Rich Holmes
6' 1", 254 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 5 (2035)
Drafted By: Atlanta Falcons
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | ARI |
7 | 1 | 7 | 10.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 9.5 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.058 |
| 2042 | WAS |
6 | 0 | 6 | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 3 | 3.5 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.111 |
| 2041 | NED |
14 | 3 | 15 | 9.5 | 10 | 1 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 1.9 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.194 |
| 2040 | DAL |
9 | 0 | 6 | 7.3 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.075 |
| 2040 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.022 |
| 2039 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 14 | 11.0 | 3 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 9 | 10.0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.184 |
| 2038 | ATL |
15 | 10 | 70 | 10.7 | 11 | 8 | 2.4 | 5.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 43 | 9.1 | 4 | 36 | 9.3 | 83.7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.575 |
| 2037 | ATL |
16 | 2 | 19 | 7.6 | 3 | 5 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 22 | 12.5 | 3 | 11 | 13.6 | 50.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.250 |
| 2036 | ATL |
13 | 8 | 33 | 9.0 | 6 | 1 | 0.5 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 1 | 17 | 5.2 | 1 | 13 | 5.9 | 76.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.2 | 0.440 |
| Career | 98 | 24 | 170 | 9.4 | 38 | 19 | 2.0 | 18.0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 3 | 104 | 7.2 | 9 | 81 | 8.7 | 77.9 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 26.1 | 1.909 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 17 | 24 | 82 | 70 | 29 | 69 | 33 | 34 | 57 | 67 | 29 | 39 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 29 | 24 | 82 | 71 | 33 | 91 | 54 | 36 | 41 | 50 | 32 | 46 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 29 | 24 | 82 | 71 | 33 | 91 | 54 | 36 | 41 | 50 | 32 | 46 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 31 | 24 | 81 | 74 | 34 | 90 | 56 | 38 | 42 | 53 | 36 | 48 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 24 | 31 | 79 | 82 | 18 | 68 | 40 | 36 | 42 | 52 | 41 | 41 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 23 | 32 | 79 | 84 | 20 | 70 | 40 | 37 | 44 | 52 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 23 | 32 | 87 | 66 | 20 | 68 | 40 | 36 | 43 | 51 | 40 | 40 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 24 | 31 | 88 | 64 | 18 | 69 | 40 | 37 | 42 | 52 | 39 | 39 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 24 | 32 | 88 | 64 | 18 | 64 | 39 | 36 | 41 | 49 | 39 | 39 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 17 | 22 | 88 | 66 | 25 | 100 | 54 | 44 | 60 | 82 | 44 | 44 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 17 | 22 | 88 | 66 | 25 | 100 | 54 | 44 | 60 | 82 | 44 | 44 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 24 | 32 | 82 | 59 | 13 | 57 | 40 | 27 | 37 | 50 | 36 | 36 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 22 | 29 | 77 | 71 | 14 | 68 | 43 | 28 | 41 | 56 | 38 | 38 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 17 | 14 | 85 | 49 | 14 | 89 | 40 | 30 | 50 | 73 | 36 | 36 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 17 | 13 | 85 | 48 | 14 | 91 | 41 | 30 | 50 | 75 | 36 | 36 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 22 | 16 | 76 | 67 | 10 | 67 | 33 | 28 | 40 | 55 | 35 | 35 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 22 | 16 | 76 | 68 | 10 | 66 | 33 | 28 | 40 | 55 | 35 | 35 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 3 | 10 | 70 | 60 | 0 | 66 | 23 | 18 | 36 | 55 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,080,000 |
| 2039 | Atlanta Falcons | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2039 | Atlanta Falcons | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2040 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2040 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | Los Angeles Rams | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2040 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2040 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2041 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2042 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2042 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |





