Asher Misner
6' 0", 205 lbs
Draft: Round 11, Pick 13 (2020)
Drafted By: Atlanta Falcons
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | ATL |
16 | 6 | 44 | 8.8 | 10 | 8 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 51 | 13.0 | 10 | 24 | 19.6 | 47.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.480 |
| 2028 | ATL |
10 | 7 | 29 | 9.8 | 6 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 11.4 | 4 | 16 | 16.0 | 64.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.290 |
| 2027 | ATL |
14 | 6 | 56 | 12.7 | 18 | 9 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 45 | 12.6 | 1 | 30 | 2.2 | 66.7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 0.480 |
| 2026 | ATL |
16 | 8 | 65 | 13.5 | 28 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 33 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 4.0 | 0.530 |
| 2025 | ATL |
16 | 12 | 73 | 11.7 | 17 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 30 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.8 | 0.530 |
| 2024 | ATL |
16 | 8 | 69 | 12.7 | 24 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | - | - | 9 | 22 | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | 4.7 | 0.550 |
| 2023 | ATL |
16 | 15 | 53 | 10.1 | 22 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 23 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 4.4 | 0.550 |
| 2022 | ATL |
15 | 11 | 37 | 7.5 | 13 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 19 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 3.7 | 0.460 |
| 2021 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 56 | 9.2 | 19 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 25 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.2 | 0.660 |
| 2020 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 51 | 9.4 | 25 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | - | - | 7 | 30 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.5 | 0.550 |
| Career | 151 | 105 | 533 | 10.5 | 182 | 20 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 20 | 121 | 3.1 | 61 | 252 | 50.4 | 100.0 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 41.8 | 5.080 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | ATL |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2028 | ATL |
10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2027 | ATL |
14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2026 | ATL |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2025 | ATL |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2024 | ATL |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2023 | ATL |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2022 | ATL |
15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2021 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2020 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| Career | 151 | 105 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 5.080 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 86 | 62 | 56 | 69 | 76 | 92 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 76 | 54 | 70 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 52 | 82 | 30 | 57 | 60 | 79 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 46 | 51 | 51 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 62 | 79 | 36 | 57 | 68 | 81 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 52 | 58 | 58 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 78 | 66 | 44 | 41 | 63 | 87 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 74 | 62 | 62 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 79 | 66 | 45 | 41 | 62 | 88 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 74 | 62 | 62 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 66 | 80 | 39 | 57 | 74 | 80 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 52 | 60 | 60 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 66 | 81 | 38 | 57 | 74 | 79 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 51 | 60 | 60 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 65 | 80 | 38 | 56 | 74 | 80 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 51 | 60 | 60 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 65 | 80 | 38 | 56 | 74 | 80 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 50 | 60 | 60 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 78 | 63 | 46 | 36 | 62 | 91 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 75 | 61 | 61 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 78 | 63 | 46 | 36 | 62 | 91 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 75 | 61 | 61 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 78 | 64 | 44 | 36 | 61 | 91 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 75 | 61 | 61 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 78 | 63 | 44 | 36 | 61 | 91 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 76 | 60 | 60 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 77 | 63 | 42 | 35 | 59 | 92 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 76 | 60 | 60 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 78 | 62 | 43 | 34 | 58 | 93 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 77 | 60 | 60 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 75 | 55 | 38 | 32 | 56 | 77 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 77 | 55 | 55 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 76 | 54 | 38 | 31 | 55 | 77 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 78 | 55 | 55 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 62 | 77 | 30 | 48 | 76 | 69 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 51 | 55 | 55 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 61 | 78 | 30 | 38 | 76 | 73 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 65 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 56 | 75 | 25 | 29 | 74 | 67 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 65 | 49 | 49 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Atlanta Falcons | signed to a new contract: 5yrs, $26,480,000 |
| 2025 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,150,000 |
| 2027 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $16,310,000 |
| 2029 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $14,480,000 |
