 84.2 | 7.040 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI |
1 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 1 | - | - | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 1 | - | - | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 90 | 82 | 73 | 29 | 24 | 56 | 74 | 100 | 84 | 96 | 55 | 79 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 96 | 55 | 66 | 47 | 45 | 70 | 84 | 100 | 91 | 100 | 50 | 78 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 95 | 64 | 68 | 41 | 42 | 66 | 82 | 100 | 90 | 100 | 65 | 80 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 96 | 66 | 68 | 41 | 41 | 67 | 80 | 100 | 91 | 100 | 72 | 80 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 86 | 72 | 68 | 33 | 41 | 53 | 79 | 100 | 74 | 90 | 77 | 77 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 100 | 94 | 74 | 29 | 31 | 66 | 66 | 91 | 99 | 100 | 89 | 89 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 100 | 94 | 74 | 28 | 30 | 66 | 65 | 91 | 99 | 100 | 89 | 89 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 88 | 72 | 69 | 34 | 39 | 52 | 78 | 98 | 71 | 88 | 78 | 78 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 88 | 71 | 69 | 34 | 39 | 52 | 78 | 99 | 71 | 88 | 77 | 77 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 81 | 71 | 68 | 31 | 28 | 48 | 77 | 93 | 65 | 88 | 74 | 74 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 81 | 71 | 68 | 31 | 28 | 48 | 77 | 93 | 65 | 88 | 74 | 74 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 81 | 70 | 67 | 33 | 27 | 48 | 78 | 92 | 65 | 88 | 74 | 74 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 80 | 70 | 67 | 33 | 27 | 48 | 78 | 92 | 64 | 88 | 73 | 73 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 79 | 69 | 66 | 33 | 28 | 48 | 78 | 92 | 65 | 88 | 72 | 72 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 78 | 68 | 65 | 33 | 28 | 46 | 79 | 92 | 62 | 86 | 71 | 71 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 99 | 95 | 74 | 30 | 20 | 63 | 70 | 85 | 100 | 100 | 89 | 89 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 99 | 94 | 74 | 28 | 18 | 63 | 68 | 83 | 100 | 100 | 89 | 89 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 99 | 95 | 75 | 27 | 17 | 63 | 67 | 84 | 100 | 100 | 89 | 89 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 96 | 76 | 27 | 17 | 64 | 66 | 84 | 100 | 100 | 90 | 90 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 90 | 90 | 66 | 13 | 10 | 58 | 65 | 72 | 96 | 100 | 82 | 82 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 90 | 91 | 66 | 12 | 10 | 58 | 65 | 72 | 97 | 100 | 82 | 82 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 86 | 78 | 64 | 4 | 2 | 51 | 60 | 63 | 88 | 100 | 76 | 76 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Philadelphia Eagles | changed primary position from RDE |
| 2022 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $22,540,000 |
| 2025 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $52,500,000 |
| 2026 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $59,210,000 |
| 2026 | Philadelphia Eagles | placed on injured reserve |
| 2027 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $38,220,000 |
| 2027 | Philadelphia Eagles | placed on injured reserve |
| 2028 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $40,520,000 |
| 2030 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $45,270,000 |
