Steven Tyler
5' 10", 213 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 16 (2036)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | KCY |
16 | 10 | 143 | 571 | 3.99 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0.7 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 64 | 44.8 | 40 | 28.0 | 31 | 38 | 26.6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.228 |
| 2042 | BAL |
9 | 7 | 98 | 697 | 7.11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 97 | 6 | 5 | 65 | 66.3 | 13 | 13.3 | 23 | 40 | 40.8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.507 |
| 2042 | SFO |
3 | 2 | 36 | 176 | 4.89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 47.2 | 7 | 19.4 | 8 | 10 | 27.8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.141 |
| 2041 | DAL |
16 | 2 | 80 | 412 | 5.15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1.3 | 78 | 19 | 6 | 30 | 37.5 | 22 | 27.5 | 15 | 18 | 22.5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 0.316 |
| 2040 | DAL |
4 | 2 | 26 | 54 | 2.08 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 61.5 | 10 | 38.5 | 3 | 6 | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.114 |
| 2039 | DET |
13 | 11 | 181 | 899 | 4.97 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1.1 | 61 | 8 | 3 | 89 | 49.2 | 44 | 24.3 | 35 | 50 | 27.6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.563 |
| 2038 | DET |
16 | 13 | 271 | 1,490 | 5.50 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 79 | 9 | 6 | 148 | 54.6 | 60 | 22.1 | 58 | 81 | 29.9 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 8.5 | 0.639 |
| 2037 | DET |
16 | 8 | 243 | 1,169 | 4.81 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 58 | 8 | 6 | 118 | 48.6 | 58 | 23.9 | 51 | 67 | 27.6 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.683 |
| 2036 | DET |
16 | 8 | 173 | 823 | 4.76 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 50 | 13 | 9 | 95 | 54.9 | 35 | 20.2 | 30 | 55 | 31.8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5.4 | 0.660 |
| Career | 109 | 63 | 1,251 | 6,291 | 5.03 | 46 | 24 | 10 | 0.8 | 97 | 72 | 41 | 642 | 51.3 | 289 | 23.1 | 254 | 365 | 29.2 | 64 | 12 | 7 | 41.7 | 3.851 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | KCY |
16 | 10 | 20 | 9 | 45.0 | 60 | 0 | 3.00 | 6.67 | 30 | 3 | 15.0 | 10.5 | 24 | 3 | 15.0 | 5 | 25.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.228 |
| 2042 | BAL |
9 | 7 | 14 | 11 | 78.6 | 57 | 1 | 4.07 | 5.18 | 13 | 1 | 7.1 | 11.4 | 14 | 4 | 28.6 | 9 | 64.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.507 |
| 2042 | SFO |
3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 91.7 | 92 | 0 | 7.67 | 8.36 | 50 | 1 | 8.3 | 25.5 | 27 | 4 | 33.3 | 7 | 58.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.141 |
| 2041 | DAL |
16 | 2 | 37 | 24 | 64.9 | 176 | 0 | 4.76 | 7.33 | 42 | 3 | 8.1 | 19.2 | 18 | 9 | 24.3 | 9 | 24.3 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.316 |
| 2040 | DAL |
4 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 88.9 | 57 | 1 | 6.33 | 7.13 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.8 | 14 | 3 | 33.3 | 3 | 33.3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.114 |
| 2039 | DET |
13 | 11 | 53 | 35 | 66.0 | 266 | 3 | 5.02 | 7.60 | 117 | 6 | 11.3 | 21.9 | 24 | 14 | 26.4 | 27 | 50.9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.563 |
| 2038 | DET |
16 | 13 | 53 | 36 | 67.9 | 216 | 0 | 4.08 | 6.00 | 88 | 5 | 9.4 | 17.3 | 22 | 8 | 15.1 | 24 | 45.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.639 |
| 2037 | DET |
16 | 8 | 53 | 32 | 60.4 | 215 | 3 | 4.06 | 6.72 | 100 | 5 | 9.4 | 15.1 | 29 | 12 | 22.6 | 18 | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.683 |
| 2036 | DET |
16 | 8 | 55 | 36 | 65.5 | 319 | 2 | 5.80 | 8.86 | 178 | 2 | 3.6 | 17.5 | 32 | 16 | 29.1 | 29 | 52.7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.660 |
| Career | 109 | 63 | 306 | 202 | 66.0 | 1,458 | 10 | 4.76 | 7.22 | 643 | 26 | 8.5 | 16.8 | 32 | 73 | 23.9 | 131 | 42.8 | 39 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 13.1 | 3.851 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | KCY |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.228 |
| 2042 | BAL |
9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.507 |
| 2042 | SFO |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.141 |
| 2041 | DAL |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 31 | 15.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.316 |
| 2040 | DAL |
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.114 |
| 2039 | DET |
13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 205 | 22.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.563 |
| 2038 | DET |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.639 |
| 2037 | DET |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.683 |
| 2036 | DET |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 22 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| Career | 109 | 63 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 13 | 274 | 21.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.0 | 3.851 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 4.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | DET |
2 | 2 | 28 | 157 | 5.61 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | 24 | 2 | 0 | 14 | - | 6 | - | 9 | 10 | 35.7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | DET |
