Tracy Corbett
6' 0", 198 lbs
Draft: Round 16, Pick 3 (2020)
Drafted By: New York Jets
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | TEN |
12 | 7 | 22 | 7.2 | 10 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 27 | 10.5 | 2 | 13 | 7.4 | 48.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.390 |
| 2029 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 5 | 14.1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 5.9 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.090 |
| 2028 | WAS |
16 | 9 | 46 | 8.9 | 19 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 60 | 13.0 | 7 | 31 | 11.7 | 51.7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.8 | 0.840 |
| 2027 | NYJ |
15 | 12 | 61 | 11.8 | 24 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 53 | 13.3 | 3 | 28 | 5.7 | 52.8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 0.450 |
| 2026 | NYJ |
10 | 9 | 49 | 12.1 | 20 | - | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 21 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 3.8 | 0.500 |
| 2025 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 95 | 12.0 | 28 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | - | - | 8 | 43 | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | 6.5 | 0.730 |
| 2024 | NYJ |
10 | 10 | 51 | 11.9 | 10 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 19 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 3.9 | 0.440 |
| 2023 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 109 | 12.9 | 32 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | - | - | 7 | 43 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 7.3 | 0.940 |
| 2022 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 76 | 10.2 | 26 | - | - | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 35 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | - | 5.7 | 0.880 |
| 2021 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 74 | 10.0 | 26 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | - | - | 12 | 36 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 7.7 | 1.000 |
| 2020 | NYJ |
13 | 12 | 52 | 12.0 | 21 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 17 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.2 | 0.520 |
| Career | 156 | 123 | 640 | 11.1 | 221 | 14 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 | 23 | 143 | 3.1 | 60 | 291 | 42.0 | 100.0 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 53.0 | 6.780 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | TEN |
12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 11 | 303 | 27.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2029 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 26 | 646 | 24.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2028 | WAS |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 123 | 24.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.840 |
| 2027 | NYJ |
15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2026 | NYJ |
10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 143 | 35.8 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2025 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| 2024 | NYJ |
10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2023 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.940 |
| 2022 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 25 | 725 | 29.0 | 1 | 4.0 | - | 1.0 | 0.880 |
| 2021 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 126 | 25.2 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2020 | NYJ |
13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| Career | 156 | 123 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 76 | 2,066 | 27.2 | 1 | 1.3 | 6 | 1.0 | 6.780 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 2 | 5.7 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 11.8 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NYJ |
3 | 3 | 16 | 11.3 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | NYJ |
2 | 2 | 8 | 8.7 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | NYJ |
3 | 3 | 20 | 11.8 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 11 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 4 | 10.5 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 11 | 52 | 10.1 | 22 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 6 | 26 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 31 | 31.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NYJ |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | NYJ |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 61 | 30.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | NYJ |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 28 | 28.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 120 | 30.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 47 | 48 | 74 | 53 | 100 | 20 | 94 | 0 | 62 | 64 | 75 | 49 | 59 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 49 | 48 | 68 | 42 | 98 | 21 | 94 | 0 | 56 | 63 | 68 | 49 | 54 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 52 | 57 | 56 | 48 | 89 | 21 | 93 | 0 | 64 | 46 | 78 | 58 | 58 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 64 | 49 | 72 | 62 | 100 | 22 | 66 | 0 | 88 | 62 | 99 | 65 | 65 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 64 | 49 | 74 | 63 | 100 | 22 | 64 | 0 | 90 | 64 | 100 | 65 | 65 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 62 | 48 | 72 | 64 | 100 | 22 | 63 | 0 | 89 | 62 | 100 | 64 | 64 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 62 | 48 | 72 | 64 | 100 | 22 | 63 | 0 | 89 | 62 | 100 | 64 | 64 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 50 | 59 | 53 | 48 | 87 | 20 | 100 | 0 | 60 | 44 | 82 | 58 | 58 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 50 | 59 | 53 | 48 | 87 | 20 | 100 | 0 | 59 | 44 | 82 | 58 | 58 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 49 | 60 | 53 | 50 | 86 | 20 | 100 | 0 | 60 | 45 | 82 | 58 | 58 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 48 | 60 | 52 | 49 | 86 | 20 | 100 | 0 | 60 | 44 | 81 | 57 | 57 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 48 | 60 | 53 | 50 | 87 | 20 | 100 | 0 | 61 | 45 | 81 | 58 | 58 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 47 | 61 | 52 | 49 | 86 | 20 | 100 | 0 | 60 | 44 | 81 | 57 | 57 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 47 | 60 | 52 | 50 | 86 | 20 | 100 | 0 | 61 | 45 | 81 | 57 | 57 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 47 | 61 | 50 | 49 | 85 | 20 | 100 | 0 | 59 | 44 | 80 | 57 | 57 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 36 | 58 | 41 | 40 | 75 | 12 | 100 | 0 | 48 | 38 | 80 | 49 | 49 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 35 | 58 | 52 | 39 | 73 | 12 | 77 | 0 | 64 | 37 | 78 | 48 | 48 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 32 | 58 | 40 | 36 | 72 | 1 | 72 | 0 | 62 | 34 | 78 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 32 | 59 | 40 | 36 | 71 | 1 | 72 | 0 | 62 | 34 | 77 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 23 | 56 | 29 | 31 | 70 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 59 | 24 | 77 | 37 | 37 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 23 | 57 | 29 | 39 | 69 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 59 | 32 | 76 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 16 | 54 | 23 | 33 | 60 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 55 | 32 | 76 | 34 | 34 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 18 | 50 | 20 | 30 | 65 | 1 | 76 | 0 | 46 | 28 | 83 | 34 | 34 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 17 | 43 | 12 | 19 | 56 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 39 | 24 | 83 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $15,340,000 |
| 2026 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $18,550,000 |
| 2028 | New York Jets | released |
| 2028 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,700,000 |
| 2028 | Washington Commanders | changed primary position from SS |
| 2030 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2030 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2031 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2031 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |


