Ray Turnbull
5' 9", 193 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 3 (2035)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.002 |
| 2042 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 3 | 11.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 21.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.048 |
| 2041 | NYG |
16 | 3 | 17 | 11.3 | 6 | 3 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 9.2 | 1 | 11 | 8.3 | 91.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.176 |
| 2040 | NYG |
14 | 3 | 17 | 9.7 | 4 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 | 10.0 | 1 | 11 | 7.7 | 84.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.201 |
| 2039 | CIN |
16 | 11 | 26 | 9.3 | 8 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 20 | 10.9 | 1 | 13 | 5.0 | 65.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.330 |
| 2038 | WAS |
16 | 11 | 55 | 13.5 | 19 | 8 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 27 | 8.9 | 0 | 24 | 0.0 | 88.9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.385 |
| 2037 | WAS |
16 | 10 | 55 | 13.6 | 21 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 32 | 9.7 | 4 | 22 | 12.5 | 68.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 0.422 |
| 2036 | WAS |
16 | 8 | 26 | 8.6 | 13 | 6 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 22 | 8.6 | 0 | 15 | 0.0 | 68.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0.380 |
| 2035 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.000 |
| Career | 113 | 46 | 199 | 11.4 | 71 | 27 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 129 | 9.6 | 7 | 97 | 5.4 | 75.2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 19.4 | 1.944 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.002 |
| 2042 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.048 |
| 2041 | NYG |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.176 |
| 2040 | NYG |
14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.201 |
| 2039 | CIN |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2038 | WAS |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.385 |
| 2037 | WAS |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.422 |
| 2036 | WAS |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2035 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 113 | 46 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 1.944 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 6 | 17.5 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 18.2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 7 | 14.5 | 3 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 8.7 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 13 | 13.9 | 4 | 2 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 12.2 | 1 | 7 | 11.1 | 77.8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 89 | 53 | 48 | 51 | 3 | 22 | 71 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 55 | 27 | 54 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 22 | 74 | 47 | 39 | 28 | 2 | 21 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 40 | 33 | 41 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 74 | 46 | 39 | 28 | 2 | 21 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 40 | 33 | 41 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 72 | 46 | 36 | 29 | 2 | 21 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 41 | 37 | 39 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 76 | 46 | 48 | 32 | 2 | 20 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 44 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 88 | 54 | 46 | 34 | 2 | 22 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 46 | 47 | 47 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 95 | 58 | 34 | 35 | 2 | 22 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 48 | 50 | 50 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 71 | 43 | 45 | 25 | 1 | 22 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 34 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 70 | 42 | 46 | 24 | 1 | 22 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 33 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 97 | 58 | 32 | 35 | 2 | 19 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 48 | 51 | 51 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 97 | 58 | 32 | 35 | 2 | 19 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 48 | 51 | 51 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 96 | 57 | 31 | 34 | 2 | 20 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 48 | 50 | 50 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 90 | 54 | 34 | 32 | 2 | 21 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 45 | 48 | 48 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 90 | 52 | 34 | 33 | 2 | 20 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 44 | 48 | 48 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 90 | 53 | 34 | 33 | 2 | 20 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 45 | 48 | 48 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 86 | 54 | 23 | 30 | 2 | 9 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 43 | 43 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 86 | 54 | 23 | 30 | 2 | 9 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 43 | 43 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 68 | 34 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 31 | 31 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 68 | 34 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 31 | 31 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 56 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 22 | 22 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $4,860,000 |
| 2039 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2039 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | New York Giants | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,910,000 |
| 2042 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,100,000 |
| 2043 | Minnesota Vikings | released |



