Josiah Brilz
6' 4", 256 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 16 (2035)
Drafted By: Pittsburgh Steelers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | NED |
14 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 76.9 | 103 | 0 | 7.92 | 10.30 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.1 | 15 | 6 | 46.2 | 8 | 61.5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.080 |
| 2040 | NED |
16 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 44 | 0 | 8.80 | 14.67 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.6 | 26 | 2 | 40.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.042 |
| 2039 | NED |
16 | 4 | 41 | 24 | 58.5 | 203 | 2 | 4.95 | 8.46 | 42 | 5 | 12.2 | 22.4 | 21 | 12 | 29.3 | 14 | 34.1 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.237 |
| 2038 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 21 | 8 | 38.1 | 86 | 0 | 4.10 | 10.75 | 39 | 1 | 4.8 | 36.8 | 31 | 4 | 19.0 | 5 | 23.8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.093 |
| 2037 | BUF |
7 | 3 | 17 | 6 | 35.3 | 51 | 0 | 3.00 | 8.50 | 12 | 2 | 11.8 | 11.3 | 17 | 2 | 11.8 | 5 | 29.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.037 |
| 2036 | PIT |
9 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 80.0 | 68 | 0 | 4.53 | 5.67 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.9 | 13 | 3 | 20.0 | 6 | 40.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.100 |
| 2035 | PIT |
5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| Career | 83 | 16 | 113 | 64 | 56.6 | 561 | 2 | 4.96 | 8.77 | 125 | 8 | 7.1 | 18.3 | 31 | 29 | 25.7 | 41 | 36.3 | 43 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4.5 | 0.599 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | NED |
14 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 61 | 68 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.080 |
| 2040 | NED |
16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 49 | 43 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.042 |
| 2039 | NED |
16 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 104 | 183 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.237 |
| 2038 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 56 | 57 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.093 |
| 2037 | BUF |
7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 89 | 150 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.037 |
| 2036 | PIT |
9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 99 | 89 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.100 |
| 2035 | PIT |
5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 26 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| Career | 83 | 16 | 6 | 24 | 25.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 479 | 616 | 7 | 2.5 | 0.599 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.67 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.67 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 15 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 15 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 51 | 48 | 73 | 56 | 68 | 60 | 70 | 26 | 30 | 16 | 64 | 48 | 21 | 53 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 22 | 35 | 29 | 80 | 58 | 47 | 21 | 49 | 26 | 27 | 7 | 40 | 22 | 24 | 37 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 36 | 29 | 80 | 58 | 48 | 21 | 50 | 26 | 26 | 7 | 39 | 23 | 25 | 36 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 37 | 28 | 80 | 56 | 50 | 21 | 51 | 24 | 28 | 6 | 38 | 24 | 27 | 36 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 19 | 23 | 82 | 61 | 54 | 34 | 57 | 25 | 30 | 6 | 31 | 21 | 29 | 33 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 18 | 23 | 84 | 60 | 58 | 34 | 61 | 24 | 32 | 4 | 32 | 22 | 32 | 33 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 18 | 21 | 78 | 61 | 60 | 34 | 64 | 24 | 32 | 4 | 32 | 23 | 33 | 33 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 26 | 60 | 78 | 43 | 84 | 26 | 76 | 23 | 68 | 5 | 71 | 78 | 33 | 48 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 26 | 67 | 78 | 42 | 52 | 26 | 82 | 22 | 74 | 6 | 78 | 24 | 36 | 48 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 26 | 67 | 77 | 48 | 54 | 30 | 82 | 22 | 74 | 6 | 78 | 26 | 39 | 47 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 19 | 42 | 77 | 52 | 55 | 32 | 58 | 22 | 37 | 4 | 62 | 26 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 17 | 42 | 78 | 52 | 55 | 34 | 59 | 22 | 37 | 4 | 60 | 26 | 41 | 41 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 14 | 38 | 74 | 63 | 47 | 31 | 49 | 23 | 46 | 4 | 54 | 21 | 39 | 39 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 13 | 39 | 74 | 58 | 44 | 22 | 44 | 17 | 35 | 4 | 48 | 21 | 35 | 35 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 13 | 40 | 74 | 58 | 44 | 22 | 43 | 17 | 36 | 4 | 50 | 21 | 34 | 34 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 12 | 40 | 72 | 58 | 43 | 20 | 43 | 17 | 34 | 4 | 48 | 21 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2037 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2038 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2039 | New England Patriots | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,620,000 |
| 2040 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,280,000 |
| 2041 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2042 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Carolina Panthers | released |



