Matt Quinn
6' 3", 228 lbs
Draft: Round 12, Pick 16 (2020)
Drafted By: Seattle Seahawks
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE |
5 | 2 | 107 | 65 | 60.7 | 634 | 5.93 | 9.75 | 4 | 5 | 70.4 | 8 | 7.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.6 | 0.090 |
| 2023 | CLE |
7 | 0 | 92 | 43 | 46.7 | 481 | 5.23 | 11.19 | 1 | 3 | 52.9 | 8 | 8.7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.1 | 0.100 |
| 2022 | SEA |
12 | 12 | 427 | 261 | 61.1 | 2,658 | 6.22 | 10.18 | 6 | 2 | 81.7 | 21 | 4.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5.9 | 0.350 |
| 2021 | SEA |
16 | 16 | 578 | 377 | 65.2 | 4,162 | 7.20 | 11.04 | 20 | 18 | 85.0 | 35 | 6.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11.8 | 0.590 |
| 2020 | SEA |
14 | 14 | 501 | 304 | 60.7 | 2,854 | 5.70 | 9.39 | 12 | 7 | 78.5 | 32 | 6.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5.0 | 0.290 |
| Career | 54 | 44 | 1,705 | 1,050 | 61.6 | 10,789 | 6.33 | 10.28 | 43 | 35 | 79.6 | 104 | 6.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25.4 | 1.420 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE |
5 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 6.33 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.090 |
| 2023 | CLE |
7 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2022 | SEA |
12 | 12 | 34 | 115 | 3.38 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 36 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 8.8 | - | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.350 |
| 2021 | SEA |
16 | 16 | 41 | 180 | 4.39 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 24 | 10 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 7 | 17.1 | - | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.590 |
| 2020 | SEA |
14 | 14 | 47 | 186 | 3.96 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 67 | 5 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | 10.6 | - | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.290 |
| Career | 54 | 44 | 128 | 511 | 3.99 | 2 | 17 | - | - | 67 | 17 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 16 | 12.5 | - | 0 | - | 2.6 | 1.420 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA |
1 | 1 | 39 | 19 | 48.7 | 145 | 3.72 | 7.63 | 1 | 0 | 66.7 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | SEA |
1 | 1 | 28 | 21 | 75.0 | 245 | 8.75 | 11.67 | 0 | 0 | 101.0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 67 | 40 | 59.7 | 390 | 5.82 | 9.75 | 1 | 0 | 81.1 | 3 | 4.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA |
1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | SEA |
1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | -1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 32 | 56 | 73 | 65 | 47 | 32 | 46 | 66 | 50 | 57 | 16 | 13 | 52 | 52 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 29 | 25 | 36 | 54 | 48 | 48 | 18 | 26 | 92 | 56 | 67 | 21 | 12 | 41 | 41 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 26 | 38 | 56 | 49 | 39 | 20 | 28 | 88 | 54 | 65 | 20 | 12 | 41 | 41 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 30 | 26 | 38 | 50 | 44 | 35 | 15 | 28 | 83 | 50 | 65 | 18 | 4 | 37 | 37 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 25 | 38 | 50 | 44 | 34 | 15 | 28 | 84 | 50 | 66 | 18 | 4 | 37 | 37 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 31 | 30 | 50 | 62 | 54 | 52 | 23 | 38 | 62 | 45 | 54 | 14 | 4 | 44 | 44 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 30 | 50 | 62 | 53 | 52 | 23 | 38 | 61 | 44 | 54 | 13 | 4 | 44 | 44 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 32 | 22 | 39 | 57 | 46 | 46 | 10 | 37 | 54 | 44 | 47 | 13 | 0 | 37 | 37 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 22 | 39 | 58 | 46 | 46 | 10 | 37 | 54 | 44 | 47 | 13 | 0 | 37 | 37 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 33 | 19 | 36 | 51 | 46 | 46 | 9 | 32 | 51 | 40 | 44 | 8 | 0 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Seattle Seahawks | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2021 | Seattle Seahawks | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $25,790,000 |
| 2021 | Seattle Seahawks | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2023 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2023 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $7,120,000 |

