Blake Stewart
6' 3", 300 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 30 (2035)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
College: Buffalo
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: $7.2M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: $7.2M
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CAL |
15 | 15 | 36 | 90 | 40.0 | 21.2 | 5 | 0.9 | 2 | 424 | 574 | 6 | 7.7 | 0.892 |
| 2045 | CIN |
15 | 15 | 28 | 77 | 36.4 | 21.0 | 7 | 1.2 | 0 | 367 | 590 | 5 | 5.5 | 0.489 |
| 2044 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 44 | 95 | 46.3 | 20.3 | 7 | 1.1 | 1 | 468 | 620 | 7 | 7.6 | 0.650 |
| 2043 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 31 | 90 | 34.4 | 21.9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1 | 411 | 685 | 3 | 7.8 | 0.822 |
| 2042 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 42 | 93 | 45.2 | 21.7 | 7 | 1.2 | 3 | 429 | 608 | 6 | 8.8 | 0.683 |
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 34 | 86 | 39.5 | 19.6 | 4 | 0.8 | 2 | 439 | 496 | 6 | 8.0 | 0.664 |
| 2040 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 46 | 117 | 39.3 | 27.4 | 5 | 0.8 | 3 | 427 | 603 | 6 | 7.5 | 0.799 |
| 2039 | CIN |
13 | 13 | 31 | 83 | 37.3 | 22.1 | 3 | 0.7 | 4 | 376 | 461 | 7 | 5.9 | 0.609 |
| 2038 | CIN |
10 | 10 | 25 | 59 | 42.4 | 22.5 | 4 | 1.1 | 3 | 262 | 367 | 6 | 4.4 | 0.400 |
| 2037 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 32 | 99 | 32.3 | 20.7 | 10 | 1.8 | 2 | 478 | 553 | 7 | 7.0 | 0.691 |
| 2036 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 31 | 84 | 36.9 | 18.5 | 7 | 1.3 | 2 | 454 | 521 | 5 | 7.3 | 0.660 |
| 2035 | CIN |
14 | 7 | 12 | 35 | 34.3 | 19.9 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 176 | 281 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.310 |
| Career | 179 | 172 | 392 | 1,008 | 38.9 | 21.4 | 66 | 1.0 | 23 | 4,711 | 6,359 | 66 | 80.6 | 7.669 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 1 | 1.8 | 0 | 18 | 55 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 1 | 1.8 | 0 | 18 | 55 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $4,690,000 | $2,520,000 | $7,210,000 | 3% |
| 2047 | $5,620,000 | $2,520,000 | $8,140,000 | 3% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 49 | 40 | 70 | 97 | 31 | 56 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 23 | 77 | 36 | 78 | 80 | 40 | 65 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 77 | 36 | 78 | 84 | 47 | 65 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 79 | 38 | 79 | 88 | 54 | 67 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 82 | 34 | 81 | 96 | 63 | 70 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 60 | 64 | 73 | 94 | 61 | 65 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 62 | 44 | 73 | 95 | 63 | 63 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 85 | 30 | 85 | 95 | 70 | 70 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 88 | 29 | 86 | 95 | 71 | 71 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 89 | 30 | 86 | 96 | 72 | 72 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 88 | 30 | 86 | 96 | 72 | 72 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 58 | 48 | 74 | 97 | 63 | 63 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 65 | 44 | 77 | 78 | 63 | 63 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 79 | 34 | 85 | 100 | 70 | 70 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 80 | 33 | 86 | 100 | 70 | 70 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 81 | 32 | 88 | 100 | 70 | 70 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 82 | 32 | 88 | 96 | 70 | 70 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 83 | 31 | 86 | 96 | 70 | 70 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 83 | 31 | 86 | 96 | 70 | 70 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 64 | 40 | 79 | 96 | 64 | 64 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 64 | 40 | 79 | 76 | 61 | 61 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 33 | 60 | 33 | 69 | 73 | 55 | 55 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 61 | 33 | 70 | 74 | 56 | 56 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 34 | 58 | 30 | 68 | 72 | 53 | 53 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $22,910,000 |
| 2041 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $25,130,000 |
| 2045 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $22,870,000 |
| 2046 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2046 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $15,360,000 |
