Kai Jouette
6' 4", 330 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 19 (2035)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
College: West Virginia
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.044 |
| 2045 | NED |
16 | 7 | 24 | 5.5 | 8 | 4 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 9 | 2.3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 55.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.4 | 0.638 |
| 2044 | NED |
16 | 10 | 24 | 5.9 | 9 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 0 | 5 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 20.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.6 | 0.507 |
| 2043 | NED |
16 | 8 | 31 | 8.1 | 14 | 4 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5.7 | 0.535 |
| 2042 | NED |
16 | 9 | 34 | 7.6 | 10 | 6 | 2.3 | 5.5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 10 | 2.6 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.6 | 0.403 |
| 2041 | NED |
16 | 4 | 38 | 9.7 | 19 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | 0 | 7 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.1 | 0.518 |
| 2040 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 24 | 6.4 | 11 | 3 | 1.4 | 4.5 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.1 | 0.713 |
| 2039 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 22 | 5.4 | 8 | 6 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3.4 | 0 | 7 | 1.8 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.626 |
| 2038 | BAL |
16 | 12 | 25 | 8.0 | 12 | 5 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.7 | 0.572 |
| 2037 | BAL |
16 | 7 | 21 | 7.5 | 9 | 4 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4.7 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | 0.468 |
| 2036 | BAL |
16 | 11 | 19 | 9.1 | 8 | 3 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.420 |
| 2035 | BAL |
16 | 7 | 15 | 6.8 | 10 | 5 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.3 | 0.260 |
| Career | 177 | 87 | 278 | 7.1 | 118 | 50 | 2.1 | 30.5 | 73 | 14 | 19 | 3.4 | 0 | 50 | 1.4 | 1 | 36 | 2.0 | 72.0 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 39 | 59.9 | 5.704 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NED |
2 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 5 | 5.2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 3 | 3.5 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 5 | 7.4 | 1 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 0 | 4 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 1 | 4 | 9.1 | 1 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 1 | 5 | 11.5 | 3 | 1 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
2 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 17 | 8 | 21 | 5.8 | 7 | 4 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0 | 8 | 2.3 | 1 | 5 | 12.5 | 62.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 70 | 61 | 78 | 28 | 23 | 22 | 58 | 62 | 36 | 1 | 35 | 65 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 23 | 76 | 51 | 70 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 66 | 22 | 0 | 35 | 61 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 76 | 51 | 70 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 66 | 24 | 0 | 42 | 61 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 55 | 65 | 76 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 32 | 58 | 54 | 0 | 49 | 59 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 73 | 71 | 78 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 44 | 63 | 38 | 0 | 60 | 67 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 61 | 58 | 71 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 61 | 26 | 0 | 56 | 56 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 60 | 58 | 71 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 22 | 61 | 26 | 0 | 56 | 56 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 60 | 57 | 72 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 62 | 26 | 0 | 56 | 56 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 58 | 57 | 70 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 20 | 62 | 33 | 0 | 55 | 55 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 82 | 59 | 80 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 28 | 62 | 32 | 0 | 68 | 68 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 82 | 59 | 80 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 28 | 62 | 32 | 0 | 68 | 68 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 82 | 58 | 80 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 30 | 63 | 32 | 0 | 68 | 68 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 77 | 46 | 77 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 27 | 58 | 38 | 0 | 64 | 64 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 76 | 48 | 77 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 26 | 58 | 36 | 0 | 64 | 64 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 76 | 46 | 77 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 26 | 58 | 38 | 0 | 63 | 63 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 63 | 73 | 72 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 21 | 68 | 28 | 0 | 60 | 60 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 63 | 73 | 72 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 21 | 68 | 27 | 0 | 60 | 60 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 68 | 42 | 76 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 50 | 40 | 0 | 59 | 59 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 68 | 43 | 75 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 50 | 40 | 0 | 59 | 59 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 51 | 39 | 68 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 40 | 0 | 48 | 48 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 51 | 40 | 68 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 39 | 0 | 48 | 48 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 33 | 43 | 34 | 62 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 26 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 42 | 35 | 62 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 26 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 34 | 44 | 24 | 54 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 14 | 0 | 36 | 36 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Baltimore Ravens | changed primary position from LDT |
| 2037 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $9,180,000 |
| 2038 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $11,070,000 |
| 2041 | New England Patriots | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $39,720,000 |
| 2044 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $18,350,000 |
| 2046 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2046 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,030,000 |
| 2046 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2046 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2046 | Washington Commanders | released |


