Brandon Money
6' 1", 295 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 13 (2036)
Drafted By: Pittsburgh Steelers
College: Washington State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | PIT |
15 | 1 | 12 | 12.6 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 5 | 5.3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.129 |
| 2042 | PIT |
16 | 5 | 47 | 12.0 | 14 | 4 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 1 | 23 | 6.8 | 2 | 15 | 8.7 | 65.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.390 |
| 2041 | PIT |
16 | 9 | 31 | 9.8 | 8 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 7.9 | 1 | 6 | 6.7 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 0.375 |
| 2040 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 7 | 11.7 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 6.3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.042 |
| 2039 | PIT |
16 | 3 | 14 | 15.2 | 8 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 7 | 8.2 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.128 |
| 2038 | PIT |
16 | 9 | 35 | 12.5 | 16 | 9 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 23 | 9.3 | 1 | 11 | 4.3 | 47.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 0.553 |
| 2037 | PIT |
15 | 4 | 9 | 7.2 | 3 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 6 | 6.4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.102 |
| 2036 | PIT |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| Career | 110 | 31 | 155 | 11.5 | 50 | 21 | 2.8 | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 1 | 82 | 7.5 | 6 | 52 | 7.3 | 63.4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 20.3 | 1.719 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 7 | 22.5 | 1 | 1 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 7 | 22.5 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 58 | 61 | 90 | 31 | 4 | 48 | 40 | 25 | 6 | 26 | 37 | 57 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 22 | 68 | 78 | 96 | 17 | 4 | 16 | 44 | 24 | 11 | 16 | 41 | 66 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 62 | 82 | 99 | 14 | 4 | 15 | 62 | 26 | 6 | 13 | 43 | 68 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 23 | 60 | 80 | 100 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 58 | 26 | 5 | 13 | 47 | 67 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 58 | 81 | 100 | 12 | 3 | 17 | 24 | 26 | 5 | 12 | 52 | 63 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 24 | 80 | 61 | 90 | 41 | 4 | 50 | 31 | 26 | 6 | 46 | 39 | 49 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 83 | 71 | 88 | 17 | 3 | 28 | 30 | 26 | 5 | 21 | 45 | 45 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 25 | 60 | 72 | 100 | 16 | 4 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 5 | 12 | 35 | 35 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 60 | 71 | 100 | 15 | 4 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 5 | 12 | 35 | 35 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 26 | 83 | 70 | 86 | 17 | 3 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 5 | 20 | 45 | 45 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 76 | 82 | 88 | 14 | 4 | 24 | 25 | 28 | 6 | 18 | 42 | 42 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 27 | 76 | 82 | 89 | 13 | 4 | 22 | 24 | 28 | 6 | 18 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 76 | 83 | 89 | 12 | 4 | 23 | 24 | 28 | 6 | 18 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 28 | 76 | 85 | 89 | 12 | 4 | 22 | 23 | 27 | 6 | 18 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 75 | 85 | 88 | 12 | 4 | 22 | 23 | 27 | 6 | 18 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 29 | 62 | 55 | 98 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 22 | 4 | 12 | 34 | 34 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 62 | 55 | 97 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 22 | 4 | 13 | 34 | 34 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 30 | 60 | 54 | 96 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 22 | 4 | 13 | 33 | 33 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 61 | 54 | 96 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 22 | 4 | 13 | 34 | 34 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 31 | 48 | 46 | 85 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 4 | 13 | 27 | 27 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 48 | 48 | 85 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 4 | 13 | 27 | 27 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 32 | 35 | 34 | 67 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 18 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Pittsburgh Steelers | changed primary position from RDT |
| 2038 | Pittsburgh Steelers | changed primary position from LDE |
| 2039 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,100,000 |
| 2039 | Pittsburgh Steelers | changed primary position from WILB |
| 2041 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $4,450,000 |
| 2042 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,120,000 |
