Cole Collier
6' 1", 197 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 24 (2035)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
0 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | GBY |
16 | 13 | 71 | 46 | 64.8 | 552 | 2 | 7.77 | 12.00 | 243 | 2 | 2.8 | 13.9 | 43 | 25 | 35.2 | 38 | 53.5 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.357 |
| 2041 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 96 | 59 | 61.5 | 545 | 1 | 5.68 | 9.24 | 192 | 5 | 5.2 | 17.1 | 47 | 25 | 26.0 | 33 | 34.4 | 24 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 0.318 |
| 2040 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 121 | 70 | 57.9 | 811 | 5 | 6.70 | 11.59 | 218 | 5 | 4.1 | 23.3 | 45 | 35 | 28.9 | 51 | 42.1 | 39 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 0.409 |
| 2039 | GBY |
13 | 10 | 54 | 30 | 55.6 | 440 | 5 | 8.15 | 14.67 | 204 | 5 | 9.3 | 17.3 | 68 | 17 | 31.5 | 23 | 42.6 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 3.4 | 0.277 |
| 2038 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 122 | 78 | 63.9 | 857 | 4 | 7.02 | 10.99 | 257 | 4 | 3.3 | 25.2 | 61 | 38 | 31.1 | 54 | 44.3 | 31 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 6.8 | 0.494 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 13 | 108 | 71 | 65.7 | 720 | 5 | 6.67 | 10.14 | 191 | 3 | 2.8 | 23.2 | 57 | 35 | 32.4 | 50 | 46.3 | 32 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 6.2 | 0.539 |
| 2036 | GBY |
15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 41.2 | 85 | 0 | 5.00 | 12.14 | 26 | 1 | 5.9 | 14.4 | 25 | 4 | 23.5 | 5 | 29.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.050 |
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 1 | 19 | 15 | 78.9 | 173 | 2 | 9.11 | 11.53 | 40 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.8 | 43 | 9 | 47.4 | 11 | 57.9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.100 |
| Career | 124 | 82 | 608 | 376 | 61.8 | 4,183 | 24 | 6.88 | 11.13 | 1,371 | 25 | 4.1 | 19.5 | 68 | 188 | 30.9 | 265 | 43.6 | 173 | 56 | 58 | 7 | 27 | 34.5 | 2.544 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | GBY |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.357 |
| 2041 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 51 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.318 |
| 2040 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.409 |
| 2039 | GBY |
13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.277 |
| 2038 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.494 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.539 |
| 2036 | GBY |
15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| Career | 124 | 82 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 51 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 0.0 | 2.544 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 30 | 1 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 26.3 | 25 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 11 | 0 | 3.67 | 11.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 10 | 0 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 51 | 1 | 5.67 | 10.20 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 25 | 2 | 22.2 | 4 | 44.4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 79 | 22 | 60 | 76 | 24 | 75 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 63 | 30 | 46 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 76 | 26 | 70 | 58 | 22 | 71 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 59 | 31 | 44 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 76 | 27 | 70 | 57 | 22 | 71 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 60 | 36 | 44 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 86 | 46 | 61 | 77 | 22 | 90 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 53 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 83 | 20 | 70 | 84 | 21 | 76 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 46 | 47 | 47 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 86 | 28 | 55 | 50 | 23 | 75 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 47 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 86 | 29 | 54 | 70 | 23 | 75 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 47 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 85 | 18 | 72 | 70 | 20 | 73 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 46 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 85 | 23 | 74 | 70 | 20 | 73 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 46 | 47 | 47 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 84 | 23 | 53 | 72 | 23 | 74 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 47 | 43 | 43 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 84 | 23 | 53 | 72 | 23 | 74 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 47 | 43 | 43 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 82 | 23 | 72 | 72 | 21 | 72 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 46 | 47 | 47 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 96 | 20 | 67 | 85 | 22 | 91 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 56 | 49 | 49 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 64 | 24 | 50 | 50 | 16 | 51 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 38 | 36 | 36 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 63 | 25 | 50 | 49 | 16 | 50 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 37 | 36 | 36 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 64 | 23 | 50 | 49 | 16 | 50 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 37 | 36 | 36 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 64 | 23 | 50 | 49 | 16 | 64 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 36 | 37 | 37 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 64 | 21 | 49 | 48 | 14 | 64 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 36 | 36 | 36 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 64 | 21 | 49 | 48 | 14 | 64 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 36 | 36 | 36 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 33 | 56 | 0 | 46 | 39 | 1 | 56 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 36 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $13,110,000 |
| 2040 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from SE |
| 2041 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $18,960,000 |
| 2043 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2043 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $3,870,000 |

