Kennedy Coffey
6' 5", 338 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 30 (2036)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
College: Virginia
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | CAL |
6 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.039 |
| 2044 | CAL |
14 | 6 | 7 | 4.1 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 4 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.411 |
| 2043 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 8 | 7.1 | 6 | 1 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.195 |
| 2042 | CAL |
16 | 1 | 12 | 5.0 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 5.2 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.373 |
| 2041 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 18 | 7.6 | 3 | 2 | 1.9 | 5.0 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 8.4 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.268 |
| 2040 | WAS |
16 | 11 | 30 | 6.9 | 10 | 6 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 4.9 | 1 | 10 | 2.5 | 1 | 4 | 10.0 | 40.0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7.0 | 0.650 |
| 2039 | WAS |
16 | 9 | 17 | 6.6 | 15 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.427 |
| 2038 | WAS |
16 | 11 | 19 | 5.3 | 6 | 7 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 1 | 4 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.445 |
| 2037 | WAS |
16 | 9 | 17 | 7.0 | 9 | 1 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 6 | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 0.444 |
| 2036 | WAS |
15 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.110 |
| Career | 147 | 47 | 128 | 6.1 | 60 | 22 | 1.8 | 26.5 | 61 | 43 | 12 | 4.3 | 1 | 35 | 1.5 | 2 | 25 | 5.7 | 71.4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 37.4 | 3.362 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | WAS |
3 | 2 | 3 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 3 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 3 | 11 | 5.9 | 4 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 51 | 84 | 78 | 44 | 6 | 16 | 36 | 66 | 20 | 88 | 32 | 58 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 22 | 52 | 84 | 76 | 38 | 6 | 57 | 48 | 66 | 38 | 92 | 35 | 61 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 60 | 72 | 78 | 50 | 6 | 25 | 56 | 68 | 56 | 96 | 35 | 65 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 23 | 34 | 85 | 71 | 32 | 6 | 43 | 32 | 62 | 18 | 76 | 44 | 49 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 47 | 90 | 70 | 36 | 6 | 43 | 31 | 61 | 22 | 88 | 55 | 55 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 24 | 52 | 100 | 71 | 42 | 5 | 37 | 35 | 60 | 23 | 87 | 60 | 60 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 44 | 82 | 70 | 42 | 5 | 37 | 33 | 59 | 23 | 87 | 53 | 53 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 25 | 42 | 81 | 71 | 43 | 5 | 38 | 32 | 58 | 23 | 87 | 52 | 52 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 42 | 81 | 71 | 43 | 5 | 38 | 32 | 58 | 23 | 87 | 52 | 52 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 26 | 45 | 84 | 81 | 43 | 6 | 37 | 50 | 70 | 21 | 86 | 58 | 58 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 39 | 72 | 78 | 37 | 4 | 30 | 46 | 68 | 26 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 27 | 38 | 72 | 78 | 38 | 4 | 30 | 45 | 66 | 24 | 100 | 52 | 52 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 38 | 72 | 79 | 37 | 4 | 36 | 46 | 67 | 24 | 100 | 52 | 52 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 28 | 48 | 100 | 74 | 52 | 7 | 36 | 36 | 59 | 18 | 72 | 58 | 58 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 49 | 100 | 74 | 53 | 7 | 36 | 36 | 59 | 17 | 71 | 59 | 59 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 29 | 34 | 83 | 69 | 42 | 7 | 32 | 32 | 57 | 16 | 71 | 48 | 48 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 33 | 83 | 69 | 42 | 7 | 32 | 32 | 57 | 16 | 71 | 48 | 48 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 30 | 30 | 64 | 54 | 26 | 7 | 16 | 24 | 45 | 16 | 71 | 39 | 39 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 30 | 64 | 54 | 25 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 45 | 16 | 72 | 39 | 39 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 31 | 16 | 40 | 59 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 44 | 18 | 100 | 31 | 31 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 17 | 42 | 58 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 43 | 17 | 100 | 31 | 31 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 32 | 11 | 36 | 39 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 29 | 6 | 100 | 21 | 21 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $20,560,000 |
| 2041 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2041 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $45,670,000 |
| 2042 | California Chargers | released |
| 2042 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,190,000 |
| 2043 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,700,000 |
| 2045 | California Chargers | released |

