Griffin Altuna
6' 3", 286 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2035)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | SEA |
2 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.011 |
| 2041 | SEA |
16 | 5 | 15 | 4.2 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 6.1 | 0 | 7 | 2.5 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 0.283 |
| 2040 | IND |
16 | 13 | 39 | 6.7 | 11 | 3 | 0.8 | 12.0 | 18 | 13 | 6 | 6.5 | 1 | 10 | 1.8 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 90.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10.2 | 1.000 |
| 2039 | IND |
15 | 15 | 26 | 4.6 | 13 | 4 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 23 | 13 | 9 | 5.9 | 0 | 9 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.5 | 0.819 |
| 2038 | IND |
14 | 13 | 20 | 4.4 | 7 | 2 | 0.7 | 5.5 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 5.8 | 0 | 6 | 1.4 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8.2 | 0.815 |
| 2037 | HOU |
15 | 2 | 4 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.092 |
| 2036 | NYG |
2 | 0 | 2 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.010 |
| 2035 | SEA |
16 | 3 | 8 | 4.9 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.310 |
| Career | 96 | 51 | 115 | 5.1 | 33 | 12 | 1.0 | 27.5 | 77 | 36 | 27 | 6.0 | 1 | 35 | 1.6 | 4 | 33 | 11.4 | 94.3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 37.0 | 3.340 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | IND |
4 | 4 | 10 | 5.7 | 4 | 2 | - | 1.0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 8.6 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 5 | 10 | 5.1 | 5 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 7.7 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 16 | 56 | 50 | 19 | 12 | 24 | 53 | 56 | 81 | 44 | 24 | 43 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 23 | 16 | 66 | 50 | 25 | 11 | 24 | 40 | 55 | 52 | 31 | 28 | 40 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 16 | 64 | 50 | 25 | 10 | 25 | 40 | 54 | 54 | 31 | 31 | 40 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 25 | 78 | 52 | 39 | 10 | 36 | 59 | 59 | 78 | 42 | 35 | 52 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 35 | 81 | 54 | 50 | 10 | 48 | 67 | 60 | 72 | 49 | 35 | 56 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 15 | 63 | 48 | 24 | 10 | 28 | 31 | 53 | 75 | 28 | 39 | 39 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 16 | 66 | 48 | 25 | 10 | 29 | 54 | 52 | 75 | 28 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 21 | 79 | 48 | 30 | 10 | 32 | 54 | 52 | 76 | 30 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 19 | 73 | 46 | 33 | 12 | 34 | 40 | 51 | 54 | 28 | 44 | 44 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 18 | 75 | 55 | 21 | 7 | 19 | 59 | 60 | 87 | 45 | 50 | 50 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 18 | 74 | 55 | 20 | 7 | 19 | 58 | 60 | 86 | 44 | 50 | 50 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 16 | 74 | 56 | 22 | 6 | 20 | 58 | 60 | 86 | 44 | 50 | 50 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 14 | 63 | 55 | 25 | 7 | 24 | 54 | 57 | 80 | 41 | 45 | 45 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 11 | 58 | 51 | 24 | 0 | 12 | 44 | 44 | 65 | 41 | 39 | 39 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 11 | 58 | 51 | 23 | 0 | 11 | 45 | 45 | 65 | 42 | 40 | 40 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 41 | 51 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 28 | 63 | 42 | 29 | 29 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 0 | 40 | 50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 27 | 62 | 41 | 29 | 29 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 0 | 39 | 48 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 60 | 41 | 28 | 28 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 0 | 39 | 48 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 60 | 41 | 28 | 28 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 0 | 27 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 26 | 60 | 41 | 22 | 22 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 0 | 28 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 26 | 60 | 41 | 22 | 22 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 33 | 0 | 17 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 48 | 41 | 14 | 14 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2035 | Seattle Seahawks | changed primary position from LDE |
| 2036 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2037 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2038 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2039 | Indianapolis Colts | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $10,880,000 |
| 2040 | Indianapolis Colts | changed primary position from RDE |
| 2041 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2041 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,460,000 |
| 2043 | Seattle Seahawks | released |



