Shawn Burnham
6' 1", 300 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 14 (2035)
Drafted By: California Chargers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | NYJ |
16 | 2 | 9 | 7.7 | 6 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 3 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.254 |
| 2044 | LAC |
16 | 1 | 3 | 3.9 | 3 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.191 |
| 2043 | LAC |
16 | 8 | 17 | 6.3 | 10 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.356 |
| 2042 | LAC |
16 | 1 | 5 | 8.5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.063 |
| 2041 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.022 |
| 2040 | CAL |
12 | 1 | 6 | 4.1 | 3 | 1 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.321 |
| 2039 | CAL |
16 | 1 | 8 | 3.6 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 5.3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.282 |
| 2038 | CAL |
16 | 5 | 14 | 5.6 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3.7 | 0 | 7 | 2.8 | 1 | 4 | 14.3 | 57.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.6 | 0.425 |
| 2037 | CAL |
16 | 9 | 21 | 7.4 | 13 | 3 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 5.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0.357 |
| 2036 | CAL |
16 | 6 | 27 | 7.1 | 10 | 4 | 1.8 | 6.5 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 4.8 | 0 | 7 | 1.8 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7.5 | 0.750 |
| 2035 | CAL |
16 | 10 | 20 | 5.7 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.360 |
| Career | 172 | 44 | 130 | 6.0 | 62 | 18 | 1.4 | 21.5 | 60 | 31 | 12 | 4.1 | 0 | 29 | 1.3 | 3 | 20 | 10.3 | 69.0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 20 | 38.3 | 3.381 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 36 | 88 | 67 | 4 | 44 | 27 | 51 | 18 | 57 | 89 | 36 | 53 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 22 | 50 | 69 | 62 | 4 | 19 | 10 | 36 | 18 | 38 | 83 | 39 | 51 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 50 | 76 | 62 | 4 | 25 | 12 | 36 | 18 | 42 | 90 | 46 | 51 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 53 | 91 | 62 | 4 | 30 | 13 | 38 | 18 | 44 | 96 | 53 | 53 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 40 | 83 | 60 | 4 | 28 | 12 | 35 | 18 | 47 | 85 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 40 | 82 | 59 | 4 | 27 | 12 | 36 | 19 | 48 | 86 | 50 | 50 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 39 | 82 | 59 | 4 | 27 | 12 | 47 | 19 | 49 | 86 | 50 | 50 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 53 | 81 | 66 | 3 | 28 | 20 | 45 | 20 | 33 | 87 | 56 | 56 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 55 | 81 | 66 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 45 | 20 | 31 | 87 | 57 | 57 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 56 | 82 | 66 | 3 | 28 | 16 | 46 | 18 | 32 | 87 | 57 | 57 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 56 | 82 | 66 | 3 | 28 | 16 | 46 | 18 | 32 | 87 | 57 | 57 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 54 | 81 | 64 | 3 | 27 | 15 | 45 | 17 | 31 | 87 | 56 | 56 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 50 | 69 | 61 | 3 | 20 | 18 | 52 | 16 | 35 | 65 | 52 | 52 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 51 | 68 | 62 | 3 | 21 | 16 | 53 | 17 | 36 | 65 | 53 | 53 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 52 | 66 | 62 | 3 | 21 | 16 | 54 | 17 | 35 | 63 | 53 | 53 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 31 | 82 | 57 | 4 | 23 | 10 | 29 | 10 | 48 | 100 | 45 | 45 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 30 | 82 | 56 | 4 | 19 | 10 | 28 | 10 | 48 | 86 | 44 | 44 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 32 | 82 | 57 | 4 | 19 | 9 | 30 | 11 | 47 | 86 | 46 | 46 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 32 | 82 | 58 | 4 | 19 | 9 | 30 | 11 | 47 | 100 | 46 | 46 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 32 | 80 | 58 | 4 | 20 | 8 | 31 | 11 | 46 | 100 | 45 | 45 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 32 | 80 | 58 | 4 | 24 | 8 | 31 | 11 | 45 | 100 | 45 | 45 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 32 | 34 | 53 | 60 | 3 | 14 | 5 | 44 | 7 | 29 | 65 | 41 | 41 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,150,000 |
| 2038 | California Chargers | changed primary position from RDT |
| 2040 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,040,000 |
| 2042 | California Chargers | released |
| 2042 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,800,000 |
| 2043 | Los Angeles Rams | changed primary position from NT |
| 2043 | Los Angeles Rams | changed primary position from LDT |
| 2045 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |


