Drake Woodson
6' 0", 247 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 12 (2036)
Drafted By: Pittsburgh Steelers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | PIT |
12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.339 |
| 2040 | PIT |
16 | 7 | 14 | 48 | 3.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 50.0 | 1 | 7.1 | 1 | 5 | 35.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.659 |
| 2039 | PIT |
16 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.525 |
| 2038 | PIT |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.362 |
| 2037 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 61 | 16 | 22 | 63 | 2.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 40.9 | 3 | 13.6 | 1 | 7 | 31.8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.4 | 1.885 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | PIT |
12 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 92.3 | 111 | 1 | 8.54 | 9.25 | 11 | 1 | 7.7 | 13.4 | 16 | 7 | 53.8 | 8 | 61.5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.339 |
| 2040 | PIT |
16 | 7 | 20 | 16 | 80.0 | 134 | 1 | 6.70 | 8.38 | 59 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 25 | 8 | 40.0 | 12 | 60.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.659 |
| 2039 | PIT |
16 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 54.2 | 116 | 0 | 4.83 | 8.92 | 46 | 1 | 4.2 | 12.6 | 21 | 4 | 16.7 | 7 | 29.2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.525 |
| 2038 | PIT |
16 | 4 | 20 | 13 | 65.0 | 95 | 1 | 4.75 | 7.31 | 41 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.1 | 32 | 4 | 20.0 | 6 | 30.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.362 |
| 2037 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 61 | 16 | 80 | 55 | 68.8 | 459 | 3 | 5.74 | 8.35 | 157 | 3 | 3.8 | 14.6 | 32 | 23 | 28.8 | 33 | 41.3 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3.9 | 1.885 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | PIT |
12 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 30.8 | 11.5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 113 | 97 | 4 | 0.7 | 0.339 |
| 2040 | PIT |
16 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 129 | 110 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.659 |
| 2039 | PIT |
16 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 4.9 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 103 | 190 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.525 |
| 2038 | PIT |
16 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 124 | 142 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.362 |
| 2037 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 61 | 16 | 14 | 34 | 41.2 | 7.1 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 476 | 548 | 8 | 3.8 | 1.885 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 63 | 30 | 2 | 30 | 18 | 48 | 24 | 10 | 37 | 8 | 57 | 44 | 24 | 37 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 62 | 22 | 3 | 36 | 22 | 35 | 42 | 12 | 52 | 12 | 41 | 33 | 30 | 37 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 54 | 17 | 3 | 34 | 23 | 47 | 57 | 11 | 48 | 12 | 38 | 48 | 29 | 38 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 75 | 40 | 2 | 35 | 67 | 46 | 20 | 44 | 71 | 12 | 71 | 39 | 38 | 48 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 76 | 42 | 2 | 35 | 72 | 47 | 23 | 14 | 72 | 12 | 73 | 39 | 38 | 47 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 54 | 16 | 3 | 33 | 22 | 46 | 54 | 21 | 44 | 14 | 50 | 47 | 34 | 37 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 57 | 17 | 3 | 33 | 24 | 33 | 27 | 16 | 46 | 16 | 52 | 42 | 36 | 36 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 81 | 27 | 2 | 33 | 14 | 52 | 29 | 15 | 65 | 11 | 50 | 42 | 45 | 45 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 81 | 27 | 2 | 33 | 14 | 52 | 29 | 15 | 65 | 11 | 50 | 42 | 45 | 45 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 80 | 29 | 2 | 34 | 15 | 52 | 28 | 16 | 64 | 11 | 49 | 42 | 44 | 44 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 74 | 27 | 2 | 30 | 17 | 48 | 23 | 20 | 60 | 12 | 58 | 49 | 42 | 42 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 74 | 28 | 2 | 29 | 16 | 49 | 22 | 20 | 59 | 12 | 60 | 49 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 75 | 28 | 2 | 32 | 16 | 50 | 22 | 20 | 59 | 12 | 60 | 50 | 43 | 43 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 52 | 15 | 3 | 31 | 7 | 38 | 30 | 13 | 46 | 6 | 41 | 30 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,120,000 |
| 2040 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,480,000 |
| 2042 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,370,000 |
| 2042 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
