Daren Maple
6' 3", 318 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 18 (2035)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
College: Notre Dame
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: $2.7M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: $2.7M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | SEA |
16 | 3 | 21 | 6.9 | 11 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.491 |
| 2045 | CLE |
16 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 6 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.261 |
| 2044 | TEN |
16 | 10 | 38 | 8.6 | 14 | 8 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 7 | 2.0 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | 0.624 |
| 2043 | TEN |
11 | 8 | 12 | 6.6 | 9 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 3 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 0.342 |
| 2042 | TEN |
16 | 7 | 24 | 6.1 | 9 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.8 | 0.520 |
| 2041 | TEN |
16 | 7 | 37 | 7.5 | 9 | 5 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 1 | 4 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.9 | 0.382 |
| 2040 | TEN |
15 | 2 | 20 | 7.1 | 5 | 2 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 6 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 0.443 |
| 2039 | TEN |
16 | 4 | 33 | 7.1 | 14 | 4 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 0 | 12 | 3.2 | 1 | 4 | 8.3 | 33.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 0.546 |
| 2038 | BAL |
12 | 1 | 4 | 4.9 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.185 |
| 2035 | BAL |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| Career | 140 | 44 | 193 | 7.0 | 79 | 25 | 1.5 | 21.0 | 50 | 2 | 6 | 3.1 | 0 | 41 | 1.6 | 4 | 29 | 9.8 | 70.7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 42.3 | 3.794 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | CLE |
2 | 0 | 1 | 200.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | TEN |
3 | 2 | 8 | 8.1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2043 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 6 | 23.3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 4 | 16 | 10.1 | 3 | 1 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,830,000 | $890,000 | $2,720,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $2,060,000 | $890,000 | $2,950,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 71 | 62 | 70 | 1 | 28 | 5 | 55 | 26 | 48 | 85 | 27 | 64 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 23 | 70 | 50 | 67 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 38 | 29 | 26 | 85 | 29 | 58 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 71 | 51 | 67 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 38 | 29 | 25 | 85 | 31 | 58 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 71 | 52 | 69 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 40 | 28 | 27 | 85 | 37 | 59 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 76 | 61 | 64 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 51 | 29 | 22 | 90 | 38 | 62 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 48 | 26 | 66 | 1 | 37 | 5 | 18 | 26 | 62 | 82 | 38 | 47 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 45 | 24 | 66 | 1 | 40 | 5 | 17 | 25 | 65 | 83 | 37 | 45 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 78 | 65 | 67 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 57 | 29 | 24 | 92 | 48 | 64 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 62 | 38 | 67 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 28 | 27 | 24 | 74 | 48 | 51 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 64 | 39 | 69 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 32 | 28 | 25 | 78 | 53 | 53 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 67 | 41 | 69 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 34 | 28 | 26 | 79 | 55 | 55 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 69 | 42 | 71 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 24 | 29 | 41 | 78 | 58 | 58 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 60 | 51 | 66 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 27 | 27 | 38 | 90 | 54 | 54 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 78 | 36 | 76 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 33 | 28 | 30 | 67 | 61 | 61 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 79 | 36 | 76 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 34 | 29 | 29 | 65 | 61 | 61 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 72 | 32 | 76 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 23 | 24 | 65 | 56 | 56 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 73 | 31 | 69 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 23 | 24 | 64 | 55 | 55 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 55 | 46 | 69 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 20 | 30 | 93 | 50 | 50 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 56 | 46 | 69 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 20 | 30 | 91 | 50 | 50 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 72 | 31 | 70 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 65 | 55 | 55 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 72 | 31 | 76 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 65 | 56 | 56 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 33 | 67 | 22 | 70 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 21 | 16 | 65 | 50 | 50 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 65 | 22 | 68 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 21 | 16 | 66 | 49 | 49 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 34 | 62 | 22 | 65 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 14 | 66 | 47 | 47 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Tennessee Titans | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $11,310,000 |
| 2042 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $14,440,000 |
| 2042 | Tennessee Titans | changed primary position from LDT |
| 2044 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2044 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $22,920,000 |
| 2045 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2045 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,800,000 |
| 2046 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2046 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,680,000 |


