Harrison Davidson
6' 3", 314 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 15 (2035)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
College: Kentucky
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: $13.5M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: $13.5M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | LV |
16 | 4 | 20 | 6.1 | 7 | 5 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 5.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 0.583 |
| 2045 | LV |
16 | 14 | 40 | 6.6 | 16 | 9 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4.8 | 0 | 8 | 1.5 | 1 | 12 | 12.5 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.3 | 1.000 |
| 2044 | LV |
14 | 12 | 41 | 6.8 | 8 | 7 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 19 | 15 | 9 | 6.5 | 0 | 8 | 1.6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6.6 | 0.600 |
| 2043 | LV |
14 | 14 | 39 | 7.9 | 15 | 7 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 5.0 | 0 | 8 | 1.7 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.808 |
| 2042 | LV |
15 | 15 | 33 | 6.3 | 11 | 8 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 5.7 | 0 | 12 | 2.8 | 1 | 4 | 8.3 | 33.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5.9 | 0.673 |
| 2041 | LV |
16 | 16 | 44 | 7.1 | 20 | 5 | 1.1 | 11.0 | 27 | 15 | 4 | 6.8 | 0 | 12 | 1.9 | 2 | 9 | 16.7 | 75.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9.2 | 0.882 |
| 2040 | LV |
16 | 0 | 5 | 7.4 | 4 | 1 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.143 |
| 2039 | LV |
16 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 7.6 | 0 | 3 | 2.1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.4 | 0.259 |
| 2038 | LV |
16 | 2 | 18 | 7.6 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 8.5 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 0.429 |
| 2037 | LV |
5 | 5 | 15 | 9.5 | 6 | 3 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 3 | 1.9 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.281 |
| 2036 | LV |
16 | 16 | 46 | 7.3 | 16 | 8 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 5.6 | 0 | 7 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 28.6 | 71.4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8.5 | 0.890 |
| 2035 | LV |
10 | 8 | 18 | 6.3 | 10 | 4 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.5 | 0.300 |
| Career | 170 | 106 | 325 | 6.9 | 123 | 59 | 2.1 | 48.0 | 161 | 99 | 40 | 5.8 | 1 | 74 | 1.7 | 6 | 62 | 8.1 | 83.8 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 40 | 68.8 | 6.848 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | LV |
3 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | LV |
4 | 2 | 2 | 3.3 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3.9 | 0 | 3 | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | LV |
3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | LV |
2 | 1 | 5 | 9.0 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 14 | 5 | 15 | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 6.4 | 0 | 5 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $5,860,000 | $7,650,000 | $13,510,000 | 5% |
| 2047 | $6,140,000 | $3,390,000 | $9,530,000 | 4% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 68 | 86 | 100 | 24 | 46 | 60 | 0 | 38 | 96 | 44 | 45 | 75 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 23 | 68 | 86 | 100 | 39 | 29 | 43 | 0 | 38 | 100 | 61 | 55 | 75 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 68 | 86 | 100 | 39 | 29 | 43 | 0 | 38 | 100 | 61 | 63 | 75 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 67 | 86 | 100 | 38 | 28 | 42 | 0 | 38 | 100 | 60 | 69 | 75 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 72 | 79 | 100 | 30 | 18 | 24 | 0 | 39 | 98 | 56 | 76 | 76 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 73 | 79 | 100 | 30 | 17 | 23 | 0 | 38 | 98 | 54 | 76 | 76 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 60 | 79 | 100 | 30 | 17 | 23 | 0 | 38 | 98 | 55 | 71 | 71 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 59 | 80 | 100 | 29 | 17 | 23 | 0 | 39 | 97 | 55 | 70 | 70 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 59 | 80 | 97 | 30 | 17 | 23 | 0 | 40 | 97 | 56 | 70 | 70 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 58 | 80 | 97 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 36 | 98 | 32 | 69 | 69 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 58 | 80 | 97 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 36 | 98 | 32 | 69 | 69 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 59 | 78 | 98 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 36 | 98 | 32 | 70 | 70 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 48 | 60 | 92 | 19 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 38 | 69 | 40 | 58 | 58 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 68 | 90 | 100 | 25 | 18 | 26 | 0 | 41 | 100 | 52 | 76 | 76 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 69 | 76 | 100 | 25 | 19 | 26 | 0 | 41 | 100 | 52 | 74 | 74 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 48 | 78 | 90 | 18 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 38 | 65 | 38 | 60 | 60 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 47 | 78 | 90 | 18 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 38 | 97 | 38 | 63 | 63 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 46 | 77 | 90 | 19 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 37 | 98 | 38 | 62 | 62 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 47 | 77 | 90 | 19 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 37 | 98 | 38 | 63 | 63 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 65 | 72 | 94 | 20 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 38 | 95 | 52 | 70 | 70 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 64 | 72 | 93 | 20 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 37 | 100 | 52 | 70 | 70 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 33 | 46 | 71 | 83 | 14 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 34 | 65 | 38 | 56 | 56 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 48 | 54 | 84 | 14 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 34 | 68 | 39 | 55 | 55 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 34 | 42 | 51 | 73 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 67 | 39 | 49 | 49 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $32,870,000 |
| 2040 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $20,260,000 |
| 2042 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $26,290,000 |
| 2043 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $30,680,000 |
| 2044 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $21,800,000 |
| 2045 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $17,520,000 |