Pat Hilgendorf
6' 2", 310 lbs
Draft: Round 14, Pick 25 (2020)
Drafted By: Miami Dolphins
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | MIN |
15 | 3 | 6 | 4.3 | 4 | 3 | 6.4 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.220 |
| 2029 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.030 |
| 2028 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 14 | 5.3 | 3 | 3 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 5 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.440 |
| 2027 | DAL |
16 | 10 | 19 | 4.7 | 7 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 6 | 1.7 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.6 | 0.540 |
| 2026 | DAL |
16 | 2 | 22 | 5.2 | 6 | - | - | 3.5 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3.4 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.3 | 0.640 |
| 2025 | MIA |
16 | 1 | 16 | 6.0 | 7 | - | - | 2.5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4.1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.5 | 0.280 |
| 2024 | MIA |
16 | 10 | 32 | 5.7 | 10 | - | - | 1.5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 7.8 | 0.850 |
| 2023 | MIA |
16 | 14 | 44 | 8.5 | 20 | - | - | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.0 | 0.560 |
| 2022 | MIA |
16 | 10 | 36 | 7.2 | 16 | - | - | 3.5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | 7.4 | 0.790 |
| 2021 | MIA |
16 | 15 | 39 | 7.7 | 18 | - | - | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2.7 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 6.3 | 0.760 |
| 2020 | MIA |
16 | 7 | 19 | 5.7 | 11 | - | - | 4.0 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 4.5 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 5.4 | 0.500 |
| Career | 175 | 72 | 247 | 6.3 | 102 | 11 | 0.5 | 24.0 | 71 | 6 | 24 | 3.3 | 1 | 13 | 0.4 | 3 | 33 | 23.1 | 100.0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 56.6 | 5.610 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2024 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 4 | 9.3 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6.9 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 61 | 43 | 75 | 6 | 15 | 27 | 73 | 41 | 44 | 0 | 51 | 58 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 46 | 40 | 89 | 11 | 14 | 30 | 90 | 39 | 32 | 0 | 51 | 54 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 53 | 49 | 88 | 9 | 14 | 31 | 79 | 40 | 36 | 0 | 59 | 59 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 67 | 35 | 80 | 8 | 20 | 24 | 94 | 42 | 50 | 0 | 63 | 63 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 67 | 34 | 80 | 7 | 20 | 24 | 94 | 42 | 51 | 0 | 63 | 63 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 68 | 33 | 78 | 8 | 20 | 25 | 94 | 42 | 49 | 0 | 63 | 63 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 68 | 33 | 78 | 8 | 20 | 25 | 94 | 42 | 49 | 0 | 63 | 63 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 68 | 33 | 78 | 9 | 20 | 24 | 94 | 43 | 50 | 0 | 63 | 63 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 69 | 32 | 78 | 9 | 20 | 23 | 95 | 43 | 50 | 0 | 63 | 63 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 54 | 49 | 88 | 10 | 15 | 31 | 78 | 39 | 36 | 0 | 59 | 59 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 54 | 49 | 88 | 10 | 14 | 31 | 78 | 39 | 36 | 0 | 59 | 59 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 40 | 49 | 86 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 71 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 52 | 52 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 40 | 49 | 86 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 70 | 32 | 31 | 0 | 52 | 52 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 53 | 32 | 74 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 86 | 38 | 49 | 0 | 55 | 55 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 53 | 31 | 72 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 87 | 38 | 49 | 0 | 54 | 54 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 35 | 40 | 85 | 0 | 7 | 24 | 60 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 47 | 47 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 34 | 34 | 86 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 59 | 29 | 27 | 0 | 46 | 46 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 40 | 34 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 77 | 27 | 44 | 0 | 48 | 48 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 40 | 34 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 78 | 25 | 44 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 38 | 36 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 78 | 26 | 46 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 38 | 36 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 79 | 26 | 39 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 36 | 23 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 78 | 24 | 25 | 0 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 33 | 19 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 73 | 26 | 28 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 15 | 10 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 67 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $12,880,000 |
| 2022 | Miami Dolphins | changed primary position from RDT |
| 2024 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $20,430,000 |
| 2026 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2026 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,530,000 |
| 2027 | Dallas Cowboys | changed primary position |
| 2028 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2028 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2029 | Denver Broncos | changed primary position from NT |
| 2029 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2030 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2030 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |




