Tristan Clement
6' 0", 246 lbs
Draft: Round 14, Pick 4 (2020)
Drafted By: Dallas Cowboys
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CAR |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| 2029 | CAR |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2028 | CAR |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| 2027 | WAS |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.820 |
| 2026 | WAS |
14 | 3 | 14 | 40 | 2.86 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 14.3 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | WAS |
16 | 4 | 19 | 44 | 2.32 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | 15.8 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.790 |
| 2024 | DAL |
16 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 4.13 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.560 |
| 2023 | DAL |
14 | 3 | 8 | 36 | 4.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.650 |
| 2022 | DAL |
14 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2021 | DAL |
16 | 1 | 11 | 74 | 6.73 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 27.3 | - | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.520 |
| 2020 | DAL |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| Career | 170 | 36 | 63 | 236 | 3.75 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 11 | 17.5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.4 | 6.930 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CAR |
16 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 80.0 | 176 | 0 | 8.80 | 11.00 | 91 | 1 | 5.0 | 13.4 | 39 | 9 | 45.0 | 12 | 60.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.540 |
| 2029 | CAR |
16 | 6 | 37 | 21 | 56.8 | 209 | 1 | 5.65 | 9.95 | 82 | 4 | 10.8 | 27.6 | 33 | 11 | 29.7 | 13 | 35.1 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.670 |
| 2028 | CAR |
16 | 2 | 24 | 16 | 66.7 | 152 | 0 | 6.33 | 9.50 | 85 | 3 | 12.5 | 13.3 | 26 | 7 | 29.2 | 11 | 45.8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.490 |
| 2027 | WAS |
16 | 7 | 30 | 22 | 73.3 | 302 | 1 | 10.07 | 13.73 | 153 | 2 | 6.7 | 16.2 | 38 | 14 | 46.7 | 18 | 60.0 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.820 |
| 2026 | WAS |
14 | 3 | 43 | 33 | 76.7 | 285 | 4 | 6.63 | 8.64 | 231 | 3 | 7.0 | 31.9 | 52 | 15 | 34.9 | - | - | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.6 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | WAS |
16 | 4 | 44 | 36 | 81.8 | 339 | 2 | 7.70 | 9.42 | 216 | 2 | 4.5 | 23.7 | 49 | 12 | 27.3 | - | - | 16 | 4 | 5 | 0 | - | 2.7 | 0.790 |
| 2024 | DAL |
16 | 1 | 24 | 19 | 79.2 | 125 | 0 | 5.21 | 6.58 | 63 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.2 | 27 | 6 | 25.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.560 |
| 2023 | DAL |
14 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 75.0 | 137 | 2 | 8.56 | 11.42 | 85 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.1 | 30 | 8 | 50.0 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.650 |
| 2022 | DAL |
14 | 4 | 26 | 20 | 76.9 | 140 | 0 | 5.38 | 7.00 | 76 | 2 | 7.7 | 12.4 | 18 | 8 | 30.8 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.220 |
| 2021 | DAL |
16 | 1 | 32 | 18 | 56.3 | 158 | 2 | 4.94 | 8.78 | 41 | 3 | 9.4 | 19.6 | 31 | 7 | 21.9 | - | - | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.520 |
| 2020 | DAL |
16 | 2 | 40 | 31 | 77.5 | 219 | 3 | 5.48 | 7.06 | 201 | 1 | 2.5 | 21.3 | 36 | 10 | 25.0 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.1 | 0.670 |
| Career | 170 | 36 | 336 | 244 | 72.6 | 2,242 | 15 | 6.67 | 9.19 | 1,324 | 21 | 6.3 | 18.6 | 52 | 107 | 31.8 | 54 | 16.1 | 93 | 24 | 33 | 0 | 10 | 18.2 | 6.930 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CAR |
16 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 6.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 66 | 149 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.540 |
| 2029 | CAR |
16 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 12.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 117 | 134 | 6 | 0.9 | 0.670 |
| 2028 | CAR |
16 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 87 | 180 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.490 |
| 2027 | WAS |
16 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 109 | 185 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.820 |
| 2026 | WAS |
14 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 112 | 135 | - | 1.1 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | WAS |
16 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 6.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 92 | 186 | - | 0.6 | 0.790 |
| 2024 | DAL |
16 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 42.9 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 148 | 169 | - | 0.7 | 0.560 |
| 2023 | DAL |
14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 9.3 | 3 | 2.8 | 1 | 108 | 106 | - | 0.7 | 0.650 |
| 2022 | DAL |
14 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 31.3 | 11.9 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 134 | 209 | - | 0.8 | 0.220 |
| 2021 | DAL |
16 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 133 | 163 | - | 0.8 | 0.520 |
| 2020 | DAL |
16 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 14.3 | 13.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 105 | 188 | - | 0.7 | 0.670 |
| Career | 170 | 36 | 38 | 118 | 32.2 | 9.7 | 4 | 0.2 | 3 | 1,211 | 1,804 | 10 | 8.6 | 6.930 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 60.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 60.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 83 | 81 | 69 | 44 | 98 | 50 | 90 | 43 | 68 | 97 | 71 | 89 | 57 | 70 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 84 | 81 | 75 | 50 | 100 | 66 | 100 | 34 | 81 | 94 | 60 | 65 | 62 | 74 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 91 | 75 | 74 | 49 | 100 | 52 | 88 | 38 | 84 | 99 | 50 | 50 | 71 | 71 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 84 | 62 | 80 | 45 | 90 | 54 | 100 | 47 | 82 | 74 | 46 | 39 | 70 | 70 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 83 | 62 | 80 | 45 | 88 | 54 | 100 | 48 | 82 | 73 | 45 | 38 | 69 | 69 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 74 | 86 | 51 | 100 | 65 | 87 | 37 | 95 | 100 | 60 | 50 | 76 | 76 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 75 | 86 | 51 | 100 | 66 | 87 | 37 | 96 | 100 | 60 | 50 | 76 | 76 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 81 | 63 | 82 | 46 | 88 | 51 | 100 | 45 | 81 | 73 | 42 | 38 | 68 | 68 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 80 | 63 | 82 | 46 | 87 | 50 | 100 | 45 | 81 | 72 | 42 | 38 | 68 | 68 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 81 | 63 | 83 | 46 | 86 | 52 | 100 | 43 | 81 | 72 | 43 | 38 | 68 | 68 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 81 | 63 | 83 | 46 | 85 | 52 | 100 | 43 | 81 | 72 | 42 | 38 | 68 | 68 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 77 | 89 | 53 | 100 | 68 | 88 | 35 | 96 | 100 | 61 | 51 | 77 | 77 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 78 | 89 | 53 | 100 | 68 | 86 | 35 | 96 | 100 | 62 | 51 | 77 | 77 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 77 | 89 | 53 | 100 | 69 | 85 | 36 | 96 | 100 | 61 | 51 | 77 | 77 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 77 | 90 | 54 | 100 | 69 | 84 | 35 | 98 | 100 | 62 | 51 | 77 | 77 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 84 | 66 | 90 | 50 | 97 | 58 | 73 | 24 | 78 | 100 | 45 | 51 | 66 | 66 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 86 | 67 | 90 | 51 | 100 | 59 | 72 | 24 | 80 | 88 | 46 | 53 | 67 | 67 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 57 | 50 | 69 | 45 | 67 | 29 | 100 | 14 | 48 | 74 | 19 | 36 | 50 | 50 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 56 | 49 | 69 | 45 | 66 | 28 | 100 | 14 | 48 | 74 | 19 | 35 | 50 | 50 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 56 | 34 | 69 | 46 | 53 | 28 | 100 | 6 | 40 | 67 | 5 | 35 | 46 | 46 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 56 | 34 | 68 | 49 | 52 | 27 | 80 | 6 | 39 | 67 | 7 | 34 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 33 | 52 | 28 | 55 | 38 | 44 | 18 | 81 | 6 | 24 | 51 | 0 | 34 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $4,730,000 |
| 2025 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2025 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $15,660,000 |
| 2028 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2028 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $4,680,000 |


