George Beidler
6' 0", 208 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 21 (2036)
Drafted By: Houston Texans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | LV |
3 | 0 | 32 | 16 | 50.0 | 192 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1 | 0 | 79.2 | 6 | 18.8 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 40.6 | 2 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.030 |
| 2041 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 37.5 | 19 | 2.38 | 6.33 | 0 | 0 | 45.8 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.5 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.004 |
| 2040 | GBY |
8 | 5 | 187 | 126 | 67.4 | 1,419 | 7.59 | 11.26 | 12 | 3 | 104.6 | 22 | 11.8 | 5 | 24 | 95 | 50.8 | 34 | 18.2 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.381 |
| 2039 | CLE |
1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 28.6 | 38 | 5.43 | 19.00 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 1 | 14.3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.092 |
| 2036 | HOU |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| Career | 13 | 5 | 234 | 147 | 62.8 | 1,668 | 7.13 | 11.35 | 13 | 4 | 95.5 | 30 | 12.8 | 9 | 33 | 110 | 47.0 | 38 | 16.2 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.597 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | LV |
3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.030 |
| 2041 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.004 |
| 2040 | GBY |
8 | 5 | 16 | 63 | 3.94 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 1 | 6.3 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.381 |
| 2039 | CLE |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.092 |
| 2036 | HOU |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| Career | 13 | 5 | 18 | 74 | 4.11 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 1 | 5.6 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.597 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 24 | 44 | 47 | 14 | 13 | 25 | 20 | 94 | 5 | 62 | 47 | 81 | 17 | 31 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 24 | 44 | 34 | 16 | 25 | 43 | 41 | 72 | 6 | 64 | 59 | 80 | 21 | 43 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 28 | 51 | 26 | 24 | 36 | 55 | 27 | 77 | 6 | 68 | 64 | 81 | 22 | 41 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 30 | 53 | 27 | 28 | 40 | 57 | 27 | 80 | 4 | 70 | 66 | 82 | 26 | 42 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 31 | 54 | 27 | 29 | 43 | 60 | 27 | 80 | 4 | 71 | 67 | 82 | 25 | 43 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 17 | 32 | 55 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 35 | 96 | 6 | 47 | 46 | 73 | 24 | 36 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 16 | 28 | 60 | 12 | 21 | 36 | 35 | 97 | 6 | 48 | 60 | 72 | 26 | 39 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 42 | 63 | 32 | 42 | 15 | 33 | 27 | 89 | 4 | 76 | 52 | 82 | 32 | 40 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 42 | 63 | 32 | 42 | 15 | 33 | 27 | 89 | 4 | 76 | 52 | 82 | 32 | 40 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 21 | 32 | 61 | 17 | 25 | 37 | 36 | 96 | 6 | 66 | 63 | 71 | 35 | 41 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 25 | 39 | 49 | 14 | 15 | 28 | 25 | 98 | 6 | 64 | 64 | 73 | 34 | 34 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 25 | 40 | 38 | 18 | 10 | 34 | 32 | 70 | 5 | 52 | 47 | 67 | 38 | 38 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 25 | 41 | 39 | 18 | 10 | 35 | 32 | 67 | 5 | 52 | 46 | 68 | 39 | 39 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 7 | 28 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 29 | 25 | 100 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 62 | 28 | 28 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 7 | 28 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 29 | 24 | 100 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 62 | 27 | 27 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 7 | 27 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 28 | 24 | 100 | 0 | 48 | 50 | 60 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2038 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2039 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2040 | Buffalo Bills | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2040 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2041 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $8,380,000 |
| 2042 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2042 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |




