Lamar Churchill
5' 10", 194 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 23 (2035)
Drafted By: Miami Dolphins
College: Southern California
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: $13.1M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: $13.1M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 59 | 9.4 | 30 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 55 | 10.5 | 11 | 34 | 20.0 | 61.8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 0.687 |
| 2045 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 95 | 12.2 | 31 | 13 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 68 | 11.1 | 7 | 48 | 10.3 | 70.6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.829 |
| 2044 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 74 | 10.7 | 35 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 70 | 11.7 | 13 | 30 | 18.6 | 42.9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.2 | 0.869 |
| 2043 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 94 | 12.7 | 34 | 15 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 82 | 12.5 | 15 | 58 | 18.3 | 70.7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.7 | 0.988 |
| 2042 | MIA |
12 | 12 | 69 | 11.4 | 18 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 59 | 12.7 | 8 | 29 | 13.6 | 49.2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.561 |
| 2041 | MIA |
12 | 12 | 62 | 12.7 | 18 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 53 | 13.9 | 3 | 36 | 5.7 | 67.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.8 | 0.560 |
| 2040 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 85 | 11.9 | 28 | 11 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 79 | 13.4 | 6 | 35 | 7.6 | 44.3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.8 | 0.820 |
| 2039 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 89 | 12.0 | 23 | 10 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 64 | 11.2 | 6 | 46 | 9.4 | 71.9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.7 | 0.792 |
| 2038 | MIA |
15 | 15 | 80 | 10.2 | 17 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 62 | 11.2 | 9 | 35 | 14.5 | 56.5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | 0.929 |
| 2037 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 87 | 11.7 | 25 | 15 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 65 | 11.2 | 13 | 41 | 20.0 | 63.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 1.000 |
| 2036 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 77 | 11.0 | 34 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 66 | 10.4 | 16 | 36 | 24.2 | 54.5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 1.000 |
| 2035 | MIA |
15 | 12 | 34 | 8.3 | 12 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 35 | 10.4 | 2 | 20 | 5.7 | 57.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.360 |
| Career | 182 | 179 | 905 | 11.3 | 305 | 110 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 40 | 758 | 11.6 | 109 | 448 | 14.4 | 59.1 | 66 | 6 | 9 | 28 | 77.1 | 9.395 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.687 |
| 2045 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 4 | 24 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.829 |
| 2044 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.869 |
| 2043 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.988 |
| 2042 | MIA |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.561 |
| 2041 | MIA |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2040 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.820 |
| 2039 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.792 |
| 2038 | MIA |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.929 |
| 2037 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2036 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2035 | MIA |
15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| Career | 182 | 179 | 4 | 24 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 28 | 0.0 | 9.395 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 8 | 9.8 | 4 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 9 | 12.5 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 13 | 22.2 | 5 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 17.6 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 13 | 12.3 | 4 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 15 | 17.9 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 4 | 6.7 | 4 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 13.7 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 11 | 11.5 | 4 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 8.2 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 10 | 15.4 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 13.0 | 0 | 8 | - | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 11 | 13.1 | 5 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 5.3 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 6 | 17.9 | 4 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 11.1 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 15 | 13 | 82 | 12.9 | 34 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 63 | 12.0 | 5 | 44 | 7.9 | 69.8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | $11,570,000 | $13,060,000 | 5% |
| 2047 | $5,320,000 | $7,060,000 | $12,380,000 | 5% |
| 2048 | $5,570,000 | $3,220,000 | $8,790,000 | 3% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 45 | 33 | 22 | 48 | 46 | 71 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 48 | 26 | 42 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 23 | 47 | 53 | 48 | 83 | 90 | 72 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 60 | 36 | 58 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 47 | 53 | 48 | 83 | 90 | 72 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 60 | 44 | 58 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 44 | 51 | 46 | 82 | 88 | 72 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 59 | 50 | 56 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 39 | 62 | 63 | 66 | 96 | 75 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 50 | 61 | 61 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 59 | 45 | 48 | 87 | 98 | 64 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 72 | 63 | 63 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 49 | 44 | 46 | 87 | 98 | 70 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 73 | 60 | 60 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 48 | 43 | 46 | 86 | 98 | 71 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 73 | 59 | 59 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 48 | 41 | 44 | 89 | 98 | 71 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 76 | 61 | 61 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 49 | 65 | 65 | 58 | 95 | 69 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 44 | 62 | 62 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 49 | 65 | 65 | 58 | 95 | 69 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 44 | 62 | 62 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 50 | 65 | 66 | 58 | 97 | 70 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 44 | 63 | 63 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 42 | 59 | 61 | 66 | 100 | 74 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 53 | 61 | 61 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 57 | 46 | 50 | 82 | 81 | 67 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 69 | 61 | 61 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 58 | 45 | 49 | 83 | 78 | 66 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 70 | 60 | 60 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 41 | 58 | 62 | 64 | 100 | 76 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 51 | 61 | 61 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 41 | 58 | 63 | 63 | 100 | 76 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 50 | 61 | 61 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 60 | 44 | 49 | 81 | 77 | 66 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 70 | 60 | 60 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 60 | 44 | 49 | 81 | 77 | 66 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 70 | 60 | 60 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 42 | 52 | 52 | 56 | 100 | 64 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 50 | 57 | 57 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 42 | 52 | 52 | 57 | 100 | 64 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 51 | 57 | 57 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 33 | 59 | 35 | 41 | 66 | 68 | 54 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 69 | 53 | 53 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 58 | 36 | 42 | 65 | 70 | 54 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 69 | 53 | 53 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 34 | 45 | 35 | 34 | 50 | 58 | 39 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 69 | 44 | 44 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $22,010,000 |
| 2039 | Miami Dolphins | changed primary position from FS |
| 2040 | Miami Dolphins | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2040 | Miami Dolphins | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2041 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $18,120,000 |
| 2042 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $23,690,000 |
| 2044 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $22,310,000 |
| 2045 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $19,490,000 |
| 2046 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,470,000 |