Lincoln McElroy
6' 1", 207 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 11 (2036)
Drafted By: Cleveland Browns
College: Rutgers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $16.9M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $16.9M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CLE |
9 | 3 | 27 | 20 | 74.1 | 265 | 0 | 9.81 | 13.25 | 102 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 34 | 11 | 40.7 | 16 | 59.3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.185 |
| 2045 | CLE |
16 | 11 | 71 | 52 | 73.2 | 449 | 3 | 6.32 | 8.63 | 132 | 2 | 2.8 | 16.6 | 24 | 30 | 42.3 | 40 | 56.3 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 0.302 |
| 2044 | CLE |
16 | 16 | 124 | 75 | 60.5 | 757 | 2 | 6.10 | 10.09 | 309 | 8 | 6.5 | 24.3 | 44 | 44 | 35.5 | 58 | 46.8 | 44 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 0.527 |
| 2043 | CLE |
14 | 13 | 125 | 69 | 55.2 | 781 | 7 | 6.25 | 11.32 | 297 | 5 | 4.0 | 29.7 | 51 | 39 | 31.2 | 49 | 39.2 | 32 | 11 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 6.7 | 0.480 |
| 2042 | CLE |
16 | 13 | 109 | 70 | 64.2 | 699 | 5 | 6.41 | 9.99 | 280 | 4 | 3.7 | 19.4 | 32 | 38 | 34.9 | 47 | 43.1 | 37 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4.7 | 0.356 |
| 2041 | CLE |
10 | 9 | 80 | 44 | 55.0 | 564 | 1 | 7.05 | 12.82 | 267 | 3 | 3.8 | 22.9 | 41 | 25 | 31.3 | 29 | 36.3 | 23 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 0.307 |
| 2040 | CLE |
14 | 14 | 120 | 78 | 65.0 | 855 | 4 | 7.13 | 10.96 | 379 | 4 | 3.3 | 24.1 | 40 | 39 | 32.5 | 57 | 47.5 | 26 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.468 |
| 2039 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 147 | 98 | 66.7 | 986 | 9 | 6.71 | 10.06 | 370 | 9 | 6.1 | 28.8 | 40 | 52 | 35.4 | 70 | 47.6 | 37 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 8.6 | 0.789 |
| 2038 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 112 | 66 | 58.9 | 919 | 2 | 8.21 | 13.92 | 476 | 4 | 3.6 | 21.0 | 77 | 38 | 33.9 | 46 | 41.1 | 30 | 9 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 7.8 | 0.561 |
| 2037 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 102 | 65 | 63.7 | 852 | 6 | 8.35 | 13.11 | 326 | 6 | 5.9 | 19.5 | 55 | 38 | 37.3 | 49 | 48.0 | 31 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 0.720 |
| 2036 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 43 | 30 | 69.8 | 449 | 1 | 10.44 | 14.97 | 188 | 1 | 2.3 | 9.1 | 41 | 16 | 37.2 | 22 | 51.2 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.290 |
| Career | 159 | 138 | 1,060 | 667 | 62.9 | 7,576 | 40 | 7.15 | 11.36 | 3,126 | 46 | 4.3 | 21.3 | 77 | 370 | 34.9 | 483 | 45.6 | 299 | 118 | 126 | 13 | 21 | 65.2 | 4.985 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CLE |
9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 84 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.185 |
| 2045 | CLE |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.302 |
| 2044 | CLE |
16 | 16 | 27 | 112 | 4.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.527 |
| 2043 | CLE |
14 | 13 | 28 | 215 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 71 | 23.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2042 | CLE |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.356 |
| 2041 | CLE |
10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.307 |
| 2040 | CLE |
14 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.468 |
| 2039 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 33 | 460 | 13.9 | 2 | 6.1 | 31 | 757 | 24.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.789 |
| 2038 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 36 | 385 | 10.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 24 | 656 | 27.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.561 |
| 2037 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 26 | 316 | 12.2 | 1 | 3.8 | 37 | 916 | 24.8 | 1 | 2.7 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.720 |
| 2036 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 34 | 342 | 10.1 | 1 | 2.9 | 31 | 651 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.290 |
| Career | 159 | 138 | 187 | 1,831 | 9.8 | 4 | 2.1 | 130 | 3,135 | 24.1 | 1 | 0.8 | 21 | 5.0 | 4.985 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | CLE |
