Mike Johnson
5' 11", 217 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2036)
Drafted By: N/A
College: Oregon
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $1.5M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $1.5M
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | SEA |
15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.063 |
| 2045 | CLE |
16 | 1 | 42 | 127 | 3.02 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 45.2 | 5 | 11.9 | 4 | 8 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.223 |
| 2044 | CLE |
12 | 2 | 36 | 184 | 5.11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 52.8 | 5 | 13.9 | 5 | 8 | 22.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.210 |
| 2043 | CLE |
16 | 6 | 144 | 669 | 4.65 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.4 | 35 | 9 | 7 | 80 | 55.6 | 17 | 11.8 | 18 | 42 | 29.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.438 |
| 2042 | MIN |
14 | 6 | 43 | 224 | 5.21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 58.1 | 1 | 2.3 | 6 | 10 | 23.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.162 |
| 2041 | GBY |
16 | 2 | 102 | 490 | 4.80 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 41 | 4 | 3 | 56 | 54.9 | 12 | 11.8 | 18 | 26 | 25.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.349 |
| 2040 | GBY |
16 | 8 | 119 | 463 | 3.89 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 52 | 43.7 | 7 | 5.9 | 14 | 21 | 17.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.240 |
| 2039 | GBY |
16 | 8 | 92 | 321 | 3.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 41.3 | 16 | 17.4 | 7 | 15 | 16.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.196 |
| 2038 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 116 | 474 | 4.09 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.7 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 54 | 46.6 | 5 | 4.3 | 13 | 24 | 20.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.253 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 8 | 174 | 771 | 4.43 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 36 | 4 | 1 | 95 | 54.6 | 14 | 8.0 | 17 | 37 | 21.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.471 |
| 2036 | NYJ |
6 | 1 | 23 | 50 | 2.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 30.4 | 5 | 21.7 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.160 |
| Career | 159 | 53 | 891 | 3,773 | 4.23 | 17 | 12 | 7 | 0.8 | 41 | 38 | 21 | 445 | 49.9 | 87 | 9.8 | 103 | 193 | 21.7 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 18.5 | 2.765 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | SEA |
15 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 24 | 0 | 3.00 | 4.80 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 5.5 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 12.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.063 |
| 2045 | CLE |
16 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 50.0 | 25 | 0 | 3.13 | 6.25 | 8 | 1 | 12.5 | 13.3 | 9 | 1 | 12.5 | 3 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.223 |
| 2044 | CLE |
12 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 24 | 0 | 4.80 | 6.00 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.6 | 10 | 1 | 20.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.210 |
| 2043 | CLE |
16 | 6 | 31 | 19 | 61.3 | 203 | 0 | 6.55 | 10.68 | 154 | 2 | 6.5 | 12.1 | 28 | 11 | 35.5 | 12 | 38.7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.438 |
| 2042 | MIN |
14 | 6 | 41 | 27 | 65.9 | 134 | 1 | 3.27 | 4.96 | 58 | 2 | 4.9 | 21.2 | 21 | 5 | 12.2 | 11 | 26.8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.162 |
| 2041 | GBY |
16 | 2 | 28 | 21 | 75.0 | 179 | 0 | 6.39 | 8.52 | 86 | 1 | 3.6 | 15.9 | 47 | 7 | 25.0 | 11 | 39.3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.349 |
| 2040 | GBY |
16 | 8 | 29 | 21 | 72.4 | 136 | 1 | 4.69 | 6.48 | 87 | 2 | 6.9 | 19.5 | 23 | 8 | 27.6 | 12 | 41.4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.240 |
| 2039 | GBY |
16 | 8 | 46 | 33 | 71.7 | 389 | 1 | 8.46 | 11.79 | 307 | 1 | 2.2 | 21.6 | 53 | 17 | 37.0 | 22 | 47.8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.196 |
| 2038 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 41 | 29 | 70.7 | 214 | 1 | 5.22 | 7.38 | 143 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 43 | 12 | 29.3 | 18 | 43.9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.253 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 8 | 55 | 40 | 72.7 | 251 | 3 | 4.56 | 6.28 | 139 | 3 | 5.5 | 27.2 | 30 | 12 | 21.8 | 28 | 50.9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.471 |
| 2036 | NYJ |
6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4 | 0 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| Career | 159 | 53 | 293 | 204 | 69.6 | 1,583 | 7 | 5.40 | 7.76 | 995 | 13 | 4.4 | 17.9 | 53 | 74 | 25.3 | 122 | 41.6 | 26 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 9 | 12.9 | 2.765 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | SEA |
15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.063 |
| 2045 | CLE |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.223 |
| 2044 | CLE |
12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2043 | CLE |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.438 |
| 2042 | MIN |
14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.162 |
| 2041 | GBY |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.349 |
| 2040 | GBY |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2039 | GBY |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.196 |
| 2038 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.253 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.471 |
| 2036 | NYJ |
