Trey Monroe
5' 11", 193 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2020)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NED |
16 | 2 | 12 | 6.7 | 7 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 11 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 2.0 | 0.200 |
| 2025 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.020 |
| 2024 | MIN |
14 | 0 | 29 | 10.0 | 9 | - | - | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 23 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 2.6 | 0.270 |
| 2023 | KCY |
14 | 2 | 16 | 7.8 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 13 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 2.1 | 0.210 |
| 2022 | BUF |
9 | 0 | 7 | 5.6 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 9 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 1.3 | 0.100 |
| 2021 | PHI |
16 | 1 | 24 | 7.0 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 22 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.3 | 0.220 |
| 2020 | JAC |
14 | 14 | 57 | 8.6 | 15 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 49 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.1 | 0.520 |
| Career | 84 | 19 | 145 | 8.0 | 34 | - | - | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 127 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 14.9 | 1.540 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NED |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 112 | 22.4 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2025 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2024 | MIN |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 60 | 30.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2023 | KCY |
14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 29 | 597 | 20.6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2022 | BUF |
9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 102 | 20.4 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2021 | PHI |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 31 | 763 | 24.6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2020 | JAC |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 70 | 23.3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| Career | 84 | 19 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 75 | 1,704 | 22.7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 1.540 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 17 | 43 | 46 | 48 | 0 | 47 | 14 | 0 | 53 | 99 | 73 | 38 | 38 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 20 | 46 | 54 | 56 | 0 | 48 | 15 | 0 | 60 | 98 | 75 | 41 | 41 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 22 | 54 | 61 | 56 | 0 | 48 | 15 | 0 | 61 | 100 | 74 | 46 | 46 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 27 | 64 | 42 | 39 | 0 | 44 | 12 | 0 | 46 | 83 | 60 | 40 | 40 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 27 | 64 | 42 | 38 | 0 | 44 | 12 | 0 | 46 | 81 | 60 | 40 | 40 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 27 | 62 | 42 | 36 | 0 | 43 | 10 | 0 | 44 | 81 | 60 | 39 | 39 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 27 | 62 | 41 | 36 | 0 | 43 | 10 | 0 | 44 | 80 | 59 | 38 | 38 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 26 | 63 | 42 | 36 | 0 | 42 | 10 | 0 | 42 | 78 | 59 | 38 | 38 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 26 | 63 | 42 | 36 | 0 | 42 | 10 | 0 | 42 | 78 | 58 | 38 | 38 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 20 | 54 | 62 | 57 | 0 | 46 | 12 | 0 | 54 | 100 | 75 | 46 | 46 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 20 | 53 | 61 | 56 | 0 | 45 | 12 | 0 | 54 | 100 | 74 | 45 | 45 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 20 | 58 | 36 | 32 | 0 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 38 | 70 | 58 | 34 | 34 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 20 | 58 | 35 | 31 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 0 | 38 | 69 | 56 | 33 | 33 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 8 | 47 | 53 | 51 | 0 | 37 | 6 | 0 | 48 | 84 | 74 | 38 | 38 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 8 | 46 | 43 | 52 | 0 | 37 | 6 | 0 | 48 | 85 | 75 | 36 | 36 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 0 | 44 | 42 | 44 | 0 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 75 | 75 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $680,000 |
| 2021 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $760,000 |
| 2022 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2022 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2022 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2023 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $970,000 |
| 2023 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2023 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $970,000 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2025 | New York Jets | released |
| 2025 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2026 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |






