Rickey Kerr
5' 11", 193 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 30 (2035)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | DEN |
6 | 5 | 20 | 10 | 50.0 | 68 | 1 | 3.40 | 6.80 | 40 | 2 | 10.0 | 13.4 | 22 | 2 | 10.0 | 3 | 15.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.042 |
| 2044 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 50 | 35 | 70.0 | 360 | 3 | 7.20 | 10.29 | 146 | 2 | 4.0 | 19.5 | 31 | 16 | 32.0 | 21 | 42.0 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0.227 |
| 2043 | DEN |
16 | 15 | 70 | 44 | 62.9 | 620 | 4 | 8.86 | 14.09 | 311 | 3 | 4.3 | 15.8 | 66 | 24 | 34.3 | 33 | 47.1 | 19 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 | 0.384 |
| 2042 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 106 | 58 | 54.7 | 727 | 4 | 6.86 | 12.53 | 273 | 9 | 8.5 | 25.7 | 36 | 39 | 36.8 | 45 | 42.5 | 33 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0.361 |
| 2041 | LV |
16 | 15 | 117 | 75 | 64.1 | 839 | 4 | 7.17 | 11.19 | 226 | 5 | 4.3 | 27.3 | 54 | 35 | 29.9 | 55 | 47.0 | 27 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 7.1 | 0.502 |
| 2040 | CIN |
16 | 13 | 69 | 44 | 63.8 | 537 | 3 | 7.78 | 12.20 | 287 | 3 | 4.3 | 14.6 | 48 | 27 | 39.1 | 28 | 40.6 | 25 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4.3 | 0.268 |
| 2039 | CIN |
16 | 14 | 81 | 39 | 48.1 | 432 | 4 | 5.33 | 11.08 | 162 | 6 | 7.4 | 18.5 | 37 | 21 | 25.9 | 27 | 33.3 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0.252 |
| 2038 | CIN |
16 | 12 | 98 | 61 | 62.2 | 732 | 4 | 7.47 | 12.00 | 302 | 8 | 8.2 | 30.0 | 32 | 38 | 38.8 | 47 | 48.0 | 35 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 0.396 |
| 2037 | CIN |
16 | 12 | 93 | 62 | 66.7 | 780 | 3 | 8.39 | 12.58 | 294 | 4 | 4.3 | 22.7 | 46 | 38 | 40.9 | 47 | 50.5 | 31 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 7.1 | 0.598 |
| 2036 | CIN |
16 | 4 | 41 | 28 | 68.3 | 279 | 3 | 6.80 | 9.96 | 75 | 1 | 2.4 | 24.1 | 27 | 14 | 34.1 | 19 | 46.3 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.130 |
| 2035 | CIN |
16 | 11 | 89 | 56 | 62.9 | 624 | 4 | 7.01 | 11.14 | 299 | 7 | 7.9 | 19.9 | 36 | 31 | 34.8 | 37 | 41.6 | 28 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0.300 |
| Career | 166 | 116 | 834 | 512 | 61.4 | 5,998 | 37 | 7.19 | 11.71 | 2,415 | 50 | 6.0 | 21.1 | 66 | 285 | 34.2 | 362 | 43.4 | 256 | 82 | 98 | 5 | 23 | 47.8 | 3.460 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | DEN |
6 | 5 | 10 | 62 | 6.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.042 |
| 2044 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 43 | 10.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.227 |
| 2043 | DEN |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 29 | 29.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.384 |
| 2042 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 5 | 26 | 5.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.361 |
| 2041 | LV |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.502 |
| 2040 | CIN |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.268 |
| 2039 | CIN |
16 | 14 | 6 | 22 | 3.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.252 |
| 2038 | CIN |
16 | 12 | 14 | 89 | 6.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.396 |
| 2037 | CIN |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.598 |
| 2036 | CIN |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2035 | CIN |
16 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| Career | 166 | 116 | 40 | 211 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 72 | 14.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 0.0 | 3.460 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | DEN |
4 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 106 | 1 | 10.60 | 15.14 | 40 | 0 | 0.0 | 24.4 | 68 | 3 | 42.9 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | DEN |
3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 81.8 | 174 | 2 | 15.82 | 19.33 | 129 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.3 | 69 | 7 | 77.8 | 7 | - | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 20 | 0 | 6.67 | 20.00 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 20 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 4 | 24 | 17 | 70.8 | 300 | 3 | 12.50 | 17.65 | 180 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.8 | 69 | 11 | 45.8 | 13 | 54.2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | DEN |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | DEN |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 65 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 65 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 40 | 60 | 78 | 64 | 56 | 23 | 70 | 26 | 1 | 35 | 62 | 28 | 57 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 22 | 26 | 70 | 66 | 48 | 61 | 14 | 70 | 35 | 0 | 45 | 72 | 33 | 54 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 26 | 70 | 66 | 48 | 61 | 16 | 71 | 36 | 0 | 45 | 72 | 42 | 54 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 20 | 53 | 44 | 34 | 54 | 40 | 64 | 21 | 0 | 34 | 62 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 20 | 49 | 47 | 29 | 58 | 12 | 68 | 24 | 0 | 32 | 69 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 26 | 80 | 60 | 46 | 56 | 20 | 71 | 17 | 0 | 34 | 49 | 51 | 51 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 26 | 81 | 61 | 47 | 56 | 20 | 71 | 17 | 0 | 34 | 48 | 52 | 52 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 19 | 47 | 47 | 27 | 56 | 12 | 71 | 24 | 0 | 32 | 70 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 18 | 67 | 46 | 38 | 56 | 12 | 71 | 25 | 0 | 32 | 72 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 18 | 68 | 46 | 40 | 56 | 12 | 71 | 26 | 0 | 33 | 72 | 46 | 46 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 18 | 68 | 46 | 40 | 56 | 12 | 71 | 26 | 0 | 33 | 72 | 46 | 46 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 24 | 69 | 62 | 38 | 56 | 24 | 74 | 16 | 0 | 32 | 44 | 49 | 49 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 23 | 78 | 59 | 43 | 58 | 22 | 61 | 18 | 0 | 24 | 53 | 50 | 50 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 23 | 78 | 59 | 43 | 58 | 24 | 61 | 18 | 0 | 25 | 53 | 50 | 50 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 23 | 80 | 60 | 43 | 59 | 24 | 59 | 17 | 0 | 24 | 52 | 51 | 51 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 22 | 80 | 61 | 45 | 58 | 26 | 60 | 18 | 0 | 23 | 52 | 51 | 51 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 23 | 81 | 61 | 45 | 54 | 26 | 59 | 18 | 0 | 22 | 51 | 50 | 50 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 16 | 77 | 54 | 40 | 53 | 21 | 54 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 51 | 46 | 46 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 16 | 76 | 54 | 40 | 56 | 21 | 54 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 51 | 47 | 47 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 8 | 46 | 39 | 29 | 35 | 0 | 64 | 7 | 0 | 34 | 74 | 34 | 34 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 8 | 46 | 39 | 29 | 35 | 0 | 64 | 7 | 0 | 33 | 74 | 34 | 34 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 32 | 6 | 41 | 36 | 26 | 36 | 0 | 50 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 74 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Cincinnati Bengals | changed primary position from SE |
| 2038 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $15,460,000 |
| 2040 | Cincinnati Bengals | changed primary position from FL |
| 2041 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2041 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $13,260,000 |
| 2041 | Las Vegas Raiders | changed primary position from SE |
| 2042 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2042 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $37,440,000 |
| 2043 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2043 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $31,180,000 |
| 2044 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2044 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $10,030,000 |
| 2045 | Denver Broncos | placed on injured reserve |



