Kai Gallop
6' 1", 246 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 10 (2036)
Drafted By: Philadelphia Eagles
College: Southern Methodist
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | IND |
16 | 8 | 35 | 28 | 80.0 | 218 | 3 | 6.23 | 7.79 | 47 | 1 | 2.9 | 12.8 | 33 | 11 | 31.4 | 17 | 48.6 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.449 |
| 2044 | IND |
9 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 81.8 | 110 | 1 | 10.00 | 12.22 | 31 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 38 | 6 | 54.5 | 8 | 72.7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.129 |
| 2043 | IND |
16 | 4 | 35 | 23 | 65.7 | 201 | 2 | 5.74 | 8.74 | 33 | 5 | 14.3 | 22.3 | 28 | 10 | 28.6 | 13 | 37.1 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.211 |
| 2042 | IND |
15 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 72.0 | 173 | 0 | 6.92 | 9.61 | 74 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.8 | 34 | 7 | 28.0 | 14 | 56.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.231 |
| 2041 | WAS |
16 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 60 | 0 | 10.00 | 15.00 | 23 | 1 | 16.7 | 6.5 | 34 | 3 | 50.0 | 3 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.071 |
| 2040 | WAS |
16 | 7 | 43 | 36 | 83.7 | 379 | 1 | 8.81 | 10.53 | 103 | 1 | 2.3 | 14.5 | 32 | 15 | 34.9 | 26 | 60.5 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3.4 | 0.328 |
| 2039 | PHI |
16 | 5 | 43 | 29 | 67.4 | 252 | 2 | 5.86 | 8.69 | 59 | 1 | 2.3 | 25.6 | 21 | 12 | 27.9 | 18 | 41.9 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.209 |
| 2038 | PHI |
16 | 14 | 58 | 36 | 62.1 | 323 | 2 | 5.57 | 8.97 | 91 | 3 | 5.2 | 11.6 | 24 | 21 | 36.2 | 26 | 44.8 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.310 |
| 2037 | PHI |
16 | 6 | 62 | 44 | 71.0 | 424 | 1 | 6.84 | 9.64 | 174 | 4 | 6.5 | 19.3 | 47 | 17 | 27.4 | 24 | 38.7 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.281 |
| 2036 | PHI |
16 | 13 | 53 | 35 | 66.0 | 332 | 1 | 6.26 | 9.49 | 119 | 2 | 3.8 | 13.7 | 43 | 16 | 30.2 | 23 | 43.4 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2.7 | 0.340 |
| Career | 152 | 66 | 371 | 262 | 70.6 | 2,472 | 13 | 6.66 | 9.44 | 754 | 18 | 4.9 | 15.5 | 47 | 118 | 31.8 | 172 | 46.4 | 104 | 39 | 26 | 0 | 30 | 21.6 | 2.559 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | IND |
16 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 3.3 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 271 | 274 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.449 |
| 2044 | IND |
9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 77 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.129 |
| 2043 | IND |
16 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 4.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 87 | 157 | 5 | 0.6 | 0.211 |
| 2042 | IND |
15 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 92 | 120 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.231 |
| 2041 | WAS |
16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 67 | 93 | 3 | 0.2 | 0.071 |
| 2040 | WAS |
16 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 222 | 296 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.328 |
| 2039 | PHI |
16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 103 | 168 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.209 |
| 2038 | PHI |
16 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 356 | 502 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.310 |
| 2037 | PHI |
16 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 2.4 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 212 | 322 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.281 |
| 2036 | PHI |
16 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 285 | 388 | 9 | 0.9 | 0.340 |
| Career | 152 | 66 | 11 | 36 | 30.6 | 2.1 | 4 | 0.2 | 0 | 1,716 | 2,397 | 30 | 7.6 | 2.559 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | IND |
1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 11 | 0 | 3.67 | 11.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 11 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | IND |
1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | PHI |
1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 32 | 0 | 8.00 | 10.67 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 36.4 | 15 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 45.5 | 46 | 0 | 4.18 | 9.20 | 7 | 1 | 9.1 | 28.2 | 15 | 2 | 18.2 | 3 | 27.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 15 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | PHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 39 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 51 | 45 | 63 | 34 | 29 | 56 | 71 | 19 | 56 | 21 | 62 | 50 | 25 | 46 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 52 | 46 | 59 | 34 | 30 | 62 | 97 | 17 | 79 | 30 | 38 | 50 | 29 | 50 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 61 | 61 | 58 | 47 | 37 | 70 | 98 | 16 | 85 | 42 | 46 | 63 | 37 | 55 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 39 | 24 | 66 | 21 | 72 | 51 | 96 | 18 | 70 | 17 | 73 | 35 | 40 | 41 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 39 | 28 | 67 | 24 | 28 | 48 | 94 | 18 | 73 | 16 | 37 | 37 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 38 | 27 | 66 | 23 | 28 | 46 | 95 | 17 | 71 | 17 | 36 | 37 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 37 | 27 | 68 | 23 | 35 | 45 | 95 | 17 | 71 | 22 | 34 | 37 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 35 | 25 | 65 | 24 | 36 | 44 | 93 | 16 | 69 | 22 | 33 | 37 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 35 | 25 | 65 | 24 | 36 | 44 | 93 | 16 | 69 | 22 | 33 | 37 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 51 | 26 | 54 | 25 | 37 | 60 | 94 | 13 | 68 | 22 | 52 | 36 | 45 | 45 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 47 | 30 | 56 | 30 | 42 | 57 | 76 | 14 | 86 | 25 | 47 | 42 | 44 | 44 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 48 | 29 | 55 | 29 | 44 | 58 | 74 | 12 | 86 | 26 | 49 | 42 | 44 | 44 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 48 | 30 | 54 | 30 | 44 | 59 | 72 | 12 | 88 | 27 | 50 | 43 | 44 | 44 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 49 | 28 | 55 | 28 | 43 | 57 | 72 | 12 | 90 | 26 | 49 | 43 | 44 | 44 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 50 | 28 | 55 | 28 | 43 | 58 | 71 | 12 | 70 | 26 | 49 | 44 | 43 | 43 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 49 | 28 | 54 | 28 | 41 | 59 | 70 | 11 | 70 | 26 | 50 | 43 | 43 | 43 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 49 | 28 | 54 | 28 | 41 | 59 | 71 | 11 | 70 | 26 | 50 | 43 | 43 | 43 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 47 | 29 | 55 | 28 | 43 | 61 | 72 | 10 | 70 | 26 | 51 | 43 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 46 | 29 | 55 | 28 | 43 | 60 | 72 | 10 | 88 | 26 | 51 | 43 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 32 | 35 | 21 | 52 | 14 | 24 | 46 | 100 | 6 | 50 | 13 | 34 | 26 | 36 | 36 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 36 | 21 | 52 | 15 | 25 | 47 | 100 | 6 | 52 | 13 | 35 | 28 | 37 | 37 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 33 | 33 | 24 | 41 | 4 | 33 | 41 | 70 | 0 | 72 | 2 | 28 | 42 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Washington Commanders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $8,370,000 |
| 2042 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2042 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,970,000 |
| 2044 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,890,000 |
| 2046 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2046 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2046 | Chicago Bears | released |


