Benjamin Bennett
5' 9", 186 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 27 (2035)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | SFO |
4 | 0 | 5 | 11.9 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.043 |
| 2043 | SFO |
16 | 8 | 32 | 7.4 | 11 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 37 | 11.1 | 3 | 27 | 8.1 | 73.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.9 | 0.284 |
| 2042 | TBY |
13 | 8 | 34 | 10.4 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 10.2 | 4 | 27 | 16.0 | 100.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.325 |
| 2041 | TBY |
15 | 15 | 75 | 10.4 | 21 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 69 | 12.8 | 11 | 53 | 15.9 | 76.8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5.5 | 0.606 |
| 2040 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 74 | 11.1 | 35 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 90 | 16.4 | 7 | 50 | 7.8 | 55.6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.770 |
| 2039 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 101 | 12.6 | 29 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 88 | 15.2 | 14 | 62 | 15.9 | 70.5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6.6 | 0.803 |
| 2038 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 80 | 10.1 | 23 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 99 | 16.4 | 9 | 51 | 9.1 | 51.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.1 | 0.942 |
| 2037 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 91 | 11.4 | 24 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 79 | 13.6 | 10 | 55 | 12.7 | 69.6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | 1.000 |
| 2036 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 76 | 9.4 | 21 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 84 | 13.4 | 11 | 56 | 13.1 | 66.7 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7.1 | 0.860 |
| 2035 | TBY |
16 | 11 | 32 | 6.9 | 9 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 38 | 10.8 | 9 | 24 | 23.7 | 63.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 0.660 |
| Career | 144 | 122 | 600 | 10.2 | 179 | 47 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 611 | 13.7 | 78 | 410 | 12.8 | 67.1 | 62 | 12 | 4 | 28 | 52.9 | 6.293 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | SFO |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.043 |
| 2043 | SFO |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.284 |
| 2042 | TBY |
13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.325 |
| 2041 | TBY |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.606 |
| 2040 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.770 |
| 2039 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.803 |
| 2038 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.942 |
| 2037 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2036 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.860 |
| 2035 | TBY |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| Career | 144 | 122 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 28 | 0.0 | 6.293 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | TBY |
4 | 4 | 15 | 9.3 | 8 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 11.9 | 5 | 14 | - | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 15 | 9.3 | 8 | 3 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 11.9 | 5 | 14 | 26.3 | 73.7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | TBY |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 55 | 70 | 86 | 61 | 0 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 39 | 55 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 22 | 61 | 71 | 98 | 60 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 47 | 59 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 74 | 71 | 98 | 60 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 54 | 59 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 78 | 57 | 86 | 39 | 0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 48 | 51 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 74 | 52 | 88 | 36 | 0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 72 | 51 | 88 | 34 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 72 | 63 | 87 | 34 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 51 | 51 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 70 | 63 | 100 | 56 | 0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 58 | 58 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 70 | 63 | 100 | 43 | 0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 55 | 55 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 71 | 66 | 81 | 44 | 0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 53 | 53 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 71 | 66 | 81 | 44 | 0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 53 | 53 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 67 | 66 | 78 | 42 | 0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 51 | 51 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 56 | 56 | 85 | 35 | 0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 46 | 46 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 80 | 79 | 100 | 48 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 61 | 61 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 82 | 80 | 100 | 49 | 0 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 0 | 62 | 62 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 70 | 66 | 87 | 50 | 0 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 55 | 55 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 71 | 66 | 87 | 50 | 0 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 55 | 55 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 44 | 43 | 59 | 27 | 0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 34 | 34 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 44 | 44 | 59 | 28 | 0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 35 | 35 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 37 | 36 | 56 | 22 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | changed primary position from RCB |
| 2038 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $18,790,000 |
| 2039 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $18,770,000 |
| 2041 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $18,250,000 |
| 2041 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | placed on injured reserve |
| 2043 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2043 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $7,360,000 |
| 2043 | San Francisco 49ers | changed primary position from LCB |
| 2044 | San Francisco 49ers | released |

