Sebastian Groves
6' 3", 258 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2035)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | PHI |
11 | 0 | 11 | 7.9 | 1 | 2 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 0 | 4 | 3.5 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.102 |
| 2042 | SFO |
1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.020 |
| 2041 | BUF |
16 | 9 | 41 | 12.2 | 12 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 9 | 4.0 | 1 | 10 | 11.1 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.8 | 0.289 |
| 2040 | WAS |
9 | 0 | 5 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.085 |
| 2039 | LV |
12 | 0 | 8 | 6.6 | 0 | 2 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | 1 | 5 | 16.7 | 83.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.157 |
| 2038 | BUF |
16 | 4 | 32 | 10.2 | 14 | 4 | 1.9 | 5.5 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | 0 | 6 | 2.1 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | 0.467 |
| 2037 | SFO |
13 | 7 | 28 | 10.1 | 9 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2 | 15 | 6.6 | 2 | 10 | 13.3 | 66.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.398 |
| 2036 | NOS |
5 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.030 |
| 2036 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.000 |
| 2035 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 2 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.010 |
| Career | 86 | 21 | 129 | 9.8 | 38 | 16 | 2.3 | 7.5 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 2.4 | 3 | 46 | 4.2 | 4 | 42 | 8.7 | 91.3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 23.2 | 1.558 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | LV |
1 | 0 | 1 | 18.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 4 | 12.1 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 6 | 13.4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 46 | 54 | 58 | 52 | 49 | 50 | 58 | 31 | 1 | 57 | 17 | 47 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 23 | 44 | 25 | 50 | 56 | 27 | 57 | 43 | 26 | 0 | 63 | 19 | 40 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 44 | 25 | 50 | 56 | 27 | 58 | 44 | 26 | 0 | 63 | 20 | 40 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 59 | 46 | 57 | 48 | 38 | 44 | 34 | 30 | 0 | 49 | 27 | 43 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 69 | 28 | 54 | 41 | 48 | 49 | 30 | 28 | 0 | 43 | 28 | 42 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 70 | 27 | 55 | 44 | 49 | 52 | 37 | 29 | 0 | 46 | 33 | 44 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 48 | 24 | 55 | 54 | 26 | 57 | 48 | 29 | 0 | 49 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 49 | 32 | 56 | 53 | 37 | 34 | 32 | 29 | 0 | 70 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 49 | 33 | 56 | 53 | 38 | 48 | 38 | 29 | 0 | 72 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 49 | 34 | 54 | 54 | 37 | 48 | 39 | 29 | 0 | 72 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 49 | 34 | 54 | 54 | 37 | 48 | 39 | 29 | 0 | 72 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 49 | 35 | 56 | 55 | 38 | 46 | 38 | 28 | 0 | 72 | 42 | 42 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 42 | 32 | 51 | 65 | 35 | 38 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 66 | 39 | 39 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 58 | 24 | 62 | 47 | 30 | 55 | 44 | 28 | 0 | 52 | 43 | 43 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 60 | 24 | 57 | 46 | 30 | 56 | 44 | 29 | 0 | 52 | 44 | 44 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 50 | 20 | 54 | 44 | 19 | 56 | 40 | 10 | 0 | 52 | 38 | 38 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 51 | 20 | 54 | 43 | 19 | 57 | 40 | 10 | 0 | 52 | 38 | 38 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 24 | 14 | 50 | 47 | 18 | 38 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2036 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2036 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2036 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2037 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2038 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2039 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2040 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2041 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2042 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2042 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2042 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |






