Vince Seelig
6' 4", 253 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2035)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | DAL |
16 | 9 | 49 | 34 | 69.4 | 321 | 1 | 6.55 | 9.44 | 128 | 2 | 4.1 | 20.9 | 28 | 14 | 28.6 | 20 | 40.8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.352 |
| 2041 | LAC |
12 | 5 | 36 | 22 | 61.1 | 261 | 0 | 7.25 | 11.86 | 99 | 1 | 2.8 | 21.3 | 33 | 12 | 33.3 | 14 | 38.9 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.263 |
| 2040 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 63.6 | 80 | 1 | 7.27 | 11.43 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 20 | 4 | 36.4 | 6 | 54.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.059 |
| 2039 | LAC |
15 | 10 | 33 | 18 | 54.5 | 179 | 1 | 5.42 | 9.94 | 27 | 2 | 6.1 | 17.6 | 23 | 10 | 30.3 | 15 | 45.5 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.182 |
| 2038 | LAC |
16 | 6 | 26 | 14 | 53.8 | 124 | 1 | 4.77 | 8.86 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.2 | 18 | 7 | 26.9 | 11 | 42.3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.087 |
| 2037 | CIN |
16 | 13 | 45 | 21 | 46.7 | 208 | 0 | 4.62 | 9.90 | 40 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.2 | 26 | 11 | 24.4 | 14 | 31.1 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.220 |
| 2036 | ATL |
16 | 9 | 55 | 26 | 47.3 | 326 | 0 | 5.93 | 12.54 | 76 | 7 | 12.7 | 22.4 | 37 | 16 | 29.1 | 21 | 38.2 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.260 |
| 2035 | ARI |
2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 44.4 | 19 | 0 | 2.11 | 4.75 | 3 | 1 | 11.1 | 24.3 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 11.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.020 |
| Career | 109 | 57 | 264 | 146 | 55.3 | 1,518 | 4 | 5.75 | 10.40 | 400 | 13 | 4.9 | 16.8 | 37 | 74 | 28.0 | 102 | 38.6 | 74 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 13 | 11.3 | 1.443 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | DAL |
16 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 182 | 234 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.352 |
| 2041 | LAC |
12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 115 | 169 | 4 | 0.6 | 0.263 |
| 2040 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 81 | 116 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.059 |
| 2039 | LAC |
15 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 145 | 187 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.182 |
| 2038 | LAC |
16 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 4.2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 118 | 183 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.087 |
| 2037 | CIN |
16 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 373 | 402 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.220 |
| 2036 | ATL |
16 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 218 | 246 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.260 |
| 2035 | ARI |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 37 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.020 |
| Career | 109 | 57 | 11 | 26 | 42.3 | 2.1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 1,255 | 1,574 | 13 | 4.5 | 1.443 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 74 | 61 | 77 | 89 | 0 | 51 | 16 | 22 | 77 | 48 | 39 | 56 | 30 | 48 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 61 | 73 | 78 | 72 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 22 | 70 | 38 | 38 | 31 | 34 | 40 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 61 | 73 | 78 | 72 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 22 | 70 | 38 | 38 | 31 | 34 | 40 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 70 | 63 | 74 | 87 | 0 | 37 | 8 | 21 | 84 | 60 | 57 | 48 | 37 | 46 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 58 | 64 | 72 | 83 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 20 | 98 | 43 | 30 | 35 | 41 | 41 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 79 | 66 | 80 | 81 | 0 | 32 | 5 | 22 | 60 | 56 | 46 | 36 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 80 | 66 | 81 | 81 | 0 | 32 | 5 | 22 | 74 | 56 | 46 | 36 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 79 | 66 | 80 | 80 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 22 | 73 | 55 | 46 | 36 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 82 | 66 | 81 | 80 | 0 | 33 | 7 | 22 | 73 | 57 | 36 | 36 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 82 | 65 | 80 | 80 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 23 | 74 | 56 | 36 | 36 | 46 | 46 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 82 | 65 | 80 | 80 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 23 | 74 | 56 | 36 | 36 | 46 | 46 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 80 | 65 | 80 | 80 | 0 | 34 | 8 | 22 | 75 | 55 | 35 | 36 | 46 | 46 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 73 | 56 | 77 | 99 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 21 | 64 | 50 | 41 | 28 | 43 | 43 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 59 | 80 | 69 | 67 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 19 | 89 | 43 | 29 | 45 | 41 | 41 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 58 | 82 | 68 | 80 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 19 | 90 | 42 | 28 | 35 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 58 | 82 | 70 | 81 | 0 | 27 | 8 | 19 | 89 | 43 | 27 | 35 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 57 | 82 | 70 | 81 | 0 | 27 | 8 | 19 | 91 | 42 | 26 | 35 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 33 | 55 | 70 | 63 | 72 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 10 | 82 | 42 | 24 | 35 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $900,000 |
| 2035 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2035 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2037 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2038 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,410,000 |
| 2039 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,930,000 |
| 2042 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | Seattle Seahawks | released |




