Timothy Driscoll
5' 8", 188 lbs
Draft: Round 14, Pick 30 (2020)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 55 | 7.2 | 21 | 12 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 54 | 8.5 | 6 | 37 | 11.1 | 68.5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.6 | 0.790 |
| 2029 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 49 | 6.1 | 15 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 42 | 6.9 | 7 | 27 | 16.7 | 64.3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7.1 | 0.870 |
| 2028 | CIN |
13 | 13 | 49 | 6.9 | 10 | 9 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 42 | 8.6 | 10 | 27 | 23.8 | 64.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.3 | 0.590 |
| 2027 | CIN |
2 | 1 | 4 | 5.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 9 | 16.7 | 2 | 4 | 22.2 | 44.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.080 |
| 2026 | CIN |
14 | 14 | 55 | 7.9 | 17 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 30 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 4.7 | 0.580 |
| 2025 | CIN |
10 | 10 | 28 | 7.2 | 16 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 20 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 3.3 | 0.370 |
| 2024 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 54 | 8.1 | 27 | - | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 39 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.9 | 0.700 |
| 2023 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 49 | 6.6 | 16 | - | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | - | - | 9 | 27 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.4 | 0.790 |
| 2022 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 42 | 6.3 | 22 | - | - | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 33 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 6.2 | 0.760 |
| 2021 | CIN |
10 | 10 | 42 | 7.9 | 7 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 26 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.4 | 0.350 |
| 2020 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 59 | 7.8 | 20 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 41 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 7.1 | 0.940 |
| Career | 145 | 144 | 486 | 7.1 | 172 | 27 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 | 20 | 147 | 2.7 | 54 | 311 | 36.7 | 100.0 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 57.1 | 6.820 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.790 |
| 2029 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.870 |
| 2028 | CIN |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.590 |
| 2027 | CIN |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2026 | CIN |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.580 |
| 2025 | CIN |
10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2024 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.700 |
| 2023 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.790 |
| 2022 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.760 |
| 2021 | CIN |
10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2020 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.940 |
| Career | 145 | 144 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 13 | 0.0 | 6.820 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 5 | 9.2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 7.9 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 3 | 11 | 8.3 | 5 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 8 | 7.1 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 11 | 8.5 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | CIN |
4 | 4 | 22 | 9.5 | 6 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 14 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 9 | 7.7 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 4 | 9.4 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 5 | 10.5 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 14 | 14 | 67 | 8.9 | 19 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 11 | 1.9 | 9 | 39 | 81.8 | 100.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | CIN |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 74 | 56 | 44 | 73 | 63 | 92 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 45 | 58 | 58 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 69 | 70 | 70 | 80 | 78 | 100 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 79 | 59 | 73 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 78 | 52 | 63 | 65 | 66 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 73 | 67 | 67 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 77 | 53 | 62 | 64 | 65 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 74 | 66 | 66 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 78 | 52 | 62 | 64 | 65 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 74 | 66 | 66 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 76 | 54 | 61 | 62 | 65 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 75 | 66 | 66 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 77 | 52 | 61 | 61 | 64 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 75 | 65 | 65 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 65 | 70 | 52 | 79 | 76 | 96 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 58 | 69 | 69 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 65 | 70 | 52 | 80 | 76 | 96 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 58 | 69 | 69 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 78 | 50 | 64 | 60 | 65 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 76 | 65 | 65 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 78 | 50 | 64 | 60 | 65 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 76 | 65 | 65 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 66 | 67 | 52 | 78 | 78 | 96 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 58 | 68 | 68 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 66 | 68 | 52 | 79 | 78 | 96 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 57 | 68 | 68 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 80 | 49 | 61 | 58 | 67 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 77 | 64 | 64 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 81 | 48 | 62 | 58 | 66 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 78 | 64 | 64 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 76 | 46 | 60 | 55 | 64 | 97 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 78 | 62 | 62 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 77 | 44 | 61 | 54 | 63 | 98 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 80 | 61 | 61 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 59 | 64 | 42 | 75 | 72 | 80 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 55 | 61 | 61 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 59 | 53 | 41 | 76 | 73 | 79 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 54 | 61 | 61 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 50 | 48 | 32 | 64 | 63 | 66 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 54 | 52 | 52 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 50 | 48 | 32 | 65 | 64 | 66 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 54 | 52 | 52 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 43 | 43 | 32 | 66 | 58 | 60 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 54 | 49 | 49 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $9,230,000 |
| 2023 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $15,380,000 |
| 2025 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $21,680,000 |
| 2026 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $23,860,000 |
| 2027 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $27,480,000 |
| 2028 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $24,440,000 |
| 2028 | Cincinnati Bengals | placed on injured reserve |
| 2029 | Cincinnati Bengals | changed primary position from RCB |
| 2030 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $15,330,000 |