2 | 1 | 32 | 175 | 5.47 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 59 | 4 | 2 | 15 | - | 6 | - | 6 | 8 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | DET |
1 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 3.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 75 | 385 | 5.13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 59 | 7 | 2 | 35 | 46.7 | 15 | 20.0 | 16 | 21 | 28.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 4 | 0 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 10 | 0 | 3.33 | 5.00 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 30.0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | DET |
2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 5 | 0 | 0.71 | 1.67 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 16.3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | DET |
2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 66.7 | 34 | 0 | 3.78 | 5.67 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.9 | 11 | 1 | 16.7 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | DET |
1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 23 | 0 | 11.50 | 11.50 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 15 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 24 | 15 | 62.5 | 76 | 0 | 3.17 | 5.07 | 11 | 2 | 8.3 | 16.3 | 15 | 3 | 12.5 | 9 | 37.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | DET |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | DET |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | DET |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 73 | 28 | 32 | 68 | 99 | 50 | 19 | 35 | 2 | 75 | 63 | 1 | 72 | 66 | 86 | 43 | 58 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 72 | 26 | 29 | 74 | 88 | 44 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 66 | 46 | 0 | 59 | 63 | 92 | 42 | 52 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 75 | 26 | 36 | 82 | 96 | 46 | 7 | 34 | 0 | 70 | 54 | 0 | 41 | 65 | 95 | 47 | 52 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 65 | 28 | 24 | 83 | 76 | 44 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 70 | 40 | 0 | 30 | 68 | 89 | 55 | 55 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 65 | 28 | 24 | 64 | 98 | 44 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 71 | 40 | 0 | 29 | 68 | 89 | 52 | 52 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 73 | 25 | 39 | 66 | 98 | 44 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 53 | 56 | 0 | 45 | 70 | 88 | 53 | 53 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 66 | 27 | 30 | 66 | 98 | 44 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 52 | 58 | 0 | 35 | 70 | 88 | 52 | 52 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 67 | 28 | 30 | 67 | 98 | 42 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 70 | 40 | 0 | 35 | 67 | 89 | 52 | 52 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 67 | 27 | 29 | 66 | 98 | 42 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 70 | 39 | 0 | 35 | 66 | 89 | 52 | 52 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 66 | 28 | 31 | 66 | 99 | 41 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 71 | 39 | 0 | 35 | 65 | 89 | 52 | 52 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 64 | 30 | 26 | 80 | 82 | 44 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 66 | 44 | 0 | 30 | 82 | 71 | 56 | 56 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 56 | 25 | 20 | 81 | 80 | 32 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 59 | 40 | 0 | 26 | 68 | 71 | 52 | 52 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 56 | 25 | 20 | 82 | 78 | 32 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 60 | 40 | 0 | 26 | 70 | 70 | 52 | 52 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 56 | 25 | 19 | 84 | 79 | 31 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 58 | 40 | 0 | 27 | 70 | 70 | 53 | 53 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 56 | 25 | 19 | 85 | 78 | 31 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 58 | 40 | 0 | 27 | 72 | 88 | 53 | 53 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 61 | 23 | 27 | 55 | 100 | 27 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 47 | 54 | 0 | 38 | 43 | 87 | 43 | 43 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 60 | 23 | 27 | 56 | 100 | 27 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 47 | 54 | 0 | 37 | 44 | 100 | 43 | 43 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 49 | 6 | 22 | 48 | 99 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 31 | 0 | 27 | 39 | 100 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2039 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 5yrs, $78,070,000 |
| 2040 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2040 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $10,180,000 |
| 2040 | Dallas Cowboys | placed on injured reserve |
| 2042 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2042 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,930,000 |
| 2042 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2042 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $2,530,000 |
| 2043 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $6,240,000 |
| 2044 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,890,000 |
| 2044 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |




