Edwin Pritchett
5' 8", 244 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 30 (2036)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
College: Kansas State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $1.5M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $1.5M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | SFO |
16 | 0 | 11 | 10.1 | 4 | 2 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 4 | 4.4 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.182 |
| 2045 | NOS |
15 | 3 | 30 | 16.4 | 2 | 8 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 9.2 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 90.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.188 |
| 2044 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 72 | 13.3 | 24 | 15 | 4.4 | 4.5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 14 | 3.4 | 2 | 8 | 14.3 | 57.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7.6 | 0.653 |
| 2043 | PIT |
16 | 15 | 66 | 13.8 | 39 | 10 | 2.7 | 6.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2 | 36 | 8.2 | 3 | 13 | 8.3 | 36.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 0.792 |
| 2042 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 69 | 11.4 | 22 | 10 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 17 | 3.5 | 6 | 12 | 35.3 | 70.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.4 | 0.776 |
| 2041 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 82 | 12.8 | 24 | 11 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 3 | 26 | 5.3 | 1 | 20 | 3.8 | 76.9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11.8 | 1.000 |
| 2040 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 66 | 10.9 | 22 | 10 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 16 | 3.4 | 0 | 14 | 0.0 | 87.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.731 |
| 2039 | WAS |
16 | 7 | 38 | 13.8 | 15 | 6 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1 | 29 | 13.4 | 1 | 18 | 3.4 | 62.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 0.281 |
| 2038 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 8 | 10.7 | 4 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 8.7 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.084 |
| 2037 | WAS |
16 | 5 | 39 | 14.3 | 14 | 3 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 3 | 26 | 12.3 | 2 | 17 | 7.7 | 65.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4.4 | 0.335 |
| 2036 | WAS |
14 | 6 | 39 | 13.1 | 8 | 7 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1 | 32 | 15.3 | 0 | 22 | 0.0 | 68.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 0.320 |
| Career | 160 | 100 | 520 | 12.7 | 178 | 83 | 3.3 | 28.5 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 11 | 217 | 6.7 | 15 | 144 | 6.9 | 66.4 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 22 | 62.8 | 5.342 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 6 | 11.7 | 0 | 1 | - | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | WAS |
4 | 4 | 15 | 13.0 | 8 | 6 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 6 | 16.1 | 3 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 3 | 7.7 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | WAS |
3 | 1 | 6 | 12.1 | 1 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 9 | 25.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 5 | 14.3 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | WAS |
3 | 1 | 8 | 12.9 | 0 | 4 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 22.9 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 15 | 10 | 49 | 12.7 | 15 | 16 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 2 | 24 | 8.2 | 3 | 16 | 12.5 | 66.7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | N/A | $1,490,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 98 | 37 | 53 | 63 | 62 | 55 | 81 | 60 | 49 | 56 | 39 | 71 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 96 | 20 | 54 | 59 | 35 | 51 | 40 | 55 | 36 | 50 | 42 | 59 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 97 | 27 | 54 | 65 | 56 | 60 | 41 | 54 | 41 | 58 | 54 | 61 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 76 | 21 | 51 | 64 | 52 | 45 | 65 | 62 | 26 | 46 | 57 | 57 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 74 | 21 | 50 | 54 | 53 | 45 | 67 | 62 | 36 | 46 | 56 | 56 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 33 | 56 | 54 | 54 | 43 | 50 | 56 | 34 | 46 | 63 | 63 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 95 | 26 | 57 | 54 | 54 | 43 | 48 | 54 | 34 | 46 | 61 | 61 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 98 | 27 | 50 | 54 | 52 | 46 | 73 | 65 | 36 | 46 | 65 | 65 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 98 | 27 | 50 | 54 | 52 | 46 | 73 | 65 | 36 | 46 | 65 | 65 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 96 | 25 | 59 | 54 | 55 | 46 | 48 | 54 | 36 | 46 | 62 | 62 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 29 | 57 | 46 | 46 | 58 | 55 | 57 | 42 | 56 | 64 | 64 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 100 | 28 | 59 | 46 | 47 | 60 | 54 | 56 | 42 | 56 | 64 | 64 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 100 | 28 | 59 | 45 | 46 | 48 | 53 | 56 | 43 | 58 | 62 | 62 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 83 | 17 | 48 | 65 | 56 | 35 | 62 | 55 | 20 | 37 | 57 | 57 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 82 | 17 | 48 | 66 | 57 | 35 | 62 | 55 | 19 | 37 | 57 | 57 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 83 | 18 | 48 | 66 | 56 | 35 | 62 | 55 | 20 | 37 | 58 | 58 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 84 | 18 | 48 | 66 | 56 | 35 | 62 | 55 | 21 | 37 | 58 | 58 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 33 | 100 | 15 | 50 | 44 | 35 | 29 | 46 | 42 | 28 | 59 | 55 | 55 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 100 | 15 | 50 | 44 | 35 | 29 | 46 | 42 | 28 | 59 | 55 | 55 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 34 | 81 | 0 | 44 | 42 | 48 | 26 | 58 | 24 | 4 | 38 | 47 | 47 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 83 | 0 | 44 | 42 | 46 | 20 | 57 | 24 | 4 | 39 | 47 | 47 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 35 | 95 | 0 | 40 | 24 | 27 | 31 | 47 | 19 | 6 | 57 | 46 | 46 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Washington Commanders | placed on injured reserve |
| 2039 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $14,960,000 |
| 2041 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $16,230,000 |
| 2042 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $20,450,000 |
| 2043 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2043 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $17,400,000 |
| 2044 | Pittsburgh Steelers | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2044 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $22,030,000 |
| 2044 | Pittsburgh Steelers | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2045 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2045 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $12,840,000 |
| 2046 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2046 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |


