Omar Dibble
5' 11", 196 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 23 (2035)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | LAC |
3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 5 | 0 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.002 |
| 2043 | LAC |
16 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 60.0 | 103 | 0 | 6.87 | 11.44 | 25 | 1 | 6.7 | 18.5 | 36 | 5 | 33.3 | 8 | 53.3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.068 |
| 2042 | LAC |
14 | 3 | 40 | 22 | 55.0 | 293 | 1 | 7.33 | 13.32 | 109 | 4 | 10.0 | 18.8 | 48 | 12 | 30.0 | 17 | 42.5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.185 |
| 2041 | NYG |
16 | 8 | 69 | 39 | 56.5 | 505 | 6 | 7.32 | 12.95 | 159 | 4 | 5.8 | 27.4 | 63 | 25 | 36.2 | 31 | 44.9 | 22 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 0.259 |
| 2040 | NYG |
16 | 10 | 40 | 27 | 67.5 | 358 | 2 | 8.95 | 13.26 | 136 | 4 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 56 | 13 | 32.5 | 17 | 42.5 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.169 |
| 2039 | GBY |
16 | 10 | 43 | 22 | 51.2 | 221 | 0 | 5.14 | 10.05 | 58 | 1 | 2.3 | 13.8 | 21 | 10 | 23.3 | 14 | 32.6 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.126 |
| 2038 | GBY |
16 | 9 | 52 | 30 | 57.7 | 234 | 1 | 4.50 | 7.80 | 78 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.4 | 23 | 14 | 26.9 | 15 | 28.8 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.133 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 10 | 65 | 39 | 60.0 | 460 | 2 | 7.08 | 11.79 | 178 | 5 | 7.7 | 20.0 | 47 | 20 | 30.8 | 31 | 47.7 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.343 |
| 2036 | GBY |
14 | 9 | 57 | 36 | 63.2 | 419 | 1 | 7.35 | 11.64 | 157 | 3 | 5.3 | 20.4 | 39 | 22 | 38.6 | 25 | 43.9 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 0.250 |
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 6 | 65 | 44 | 67.7 | 426 | 0 | 6.55 | 9.68 | 232 | 4 | 6.2 | 16.1 | 38 | 19 | 29.2 | 29 | 44.6 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.240 |
| Career | 143 | 66 | 447 | 269 | 60.2 | 3,024 | 13 | 6.77 | 11.24 | 1,132 | 26 | 5.8 | 17.6 | 63 | 140 | 31.3 | 188 | 42.1 | 116 | 44 | 45 | 3 | 8 | 25.0 | 1.775 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | LAC |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.002 |
| 2043 | LAC |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.068 |
| 2042 | LAC |
14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.185 |
| 2041 | NYG |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.259 |
| 2040 | NYG |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.169 |
| 2039 | GBY |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.126 |
| 2038 | GBY |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.133 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.343 |
| 2036 | GBY |
14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| Career | 143 | 66 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 1.775 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 27 | 0 | 9.00 | 13.50 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.8 | 19 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 27 | 0 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 19 | 1 | 25.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 56 | 45 | 78 | 54 | 84 | 4 | 62 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 77 | 33 | 58 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 23 | 26 | 24 | 71 | 32 | 76 | 3 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 59 | 35 | 45 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 26 | 26 | 70 | 32 | 76 | 3 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 59 | 41 | 45 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 50 | 39 | 78 | 50 | 84 | 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 75 | 46 | 56 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 33 | 21 | 66 | 34 | 79 | 3 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 77 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 24 | 27 | 84 | 35 | 81 | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 50 | 50 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 23 | 27 | 86 | 35 | 81 | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54 | 51 | 51 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 22 | 25 | 87 | 35 | 81 | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54 | 51 | 51 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 22 | 26 | 89 | 35 | 81 | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 51 | 51 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 22 | 27 | 88 | 34 | 80 | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 50 | 50 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 22 | 27 | 88 | 34 | 80 | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 50 | 50 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 22 | 25 | 88 | 34 | 81 | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 50 | 50 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 25 | 23 | 83 | 24 | 75 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 58 | 47 | 47 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 30 | 20 | 70 | 42 | 88 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 72 | 48 | 48 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 31 | 19 | 69 | 35 | 89 | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 73 | 47 | 47 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 20 | 18 | 75 | 31 | 66 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 56 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 20 | 18 | 75 | 31 | 72 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 56 | 43 | 43 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 16 | 6 | 51 | 20 | 54 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 73 | 30 | 30 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 16 | 6 | 51 | 20 | 58 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 73 | 31 | 31 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 16 | 0 | 46 | 4 | 40 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 73 | 23 | 23 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 16 | 0 | 46 | 4 | 40 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 72 | 22 | 22 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 33 | 14 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 38 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 72 | 21 | 21 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $14,590,000 |
| 2038 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from FL |
| 2040 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2040 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $12,070,000 |
| 2042 | New York Giants | released |
| 2042 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $10,340,000 |


