Devonte Durham
6' 2", 259 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2035)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | BUF |
14 | 7 | 36 | 8.5 | 13 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 24 | 7.0 | 3 | 17 | 12.5 | 70.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.423 |
| 2042 | LAC |
1 | 1 | 2 | 11.4 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.022 |
| 2041 | CAL |
6 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.028 |
| 2041 | CHI |
3 | 1 | 9 | 8.1 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 14.3 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.077 |
| 2040 | NED |
11 | 1 | 6 | 7.3 | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.100 |
| 2039 | SFO |
16 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.052 |
| 2038 | ATL |
6 | 3 | 14 | 13.0 | 11 | 5 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 4 | 3.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.146 |
| 2037 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 96 | 13.1 | 27 | 13 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 87 | 15.8 | 6 | 54 | 6.9 | 62.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 0.602 |
| 2036 | IND |
15 | 0 | 9 | 9.8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 5 | 5.8 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.110 |
| 2035 | SEA |
16 | 0 | 11 | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.150 |
| Career | 104 | 29 | 186 | 10.6 | 61 | 29 | 3.1 | 5.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1 | 136 | 9.6 | 11 | 92 | 8.1 | 67.6 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 24.6 | 1.710 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | ATL |
3 | 2 | 8 | 9.4 | 3 | 1 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | SFO |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | IND |
2 | 0 | 2 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2035 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 2 | 10 | 9.6 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 72 | 1 | 22 | 23 | 13 | 88 | 15 | 1 | 83 | 13 | 30 | 40 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 69 | 1 | 24 | 20 | 17 | 91 | 23 | 1 | 83 | 32 | 31 | 43 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 58 | 0 | 24 | 16 | 16 | 98 | 20 | 1 | 64 | 14 | 38 | 38 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 68 | 1 | 20 | 21 | 13 | 77 | 14 | 1 | 92 | 20 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 1 | 20 | 23 | 12 | 68 | 13 | 1 | 79 | 17 | 39 | 39 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 74 | 1 | 20 | 23 | 12 | 71 | 14 | 1 | 77 | 17 | 40 | 40 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 75 | 1 | 20 | 23 | 11 | 68 | 17 | 1 | 77 | 17 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 55 | 0 | 22 | 17 | 17 | 100 | 16 | 1 | 78 | 17 | 38 | 38 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 52 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 14 | 91 | 16 | 1 | 78 | 17 | 36 | 36 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 52 | 0 | 21 | 15 | 15 | 90 | 16 | 1 | 77 | 17 | 36 | 36 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 52 | 0 | 21 | 15 | 15 | 90 | 16 | 1 | 77 | 17 | 36 | 36 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 53 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 83 | 4 | 1 | 76 | 17 | 33 | 33 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 59 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 11 | 97 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 14 | 36 | 36 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 58 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 99 | 4 | 1 | 60 | 14 | 35 | 35 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 57 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 100 | 5 | 1 | 59 | 14 | 35 | 35 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 73 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 70 | 3 | 1 | 96 | 22 | 38 | 38 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 74 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 70 | 3 | 1 | 97 | 17 | 39 | 39 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 33 | 56 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 100 | 5 | 1 | 58 | 17 | 35 | 35 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 57 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 10 | 100 | 5 | 1 | 58 | 14 | 35 | 35 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 34 | 54 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 91 | 5 | 1 | 50 | 14 | 32 | 32 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 54 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 90 | 5 | 1 | 51 | 14 | 32 | 32 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 35 | 54 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 5 | 1 | 36 | 14 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2036 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2037 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2037 | Buffalo Bills | changed primary position from WLB |
| 2038 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2038 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2038 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2039 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2040 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2041 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2041 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2041 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2041 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2041 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2042 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2042 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2043 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2045 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | Indianapolis Colts | released |