6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| Career | 159 | 53 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 0.0 | 2.765 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | CLE |
3 | 1 | 31 | 153 | 4.94 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 34 | 2 | 2 | 16 | - | 4 | - | 5 | 11 | 35.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | NYJ |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 31 | 153 | 4.94 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 51.6 | 4 | 12.9 | 5 | 11 | 35.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | CLE |
3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 88.9 | 94 | 1 | 10.44 | 11.75 | 69 | 0 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 44 | 3 | 37.5 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | NYJ |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 88.9 | 94 | 1 | 10.44 | 11.75 | 69 | 0 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 44 | 3 | 33.3 | 7 | 77.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | CLE |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | NYJ |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | N/A | $1,490,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 54 | 38 | 24 | 34 | 3 | 34 | 36 | 45 | 50 | 10 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 42 | 28 | 34 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 59 | 40 | 26 | 50 | 3 | 40 | 67 | 46 | 71 | 26 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 45 | 36 | 47 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 62 | 40 | 40 | 39 | 3 | 38 | 56 | 38 | 80 | 38 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 43 | 34 | 42 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 62 | 44 | 34 | 72 | 3 | 37 | 85 | 58 | 42 | 28 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 70 | 47 | 55 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 62 | 44 | 37 | 74 | 3 | 37 | 86 | 59 | 43 | 28 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 72 | 48 | 56 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 63 | 36 | 40 | 58 | 3 | 37 | 80 | 43 | 79 | 39 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 51 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 63 | 40 | 40 | 60 | 3 | 37 | 89 | 46 | 61 | 39 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 52 | 47 | 47 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 61 | 39 | 41 | 60 | 4 | 38 | 62 | 50 | 61 | 27 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 52 | 53 | 53 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 61 | 39 | 41 | 60 | 4 | 38 | 62 | 50 | 61 | 27 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 52 | 53 | 53 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 61 | 38 | 42 | 60 | 4 | 37 | 63 | 50 | 62 | 27 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 51 | 52 | 52 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 66 | 40 | 40 | 69 | 3 | 34 | 70 | 39 | 51 | 30 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 61 | 53 | 53 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 56 | 36 | 30 | 46 | 2 | 39 | 89 | 56 | 71 | 36 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 37 | 46 | 46 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 56 | 36 | 30 | 45 | 2 | 39 | 90 | 57 | 72 | 36 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 35 | 45 | 45 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 56 | 36 | 31 | 44 | 2 | 38 | 90 | 58 | 70 | 37 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 35 | 44 | 44 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 61 | 36 | 31 | 43 | 2 | 38 | 90 | 48 | 72 | 37 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 52 | 44 | 44 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 57 | 38 | 40 | 68 | 3 | 28 | 58 | 39 | 47 | 25 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 51 | 51 | 51 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 57 | 38 | 40 | 68 | 3 | 28 | 58 | 29 | 47 | 25 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 62 | 50 | 50 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 57 | 36 | 40 | 69 | 3 | 26 | 57 | 28 | 48 | 26 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 62 | 50 | 50 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 62 | 36 | 40 | 69 | 3 | 26 | 58 | 28 | 49 | 26 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 61 | 50 | 50 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 33 | 45 | 26 | 23 | 38 | 2 | 28 | 76 | 37 | 60 | 30 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 35 | 36 | 36 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 46 | 26 | 24 | 40 | 2 | 28 | 75 | 36 | 59 | 29 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 38 | 37 | 37 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 34 | 38 | 21 | 27 | 50 | 3 | 23 | 57 | 19 | 41 | 9 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 60 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2037 | Green Bay Packers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $3,270,000 |
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $7,330,000 |
| 2042 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2042 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,600,000 |
| 2043 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2043 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $10,160,000 |
| 2044 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2044 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,820,000 |
| 2044 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2044 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | Cleveland Browns | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $6,520,000 |
| 2046 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2046 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |



