Butch Fuentes
5' 11", 196 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 28 (2035)
Drafted By: Jacksonville Jaguars
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | WAS |
15 | 10 | 38 | 7.9 | 10 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 45 | 10.9 | 2 | 33 | 4.4 | 73.3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.7 | 0.560 |
| 2041 | NYG |
16 | 10 | 42 | 8.7 | 12 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 56 | 13.8 | 4 | 34 | 7.1 | 60.7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 0.446 |
| 2040 | MIA |
12 | 11 | 14 | 4.8 | 9 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 32 | 11.5 | 2 | 13 | 6.3 | 40.6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 0.445 |
| 2039 | MIA |
16 | 4 | 25 | 8.7 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 29 | 13.0 | 3 | 25 | 10.3 | 86.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.290 |
| 2038 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 22 | 6.9 | 3 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 26 | 11.5 | 1 | 12 | 3.8 | 46.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.302 |
| 2037 | GBY |
9 | 3 | 15 | 7.7 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 16.4 | 3 | 15 | 12.0 | 60.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.143 |
| 2036 | JAC |
14 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2 | 1 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.040 |
| Career | 98 | 39 | 158 | 7.5 | 41 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 214 | 12.4 | 17 | 133 | 7.9 | 62.1 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 20.4 | 2.226 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | WAS |
15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2041 | NYG |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.446 |
| 2040 | MIA |
12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.445 |
| 2039 | MIA |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2038 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.302 |
| 2037 | GBY |
9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.143 |
| 2036 | JAC |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| Career | 98 | 39 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 13 | 0.0 | 2.226 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | WAS |
4 | 3 | 9 | 8.5 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 8 | 8.9 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2041 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 20.7 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 10.7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | MIA |
2 | 1 | 7 | 10.2 | 3 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 13.2 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2038 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 2 | 9.4 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 19.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 5 | 19 | 7.1 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 28 | 12.7 | 2 | 13 | 7.1 | 46.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | WAS |
4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2041 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | MIA |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2038 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 71 | 76 | 80 | 22 | 59 | 23 | 56 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 38 | 29 | 56 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 22 | 46 | 72 | 70 | 11 | 12 | 22 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 38 | 24 | 45 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 45 | 72 | 70 | 11 | 12 | 22 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 38 | 24 | 45 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 57 | 59 | 52 | 13 | 12 | 24 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 30 | 37 | 37 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 63 | 65 | 64 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 27 | 38 | 38 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 41 | 74 | 58 | 12 | 13 | 21 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 54 | 34 | 42 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 42 | 67 | 60 | 11 | 10 | 20 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 30 | 38 | 38 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 62 | 69 | 62 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 30 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 51 | 69 | 62 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 30 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 52 | 69 | 62 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 30 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 52 | 69 | 62 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 30 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 51 | 68 | 64 | 8 | 12 | 21 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 30 | 41 | 41 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 45 | 58 | 53 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 23 | 35 | 35 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 59 | 78 | 77 | 8 | 17 | 23 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 35 | 48 | 48 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 60 | 79 | 78 | 6 | 17 | 24 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 36 | 48 | 48 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 53 | 70 | 79 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 36 | 44 | 44 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 54 | 71 | 80 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 36 | 44 | 44 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 41 | 47 | 38 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2037 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2037 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2037 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2037 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2038 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2039 | Miami Dolphins | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $9,800,000 |
| 2040 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2040 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2041 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2042 | Washington Commanders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $14,500,000 |
| 2043 | Washington Commanders | released |





