Jerome Teel
6' 2", 203 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 29 (2035)
Drafted By: New York Giants
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 42 | 6.5 | 11 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 48 | 11.5 | 7 | 32 | 14.6 | 66.7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.812 |
| 2039 | NYG |
13 | 3 | 18 | 7.7 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 6.9 | 1 | 17 | 9.1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.190 |
| 2038 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 44 | 7.4 | 12 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 56 | 13.6 | 2 | 30 | 3.6 | 53.6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.670 |
| 2037 | NYG |
16 | 15 | 37 | 5.7 | 12 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 50 | 10.0 | 7 | 34 | 14.0 | 68.0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 0.761 |
| 2036 | NYG |
13 | 5 | 18 | 9.6 | 6 | 4 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 8.5 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 90.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.140 |
| 2035 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.060 |
| Career | 75 | 56 | 159 | 6.8 | 44 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 178 | 10.8 | 19 | 123 | 10.7 | 69.1 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 22.4 | 2.633 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.812 |
| 2039 | NYG |
13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2038 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2037 | NYG |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.761 |
| 2036 | NYG |
13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2035 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| Career | 75 | 56 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 2.633 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 5 | 13.3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 17.4 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 5 | 13.3 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 17.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 34 | 25 | 42 | 45 | 69 | 65 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 65 | 25 | 43 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 22 | 33 | 38 | 67 | 38 | 52 | 74 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 52 | 31 | 43 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 33 | 38 | 67 | 38 | 52 | 74 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 52 | 31 | 43 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 40 | 26 | 54 | 49 | 68 | 66 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 77 | 34 | 48 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 48 | 27 | 51 | 59 | 72 | 64 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 85 | 37 | 50 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 48 | 30 | 61 | 56 | 73 | 65 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 84 | 41 | 49 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 36 | 34 | 68 | 32 | 66 | 71 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 78 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 36 | 23 | 49 | 47 | 65 | 69 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 51 | 44 | 44 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 36 | 22 | 46 | 49 | 65 | 69 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 47 | 44 | 44 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 35 | 33 | 70 | 32 | 64 | 71 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 80 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 34 | 33 | 69 | 32 | 63 | 71 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 80 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 34 | 19 | 46 | 50 | 64 | 69 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 47 | 43 | 43 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 39 | 22 | 54 | 46 | 50 | 74 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 56 | 45 | 45 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 21 | 16 | 57 | 28 | 58 | 53 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 73 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,970,000 |
| 2040 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,610,000 |
| 2040 | New York Giants | changed primary position from LCB |
| 2041 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $10,270,000 |
| 2041 | New York Giants | released |
