Shaun Bridges
6' 0", 197 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 18 (2036)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
College: Georgia Tech
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $6.8M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $6.8M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | KCY |
16 | 10 | 64 | 40 | 62.5 | 547 | 2 | 8.55 | 13.68 | 260 | 2 | 3.1 | 19.9 | 50 | 21 | 32.8 | 26 | 40.6 | 19 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.222 |
| 2045 | KCY |
16 | 6 | 55 | 38 | 69.1 | 436 | 5 | 7.93 | 11.47 | 191 | 2 | 3.6 | 18.5 | 54 | 17 | 30.9 | 27 | 49.1 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.202 |
| 2044 | KCY |
16 | 12 | 90 | 57 | 63.3 | 820 | 3 | 9.11 | 14.39 | 341 | 3 | 3.3 | 22.9 | 62 | 38 | 42.2 | 44 | 48.9 | 21 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.443 |
| 2043 | KCY |
16 | 10 | 49 | 30 | 61.2 | 419 | 1 | 8.55 | 13.97 | 192 | 2 | 4.1 | 19.7 | 48 | 18 | 36.7 | 22 | 44.9 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 3.5 | 0.250 |
| 2042 | KCY |
16 | 11 | 57 | 37 | 64.9 | 366 | 3 | 6.42 | 9.89 | 111 | 4 | 7.0 | 17.5 | 51 | 14 | 24.6 | 21 | 36.8 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.222 |
| 2041 | DEN |
11 | 7 | 47 | 35 | 74.5 | 356 | 2 | 7.57 | 10.17 | 205 | 1 | 2.1 | 20.4 | 41 | 16 | 34.0 | 25 | 53.2 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.265 |
| 2040 | DEN |
9 | 9 | 38 | 23 | 60.5 | 332 | 2 | 8.74 | 14.43 | 164 | 2 | 5.3 | 15.7 | 47 | 13 | 34.2 | 14 | 36.8 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.203 |
| 2039 | HOU |
16 | 15 | 110 | 64 | 58.2 | 869 | 8 | 7.90 | 13.58 | 319 | 4 | 3.6 | 25.3 | 76 | 39 | 35.5 | 52 | 47.3 | 31 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.2 | 0.622 |
| 2038 | TBY |
16 | 15 | 95 | 61 | 64.2 | 779 | 3 | 8.20 | 12.77 | 286 | 4 | 4.2 | 17.7 | 34 | 34 | 35.8 | 48 | 50.5 | 23 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.399 |
| 2037 | TBY |
15 | 10 | 71 | 48 | 67.6 | 499 | 1 | 7.03 | 10.40 | 191 | 4 | 5.6 | 25.7 | 45 | 29 | 40.8 | 33 | 46.5 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.274 |
| Career | 147 | 105 | 676 | 433 | 64.1 | 5,423 | 30 | 8.02 | 12.52 | 2,260 | 28 | 4.1 | 20.4 | 76 | 239 | 35.4 | 312 | 46.2 | 189 | 65 | 96 | 4 | 14 | 42.9 | 3.102 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | KCY |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.222 |
| 2045 | KCY |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.202 |
| 2044 | KCY |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.443 |
| 2043 | KCY |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2042 | KCY |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.222 |
| 2041 | DEN |
11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.265 |
| 2040 | DEN |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.203 |
| 2039 | HOU |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.622 |
| 2038 | TBY |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.399 |
| 2037 | TBY |
15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.274 |
| Career | 147 | 105 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 14 | 0.0 | 3.102 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | DEN |
3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 15 | 0 | 3.75 | 7.50 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 4.3 | 13 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 15 | 0 | 3.75 | 7.50 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 3.9 | 13 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | DEN |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $5,160,000 | $1,650,000 | $6,810,000 | 3% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 70 | 82 | 81 | 18 | 61 | 78 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 16 | 24 | 56 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 65 | 71 | 72 | 10 | 61 | 65 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 28 | 49 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 70 | 59 | 81 | 8 | 59 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 26 | 48 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 43 | 84 | 45 | 12 | 68 | 49 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 6 | 34 | 45 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 41 | 85 | 68 | 13 | 68 | 49 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 42 | 50 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 71 | 73 | 60 | 12 | 60 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 6 | 41 | 43 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 62 | 77 | 56 | 10 | 59 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 6 | 45 | 45 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 56 | 73 | 53 | 6 | 59 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 43 | 43 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 56 | 73 | 53 | 6 | 59 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 43 | 43 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 56 | 72 | 54 | 6 | 60 | 44 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 6 | 43 | 43 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 63 | 84 | 58 | 7 | 62 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 46 | 46 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 45 | 51 | 69 | 11 | 67 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 7 | 45 | 45 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 44 | 49 | 70 | 11 | 67 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 7 | 45 | 45 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 63 | 84 | 59 | 8 | 62 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 46 | 46 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 64 | 69 | 59 | 8 | 62 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 44 | 44 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 41 | 71 | 71 | 9 | 69 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 7 | 48 | 48 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 42 | 48 | 71 | 9 | 68 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 7 | 45 | 45 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 64 | 87 | 58 | 7 | 61 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 46 | 46 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 64 | 86 | 58 | 7 | 61 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 46 | 46 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 32 | 63 | 86 | 52 | 0 | 61 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 43 | 43 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 62 | 84 | 52 | 0 | 62 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 43 | 43 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 33 | 37 | 46 | 55 | 0 | 62 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 36 | 36 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2039 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,190,000 |
| 2040 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2040 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2041 | Denver Broncos | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $14,940,000 |
| 2042 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2042 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,650,000 |
| 2043 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $12,530,000 |
| 2043 | Kansas City Chiefs | placed on injured reserve |
| 2045 | Kansas City Chiefs | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2045 | Kansas City Chiefs | has ended his contract holdout |


