Geoff Sanders
6' 4", 258 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 3 (2036)
Drafted By: San Francisco 49ers
College: South Carolina
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | HOU |
16 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 40.0 | 31 | 0 | 3.10 | 7.75 | 1 | 3 | 30.0 | 9.3 | 14 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 20.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 | 0.080 |
| 2043 | JAC |
16 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 68.4 | 142 | 2 | 7.47 | 10.92 | 24 | 1 | 5.3 | 26.0 | 39 | 8 | 42.1 | 12 | 63.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.087 |
| 2042 | BUF |
6 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 16 | 0 | 2.67 | 8.00 | 6 | 1 | 16.7 | 15.8 | 11 | 1 | 16.7 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.066 |
| 2041 | MIN |
16 | 6 | 69 | 38 | 55.1 | 413 | 3 | 5.99 | 10.87 | 104 | 8 | 11.6 | 23.2 | 41 | 23 | 33.3 | 32 | 46.4 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0.398 |
| 2040 | HOU |
11 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 36.4 | 109 | 0 | 4.95 | 13.63 | 41 | 1 | 4.5 | 21.6 | 41 | 3 | 13.6 | 5 | 22.7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.103 |
| 2039 | CAL |
16 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 80.0 | 103 | 0 | 6.87 | 8.58 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 16 | 6 | 40.0 | 8 | 53.3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.078 |
| 2038 | SFO |
16 | 13 | 70 | 43 | 61.4 | 413 | 1 | 5.90 | 9.60 | 159 | 2 | 2.9 | 11.2 | 28 | 19 | 27.1 | 28 | 40.0 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.299 |
| 2037 | SFO |
16 | 13 | 61 | 38 | 62.3 | 282 | 3 | 4.62 | 7.42 | 92 | 2 | 3.3 | 12.3 | 30 | 15 | 24.6 | 24 | 39.3 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.296 |
| 2036 | SFO |
16 | 10 | 87 | 49 | 56.3 | 370 | 2 | 4.25 | 7.55 | 114 | 8 | 9.2 | 20.0 | 32 | 19 | 21.8 | 30 | 34.5 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 0.370 |
| Career | 129 | 52 | 359 | 207 | 57.7 | 1,879 | 11 | 5.23 | 9.08 | 560 | 26 | 7.2 | 16.0 | 41 | 95 | 26.5 | 143 | 39.8 | 98 | 35 | 22 | 1 | 14 | 15.2 | 1.777 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | HOU |
16 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 123 | 108 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.080 |
| 2043 | JAC |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 73 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.087 |
| 2042 | BUF |
6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 38 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.066 |
| 2041 | MIN |
16 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 185 | 297 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.398 |
| 2040 | HOU |
11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 93 | 102 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.103 |
| 2039 | CAL |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 73 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.078 |
| 2038 | SFO |
16 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 2.8 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 288 | 623 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.299 |
| 2037 | SFO |
16 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 415 | 494 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.296 |
| 2036 | SFO |
16 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 240 | 435 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.370 |
| Career | 129 | 52 | 15 | 34 | 44.1 | 2.4 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1,399 | 2,243 | 14 | 5.2 | 1.777 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | SFO |
2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 62 | 0 | 10.33 | 15.50 | 43 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 46 | 1 | 25.0 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 62 | 0 | 10.33 | 15.50 | 43 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.1 | 46 | 1 | 16.7 | 2 | 33.3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | SFO |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 40 | 72 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 40 | 74 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 56 | 63 | 66 | 44 | 65 | 42 | 22 | 67 | 84 | 66 | 69 | 35 | 35 | 54 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 63 | 60 | 60 | 42 | 53 | 40 | 8 | 60 | 79 | 58 | 67 | 53 | 36 | 49 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 46 | 66 | 59 | 50 | 63 | 51 | 8 | 59 | 89 | 66 | 74 | 75 | 40 | 51 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 47 | 63 | 47 | 50 | 61 | 13 | 0 | 58 | 82 | 66 | 64 | 77 | 36 | 41 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 44 | 57 | 47 | 32 | 40 | 14 | 0 | 57 | 85 | 37 | 47 | 27 | 37 | 37 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 60 | 42 | 55 | 32 | 41 | 10 | 0 | 66 | 54 | 58 | 48 | 27 | 38 | 38 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 62 | 41 | 56 | 32 | 41 | 10 | 0 | 68 | 70 | 47 | 48 | 27 | 38 | 38 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 46 | 58 | 48 | 31 | 40 | 12 | 0 | 58 | 69 | 48 | 47 | 27 | 37 | 37 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 46 | 58 | 48 | 31 | 40 | 12 | 0 | 58 | 69 | 48 | 47 | 27 | 37 | 37 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 47 | 58 | 47 | 31 | 39 | 10 | 0 | 58 | 67 | 48 | 47 | 27 | 36 | 36 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 50 | 53 | 48 | 37 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 60 | 78 | 41 | 57 | 22 | 37 | 37 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 62 | 42 | 54 | 28 | 48 | 9 | 0 | 66 | 58 | 56 | 40 | 33 | 38 | 38 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 62 | 42 | 54 | 27 | 50 | 9 | 0 | 66 | 58 | 57 | 39 | 34 | 38 | 38 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 64 | 36 | 50 | 23 | 51 | 7 | 0 | 61 | 58 | 58 | 39 | 34 | 36 | 36 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 64 | 36 | 50 | 22 | 39 | 7 | 0 | 61 | 56 | 58 | 38 | 34 | 35 | 35 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 62 | 36 | 49 | 24 | 40 | 6 | 0 | 62 | 56 | 56 | 37 | 34 | 35 | 35 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 62 | 36 | 49 | 24 | 53 | 6 | 0 | 61 | 57 | 56 | 37 | 34 | 35 | 35 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 60 | 36 | 49 | 23 | 53 | 7 | 0 | 62 | 57 | 56 | 39 | 34 | 36 | 36 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 60 | 36 | 49 | 23 | 53 | 7 | 0 | 62 | 57 | 56 | 39 | 34 | 36 | 36 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 32 | 48 | 34 | 44 | 35 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 75 | 41 | 45 | 22 | 29 | 29 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 48 | 34 | 45 | 34 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 74 | 42 | 44 | 22 | 29 | 29 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 33 | 46 | 30 | 45 | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 63 | 38 | 38 | 22 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2039 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2040 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | New York Giants | released |
| 2040 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2041 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2042 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2042 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2043 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | New York Jets | released |
| 2045 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2046 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2046 | Denver Broncos | released |