3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 66.7 | 61 | 0 | 5.08 | 7.63 | 39 | 1 | 8.3 | 17.6 | 23 | 4 | 50.0 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2040 | CLE |
1 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 81.8 | 100 | 1 | 9.09 | 11.11 | 32 | 1 | 9.1 | 23.4 | 46 | 4 | 44.4 | 5 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 23 | 17 | 73.9 | 161 | 1 | 7.00 | 9.47 | 71 | 2 | 8.7 | 20.0 | 46 | 8 | 34.8 | 10 | 43.5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | CLE |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2040 | CLE |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 28 | 28.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 28 | 28.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | $15,420,000 | $16,910,000 | 6% |
| 2047 | $7,180,000 | $8,630,000 | $15,810,000 | 6% |
| 2048 | $7,520,000 | $3,980,000 | $11,500,000 | 4% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 75 | 88 | 81 | 93 | 60 | 47 | 52 | 74 | 73 | 52 | 75 | 38 | 72 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 22 | 73 | 52 | 55 | 78 | 60 | 39 | 42 | 80 | 60 | 38 | 26 | 37 | 57 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 77 | 50 | 80 | 68 | 58 | 35 | 35 | 66 | 59 | 32 | 31 | 45 | 58 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 23 | 54 | 82 | 71 | 95 | 66 | 62 | 64 | 73 | 81 | 63 | 65 | 57 | 70 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 67 | 88 | 71 | 95 | 66 | 65 | 66 | 80 | 82 | 66 | 67 | 66 | 71 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 24 | 72 | 60 | 92 | 91 | 60 | 41 | 58 | 56 | 69 | 38 | 37 | 69 | 69 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 72 | 72 | 94 | 91 | 60 | 41 | 46 | 53 | 69 | 36 | 37 | 70 | 70 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 25 | 70 | 70 | 69 | 91 | 71 | 43 | 46 | 83 | 68 | 56 | 36 | 68 | 68 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 70 | 70 | 69 | 91 | 71 | 43 | 46 | 83 | 68 | 56 | 36 | 68 | 68 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 26 | 70 | 70 | 96 | 93 | 62 | 41 | 47 | 52 | 68 | 36 | 37 | 71 | 71 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 58 | 62 | 90 | 74 | 64 | 51 | 55 | 59 | 56 | 40 | 31 | 66 | 66 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 27 | 81 | 84 | 75 | 100 | 69 | 31 | 40 | 76 | 83 | 51 | 45 | 72 | 72 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 82 | 84 | 73 | 100 | 68 | 30 | 38 | 75 | 83 | 50 | 45 | 71 | 71 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 28 | 57 | 62 | 90 | 70 | 62 | 51 | 51 | 58 | 54 | 38 | 29 | 65 | 65 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 56 | 62 | 90 | 70 | 61 | 40 | 51 | 58 | 53 | 38 | 28 | 64 | 64 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 29 | 56 | 62 | 88 | 69 | 60 | 35 | 48 | 54 | 48 | 36 | 28 | 62 | 62 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 57 | 62 | 88 | 70 | 61 | 35 | 47 | 54 | 49 | 36 | 28 | 63 | 63 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 30 | 84 | 88 | 72 | 100 | 66 | 36 | 34 | 71 | 80 | 48 | 46 | 71 | 71 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 84 | 87 | 72 | 100 | 66 | 26 | 34 | 71 | 79 | 48 | 45 | 70 | 70 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 31 | 54 | 52 | 81 | 58 | 43 | 22 | 39 | 49 | 42 | 23 | 29 | 53 | 53 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 56 | 54 | 80 | 60 | 43 | 21 | 38 | 50 | 43 | 24 | 30 | 53 | 53 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 32 | 50 | 39 | 79 | 52 | 34 | 5 | 16 | 42 | 31 | 7 | 30 | 45 | 45 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Cleveland Browns | changed primary position from FL |
| 2039 | Cleveland Browns | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2039 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $87,400,000 |
| 2039 | Cleveland Browns | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2040 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $77,920,000 |
| 2041 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $43,340,000 |
| 2042 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $68,970,000 |
| 2043 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $54,660,000 |
| 2044 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $34,110,000 |
| 2045 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,970,000 |
| 2046 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $20,610,000 |
| 2046 | Cleveland Browns | placed on injured reserve |