Edward Brewer
6' 5", 327 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 27 (2020)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | TBY |
6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 29.4 | 26.2 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 65 | 118 | 2 | 3.4 | 0.390 |
| 2032 | CAR |
13 | 13 | 15 | 45 | 33.3 | 12.1 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 372 | 417 | 5 | 5.8 | 0.590 |
| 2031 | CAR |
12 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 38.9 | 10.0 | 2 | 0.9 | 0 | 180 | 231 | 1 | 4.3 | 0.420 |
| 2030 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 25 | 55 | 45.5 | 11.2 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 490 | 536 | 11 | 9.8 | 0.990 |
| 2029 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 18 | 59 | 30.5 | 12.7 | 4 | 0.7 | 0 | 466 | 552 | 10 | 7.7 | 0.800 |
| 2028 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 18 | 59 | 30.5 | 13.1 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 451 | 555 | 15 | 7.5 | 0.740 |
| 2027 | PHI |
5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.110 |
| 2026 | LV |
16 | 16 | 29 | 72 | 40.3 | 15.0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 481 | 550 | - | 9.3 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | LV |
8 | 8 | 17 | 39 | 43.6 | 18.1 | 2 | 0.6 | 0 | 215 | 315 | - | 4.8 | 0.480 |
| 2024 | LV |
16 | 16 | 24 | 64 | 37.5 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 447 | 583 | - | 7.6 | 0.840 |
| 2023 | LV |
16 | 16 | 10 | 52 | 19.2 | 12.8 | 2 | 0.3 | 1 | 405 | 663 | - | 6.6 | 0.680 |
| 2022 | LV |
16 | 16 | 20 | 75 | 26.7 | 15.3 | 2 | 0.3 | 0 | 490 | 596 | - | 9.3 | 0.910 |
| 2021 | LV |
14 | 14 | 15 | 60 | 25.0 | 15.2 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 396 | 452 | - | 8.5 | 0.910 |
| 2020 | LV |
13 | 13 | 11 | 56 | 19.6 | 16.6 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 338 | 470 | - | 6.8 | 0.570 |
| Career | 183 | 173 | 214 | 671 | 31.9 | 14.0 | 23 | 0.4 | 1 | 4,806 | 6,044 | 44 | 92.6 | 9.430 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 41 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 8.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 70 | 62 | 3 | - | - |
| 2030 | KCY |
3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 9.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 108 | 89 | 2 | - | - |
| 2029 | NOS |
4 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 18.2 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 105 | 144 | 2 | - | - |
| 2028 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 60 | 77 | 3 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 7.7 | 1 | 1.8 | 0 | 65 | 55 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 30 | 34 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 14.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 48 | 83 | - | - | - |
| Career | 17 | 17 | 19 | 56 | 33.9 | 11.3 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 497 | 585 | 10 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 67 | 98 | 89 | 98 | 57 | 83 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 34 | 78 | 92 | 88 | 55 | 59 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 37 | 85 | 90 | 92 | 61 | 63 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 48 | 98 | 84 | 94 | 66 | 73 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 48 | 86 | 84 | 80 | 69 | 69 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 46 | 86 | 82 | 81 | 68 | 68 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 47 | 85 | 82 | 80 | 68 | 68 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 33 | 100 | 86 | 100 | 69 | 69 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 33 | 100 | 86 | 100 | 69 | 69 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 44 | 84 | 79 | 81 | 66 | 66 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 44 | 84 | 79 | 81 | 66 | 66 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 26 | 100 | 80 | 97 | 64 | 64 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 25 | 100 | 80 | 98 | 64 | 64 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 36 | 76 | 72 | 72 | 58 | 58 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 37 | 74 | 71 | 70 | 57 | 57 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 14 | 100 | 74 | 100 | 59 | 59 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 14 | 100 | 74 | 100 | 59 | 59 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 20 | 72 | 62 | 66 | 47 | 47 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 17 | 70 | 62 | 64 | 45 | 45 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 16 | 70 | 62 | 64 | 45 | 45 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 16 | 69 | 61 | 64 | 44 | 44 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 14 | 68 | 60 | 64 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 16 | 76 | 63 | 72 | 48 | 48 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 14 | 71 | 61 | 70 | 45 | 45 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 14 | 70 | 60 | 69 | 44 | 44 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 34 | 14 | 70 | 60 | 66 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 13 | 70 | 61 | 66 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 35 | 11 | 66 | 54 | 60 | 40 | 40 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $16,720,000 |
| 2024 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $20,240,000 |
| 2027 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2027 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $19,090,000 |
| 2028 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2028 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,810,000 |
| 2030 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2030 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $2,630,000 |
| 2031 | Carolina Panthers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $2,230,000 |
| 2032 | Carolina Panthers | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $2,440,000 |
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $2,410,000 |
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2033 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |





