Scottie Watson
5' 11", 214 lbs
Draft: Round 27, Pick 17 (2020)
Drafted By: Seattle Seahawks
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | JAC |
16 | 1 | 118 | 459 | 3.89 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 44 | 20 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 11 | 30 | 25.4 | - | 0 | - | 2.7 | 0.330 |
| 2022 | SEA |
15 | 0 | 18 | 34 | 1.89 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 18 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 16.7 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.100 |
| 2022 | DET |
1 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 3.25 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 13 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2021 | SEA |
16 | 1 | 29 | 123 | 4.24 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 23 | 17 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 6 | 20.7 | - | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.320 |
| 2020 | SEA |
16 | 4 | 88 | 218 | 2.48 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 38 | 10 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 14 | 15.9 | - | 0 | - | -2.0 | 0.140 |
| Career | 64 | 6 | 257 | 847 | 3.30 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 44 | 66 | 21 | - | - | - | - | 25 | 54 | 21.0 | - | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.900 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | JAC |
16 | 1 | 32 | 22 | 68.8 | 183 | 0 | 5.72 | 8.32 | 74 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.3 | 23 | 9 | 28.1 | - | - | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.330 |
| 2022 | SEA |
15 | 0 | 25 | 17 | 68.0 | 181 | 1 | 7.24 | 10.65 | 127 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.2 | 32 | 9 | 36.0 | - | - | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.100 |
| 2022 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2021 | SEA |
16 | 1 | 35 | 29 | 82.9 | 276 | 2 | 7.89 | 9.52 | 198 | 1 | 2.9 | 17.0 | 31 | 16 | 45.7 | - | - | 21 | 11 | 5 | 0 | - | 2.2 | 0.320 |
| 2020 | SEA |
16 | 4 | 52 | 43 | 82.7 | 220 | 3 | 4.23 | 5.12 | 98 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 27 | 10 | 19.2 | - | - | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.140 |
| Career | 64 | 6 | 144 | 111 | 77.1 | 860 | 6 | 5.97 | 7.75 | 497 | 1 | 0.7 | 14.3 | 32 | 44 | 30.6 | - | - | 92 | 32 | 11 | 0 | - | 6.5 | 0.900 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | JAC |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2022 | SEA |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2022 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2021 | SEA |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2020 | SEA |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| Career | 64 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.900 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 8 | 34 | 4.25 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | DET |
2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 15 | 53 | 3.53 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 26.7 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 15 | 0 | 3.75 | 7.50 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 8 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 16 | 0 | 3.20 | 5.33 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.2 | 8 | 1 | 20.0 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 0 | 17 | 80 | 58 | 90 | 23 | 78 | 81 | 38 | 96 | 96 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 74 | 42 | 54 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 0 | 17 | 36 | 36 | 56 | 24 | 40 | 77 | 48 | 88 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 49 | 41 | 41 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 0 | 17 | 41 | 37 | 63 | 24 | 46 | 82 | 24 | 96 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 54 | 43 | 43 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 0 | 18 | 40 | 35 | 62 | 22 | 46 | 84 | 24 | 96 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 53 | 43 | 43 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 0 | 18 | 39 | 35 | 62 | 22 | 46 | 84 | 24 | 97 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 52 | 43 | 43 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 0 | 17 | 63 | 28 | 83 | 18 | 55 | 66 | 34 | 82 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 69 | 42 | 42 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 0 | 17 | 64 | 27 | 84 | 18 | 55 | 65 | 34 | 81 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 69 | 42 | 42 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 0 | 16 | 62 | 26 | 82 | 17 | 53 | 66 | 34 | 81 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 69 | 41 | 41 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 0 | 16 | 62 | 26 | 82 | 17 | 53 | 66 | 34 | 81 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 70 | 41 | 41 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 0 | 18 | 37 | 32 | 59 | 19 | 45 | 83 | 22 | 94 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 51 | 41 | 41 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 0 | 18 | 36 | 32 | 59 | 19 | 45 | 84 | 22 | 94 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 51 | 41 | 41 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 0 | 19 | 33 | 16 | 52 | 12 | 30 | 75 | 20 | 95 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 51 | 34 | 34 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 0 | 19 | 32 | 16 | 52 | 12 | 30 | 76 | 19 | 95 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 50 | 34 | 34 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 0 | 12 | 45 | 2 | 73 | 0 | 27 | 50 | 16 | 77 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 70 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Seattle Seahawks | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,250,000 |
| 2022 | Seattle Seahawks | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,690,000 |
| 2022 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2022 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2023 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,610,000 |
| 2024 | Denver Broncos | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,320,000 |
| 2024 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2025 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2025 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2026 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2026 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |


