Abel May
6' 3", 206 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 6 (2035)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DET |
4 | 2 | 7 | 9.2 | 3 | 2 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 10.4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.090 |
| Career | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9.2 | 3 | 2 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 10.4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.090 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DET |
4 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 7.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| Career | 4 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 7.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 5 | 47 | 9.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 5 | 47 | 9.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 47 | 39 | 66 | 5 | 69 | 100 | 46 | 64 | 2 | 72 | 61 | 24 | 48 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 30 | 24 | 66 | 3 | 61 | 100 | 39 | 63 | 0 | 76 | 52 | 24 | 39 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 30 | 23 | 67 | 3 | 61 | 100 | 39 | 63 | 0 | 76 | 53 | 26 | 39 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 31 | 24 | 66 | 3 | 60 | 100 | 38 | 62 | 0 | 77 | 55 | 29 | 40 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 44 | 22 | 72 | 3 | 52 | 100 | 32 | 72 | 0 | 61 | 61 | 30 | 41 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 43 | 21 | 72 | 3 | 51 | 100 | 33 | 70 | 0 | 61 | 61 | 29 | 41 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 43 | 33 | 73 | 3 | 49 | 100 | 32 | 72 | 0 | 61 | 46 | 31 | 43 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 43 | 33 | 72 | 3 | 49 | 100 | 32 | 71 | 0 | 62 | 46 | 31 | 42 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 43 | 33 | 76 | 3 | 67 | 96 | 48 | 77 | 0 | 62 | 46 | 31 | 46 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 29 | 25 | 77 | 3 | 52 | 89 | 46 | 73 | 0 | 55 | 46 | 24 | 39 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 29 | 25 | 77 | 3 | 52 | 89 | 46 | 73 | 0 | 55 | 46 | 24 | 39 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 21 | 19 | 73 | 3 | 36 | 83 | 47 | 68 | 0 | 40 | 46 | 19 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2036 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,020,000 |

