Benjamin Trask
6' 1", 220 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 13 (2035)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | MIA |
16 | 6 | 117 | 337 | 2.88 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1.7 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 46 | 39.3 | 25 | 21.4 | 10 | 24 | 20.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | 0.038 |
| 2038 | ARI |
16 | 4 | 127 | 618 | 4.87 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 58 | 18 | 5 | 54 | 42.5 | 21 | 16.5 | 19 | 23 | 18.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.350 |
| 2037 | SEA |
16 | 1 | 132 | 498 | 3.77 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 73 | 10 | 5 | 50 | 37.9 | 26 | 19.7 | 14 | 23 | 17.4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.252 |
| 2036 | PIT |
11 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 1.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 5 | 41.7 | 2 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.190 |
| 2035 | IND |
15 | 2 | 28 | 243 | 8.68 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 80 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 60.7 | 4 | 14.3 | 6 | 7 | 25.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.220 |
| Career | 74 | 13 | 416 | 1,714 | 4.12 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 0.7 | 80 | 45 | 15 | 168 | 40.4 | 81 | 19.5 | 51 | 78 | 18.8 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 1.050 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | MIA |
16 | 6 | 34 | 24 | 70.6 | 134 | 2 | 3.94 | 5.58 | 71 | 2 | 5.9 | 21.3 | 25 | 8 | 23.5 | 15 | 44.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.038 |
| 2038 | ARI |
16 | 4 | 34 | 21 | 61.8 | 162 | 1 | 4.76 | 7.71 | 100 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 41 | 8 | 23.5 | 8 | 23.5 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.350 |
| 2037 | SEA |
16 | 1 | 54 | 33 | 61.1 | 226 | 1 | 4.19 | 6.85 | 69 | 2 | 3.7 | 19.6 | 16 | 11 | 20.4 | 19 | 35.2 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.252 |
| 2036 | PIT |
11 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 80.0 | 65 | 1 | 4.33 | 5.42 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 15 | 3 | 20.0 | 4 | 26.7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.190 |
| 2035 | IND |
15 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 28 | 1 | 9.33 | 9.33 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.8 | 20 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.220 |
| Career | 74 | 13 | 140 | 93 | 66.4 | 615 | 6 | 4.39 | 6.61 | 271 | 4 | 2.9 | 16.1 | 41 | 31 | 22.1 | 47 | 33.6 | 48 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5.3 | 1.050 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | MIA |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.038 |
| 2038 | ARI |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2037 | SEA |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.252 |
| 2036 | PIT |
11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2035 | IND |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| Career | 74 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 1.050 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | MIA |
2 | 1 | 16 | 81 | 5.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - | 6 | - | 4 | 7 | 43.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 1 | 21 | 148 | 7.05 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | 49 | 6 | 3 | 11 | - | 5 | - | 6 | 9 | 42.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 37 | 229 | 6.19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 49 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 51.4 | 11 | 29.7 | 10 | 16 | 43.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | MIA |
2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 21 | 0 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.8 | 11 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 43 | 0 | 6.14 | 8.60 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.7 | 12 | 4 | 80.0 | 5 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 66.7 | 64 | 0 | 5.33 | 8.00 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.8 | 12 | 6 | 50.0 | 8 | 66.7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | MIA |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 46 | 52 | 38 | 54 | 91 | 0 | 34 | 71 | 56 | 58 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 47 | 22 | 38 | 48 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 45 | 52 | 24 | 72 | 94 | 0 | 47 | 65 | 37 | 21 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 25 | 44 | 49 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 45 | 52 | 24 | 73 | 96 | 0 | 48 | 65 | 38 | 23 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 26 | 45 | 49 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 46 | 57 | 40 | 55 | 68 | 0 | 38 | 68 | 20 | 39 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 41 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 47 | 53 | 17 | 52 | 82 | 0 | 41 | 60 | 18 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 23 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 55 | 31 | 71 | 82 | 0 | 31 | 63 | 27 | 27 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 23 | 48 | 48 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 40 | 55 | 31 | 73 | 82 | 0 | 31 | 63 | 27 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 23 | 49 | 49 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 45 | 55 | 18 | 50 | 84 | 0 | 40 | 62 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 23 | 39 | 39 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 46 | 55 | 24 | 48 | 84 | 0 | 42 | 62 | 21 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 23 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 39 | 55 | 23 | 74 | 82 | 0 | 30 | 63 | 20 | 30 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 23 | 48 | 48 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 39 | 55 | 23 | 74 | 82 | 0 | 30 | 63 | 20 | 30 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 23 | 48 | 48 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 31 | 45 | 10 | 39 | 70 | 0 | 37 | 52 | 13 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 23 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2036 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2037 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2038 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2039 | Miami Dolphins | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,930,000 |
| 2040 | Miami Dolphins | released |




