Casey Sutton
6' 1", 261 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 14 (2035)
Drafted By: Houston Texans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 62 | 10.8 | 24 | 8 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 44 | 9.1 | 4 | 32 | 9.1 | 72.7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8.4 | 0.757 |
| 2044 | BUF |
14 | 0 | 6 | 5.9 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 5 | 6.9 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.167 |
| 2043 | DAL |
15 | 6 | 34 | 9.3 | 14 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 25 | 8.2 | 2 | 15 | 8.0 | 60.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 0.361 |
| 2042 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 70 | 9.5 | 25 | 16 | 3.7 | 5.5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.8 | 0 | 21 | 3.3 | 7 | 16 | 33.3 | 76.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 0.842 |
| 2041 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 62 | 8.3 | 16 | 7 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 0 | 32 | 5.5 | 2 | 18 | 6.3 | 56.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10.0 | 0.838 |
| 2040 | GBY |
16 | 9 | 43 | 9.1 | 12 | 10 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1 | 35 | 9.7 | 1 | 17 | 2.9 | 48.6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.515 |
| 2039 | DAL |
15 | 15 | 60 | 9.7 | 21 | 6 | 1.6 | 8.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 37 | 6.7 | 6 | 20 | 16.2 | 54.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | 0.677 |
| 2038 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 77 | 11.2 | 30 | 18 | 4.1 | 8.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 0 | 29 | 5.0 | 2 | 21 | 6.9 | 72.4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9.8 | 0.970 |
| 2037 | HOU |
12 | 7 | 35 | 13.6 | 12 | 4 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 1 | 22 | 11.9 | 3 | 17 | 13.6 | 77.3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 0.289 |
| 2036 | HOU |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.000 |
| 2035 | HOU |
14 | 6 | 36 | 11.9 | 8 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 12.0 | 5 | 16 | 20.0 | 64.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.290 |
| Career | 150 | 106 | 485 | 10.0 | 163 | 78 | 2.8 | 32.5 | 29 | 8 | 6 | 1.7 | 2 | 275 | 6.9 | 32 | 176 | 11.6 | 64.0 | 25 | 12 | 1 | 24 | 67.5 | 5.706 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | CLE |
3 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5.8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 4.3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 84 | 74 | 20 | 32 | 44 | 88 | 79 | 75 | 91 | 32 | 34 | 68 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 22 | 40 | 39 | 18 | 6 | 26 | 79 | 56 | 60 | 64 | 28 | 28 | 40 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 39 | 39 | 18 | 6 | 26 | 79 | 56 | 60 | 64 | 30 | 33 | 40 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 60 | 54 | 21 | 6 | 35 | 58 | 75 | 56 | 85 | 51 | 43 | 48 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 66 | 62 | 20 | 6 | 43 | 72 | 80 | 55 | 89 | 29 | 41 | 55 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 55 | 36 | 21 | 8 | 34 | 56 | 76 | 56 | 93 | 30 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 56 | 36 | 21 | 8 | 29 | 55 | 78 | 56 | 95 | 30 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 57 | 52 | 22 | 5 | 28 | 80 | 53 | 63 | 63 | 30 | 47 | 47 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 57 | 44 | 22 | 5 | 28 | 82 | 70 | 64 | 59 | 30 | 48 | 48 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 58 | 44 | 20 | 6 | 27 | 52 | 68 | 58 | 98 | 30 | 46 | 46 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 58 | 44 | 20 | 6 | 27 | 52 | 68 | 58 | 98 | 30 | 46 | 46 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 56 | 44 | 21 | 6 | 27 | 54 | 69 | 58 | 100 | 30 | 46 | 46 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 66 | 38 | 23 | 6 | 30 | 62 | 76 | 60 | 91 | 24 | 50 | 50 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 47 | 47 | 21 | 4 | 24 | 80 | 58 | 64 | 72 | 37 | 44 | 44 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 45 | 48 | 21 | 4 | 23 | 80 | 57 | 64 | 71 | 38 | 43 | 43 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 45 | 50 | 21 | 4 | 24 | 80 | 56 | 64 | 70 | 38 | 43 | 43 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 44 | 50 | 21 | 4 | 23 | 82 | 56 | 64 | 69 | 38 | 43 | 43 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 63 | 29 | 25 | 6 | 25 | 61 | 73 | 52 | 84 | 23 | 46 | 46 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 62 | 30 | 25 | 6 | 25 | 61 | 72 | 52 | 84 | 23 | 46 | 46 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 59 | 21 | 12 | 6 | 20 | 52 | 61 | 50 | 77 | 23 | 41 | 41 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 59 | 21 | 12 | 6 | 20 | 53 | 61 | 50 | 76 | 23 | 41 | 41 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 32 | 59 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 18 | 53 | 53 | 45 | 74 | 23 | 39 | 39 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2038 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,350,000 |
| 2038 | Dallas Cowboys | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2039 | Dallas Cowboys | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2039 | Dallas Cowboys | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2040 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2040 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2041 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,650,000 |
| 2043 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,540,000 |
| 2043 | Dallas Cowboys | changed primary position from WLB |
| 2044 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2044 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |




