Bubba Fulcher
5' 10", 231 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 3 (2035)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | CHI |
15 | 4 | 36 | 11.3 | 14 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 10.0 | 1 | 14 | 4.8 | 66.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0.424 |
| 2044 | WAS |
9 | 9 | 58 | 17.0 | 21 | 9 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 28 | 11.2 | 1 | 24 | 3.6 | 85.7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.247 |
| 2043 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 113 | 15.6 | 37 | 21 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 68 | 12.0 | 6 | 42 | 8.8 | 61.8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 0.721 |
| 2042 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 108 | 13.4 | 28 | 12 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 61 | 9.5 | 12 | 44 | 19.7 | 72.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11.1 | 0.971 |
| 2041 | WAS |
15 | 12 | 80 | 16.2 | 25 | 15 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 36 | 9.4 | 2 | 23 | 5.6 | 63.9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.3 | 1.000 |
| 2040 | WAS |
16 | 13 | 104 | 14.8 | 28 | 13 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0 | 60 | 11.5 | 10 | 47 | 16.7 | 78.3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.3 | 0.915 |
| 2039 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 102 | 14.0 | 20 | 17 | 4.9 | 3.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 84 | 15.3 | 10 | 46 | 11.9 | 54.8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.5 | 0.722 |
| 2038 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 112 | 15.2 | 34 | 11 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1.3 | 1 | 88 | 14.8 | 5 | 59 | 5.7 | 67.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7.9 | 0.801 |
| 2037 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 86 | 13.2 | 33 | 14 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 82 | 15.2 | 3 | 40 | 3.7 | 48.8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8.9 | 0.747 |
| 2036 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 128 | 17.5 | 44 | 22 | 5.2 | 4.5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 4 | 85 | 14.5 | 11 | 51 | 12.9 | 60.0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9.4 | 0.880 |
| 2035 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 88 | 13.9 | 30 | 13 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1 | 79 | 15.1 | 9 | 47 | 11.4 | 59.5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7.6 | 0.660 |
| Career | 167 | 148 | 1,015 | 14.8 | 314 | 152 | 4.0 | 23.0 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 12 | 692 | 12.9 | 70 | 437 | 10.1 | 63.2 | 66 | 17 | 2 | 33 | 86.3 | 8.088 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | WAS |
4 | 3 | 17 | 13.5 | 4 | 1 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 8 | 9.2 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2042 | WAS |
4 | 4 | 17 | 11.2 | 7 | 3 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 11 | 7.7 | 3 | 10 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 10 | 20.0 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 3 | 9.4 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 4 | 13.0 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | WAS |
3 | 3 | 13 | 16.5 | 6 | 1 | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 | 17.1 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 7 | 11.8 | 1 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 20 | 19.2 | 3 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 13.7 | 0 | 12 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | WAS |
3 | 3 | 13 | 11.8 | 5 | 2 | - | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 14 | 13.1 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 14 | 16.1 | 7 | 2 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1 | 12 | 16.2 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 21 | 20 | 115 | 14.2 | 38 | 16 | 3.4 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.4 | 1 | 74 | 11.5 | 8 | 56 | 10.8 | 75.7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 81 | 58 | 90 | 19 | 82 | 84 | 83 | 50 | 60 | 50 | 38 | 70 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 70 | 64 | 83 | 14 | 78 | 74 | 71 | 51 | 65 | 50 | 41 | 62 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 78 | 65 | 83 | 14 | 79 | 73 | 71 | 51 | 76 | 58 | 63 | 63 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 87 | 68 | 82 | 16 | 65 | 74 | 70 | 51 | 79 | 60 | 69 | 69 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 76 | 58 | 80 | 17 | 58 | 66 | 66 | 52 | 84 | 64 | 63 | 63 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 77 | 57 | 90 | 12 | 90 | 100 | 90 | 47 | 59 | 47 | 70 | 70 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 77 | 57 | 90 | 15 | 75 | 100 | 92 | 47 | 58 | 46 | 69 | 69 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 79 | 57 | 89 | 15 | 74 | 100 | 93 | 46 | 59 | 46 | 70 | 70 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 79 | 57 | 82 | 15 | 74 | 86 | 75 | 45 | 56 | 44 | 66 | 66 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 79 | 58 | 82 | 13 | 74 | 86 | 76 | 55 | 89 | 68 | 69 | 69 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 79 | 58 | 82 | 13 | 74 | 86 | 76 | 55 | 89 | 68 | 69 | 69 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 78 | 58 | 80 | 15 | 72 | 84 | 74 | 47 | 57 | 45 | 65 | 65 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 66 | 50 | 86 | 13 | 83 | 100 | 86 | 49 | 64 | 49 | 65 | 65 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 64 | 40 | 79 | 7 | 76 | 88 | 72 | 41 | 54 | 49 | 59 | 59 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 63 | 39 | 80 | 7 | 76 | 89 | 74 | 41 | 54 | 48 | 59 | 59 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 94 | 48 | 80 | 9 | 54 | 68 | 79 | 42 | 88 | 62 | 68 | 68 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 95 | 48 | 80 | 9 | 54 | 68 | 78 | 42 | 88 | 63 | 68 | 68 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 57 | 19 | 82 | 3 | 74 | 85 | 92 | 36 | 63 | 48 | 56 | 56 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 58 | 19 | 81 | 3 | 74 | 85 | 92 | 36 | 63 | 48 | 57 | 57 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 33 | 58 | 14 | 71 | 3 | 68 | 76 | 90 | 32 | 56 | 48 | 53 | 53 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 58 | 14 | 70 | 3 | 67 | 75 | 89 | 32 | 57 | 48 | 53 | 53 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 34 | 80 | 22 | 55 | 4 | 46 | 46 | 61 | 34 | 68 | 62 | 53 | 53 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $26,050,000 |
| 2040 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $39,220,000 |
| 2040 | Washington Commanders | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2041 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $44,440,000 |
| 2042 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $27,170,000 |
| 2043 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $22,850,000 |
| 2044 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $17,440,000 |
| 2045 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2045 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2045 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |

