Maurice Urbanus
5' 9", 203 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2035)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LAC |
14 | 3 | 67 | 248 | 3.70 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 32 | 47.8 | 5 | 7.5 | 6 | 12 | 17.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.098 |
| 2040 | CHI |
16 | 4 | 95 | 470 | 4.95 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 51 | 53.7 | 9 | 9.5 | 12 | 24 | 25.3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.369 |
| 2039 | WAS |
16 | 4 | 190 | 768 | 4.04 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 44 | 8 | 4 | 87 | 45.8 | 28 | 14.7 | 23 | 36 | 18.9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.281 |
| 2038 | BAL |
7 | 2 | 20 | 127 | 6.35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 70.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 5 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.097 |
| 2037 | CLE |
16 | 2 | 40 | 149 | 3.73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 40.0 | 2 | 5.0 | 3 | 6 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.136 |
| 2036 | CLE |
16 | 7 | 115 | 519 | 4.51 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 77 | 6 | 4 | 58 | 50.4 | 12 | 10.4 | 9 | 27 | 23.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.440 |
| 2035 | CLE |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| Career | 86 | 22 | 527 | 2,281 | 4.33 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 77 | 29 | 17 | 258 | 49.0 | 56 | 10.6 | 56 | 110 | 20.9 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 12.1 | 1.571 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LAC |
14 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 55.0 | 78 | 1 | 3.90 | 7.09 | 15 | 2 | 10.0 | 29.0 | 14 | 7 | 35.0 | 7 | 35.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.098 |
| 2040 | CHI |
16 | 4 | 25 | 21 | 84.0 | 119 | 1 | 4.76 | 5.67 | 51 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.7 | 18 | 6 | 24.0 | 14 | 56.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.369 |
| 2039 | WAS |
16 | 4 | 22 | 13 | 59.1 | 37 | 0 | 1.68 | 2.85 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.4 | 22 | 2 | 9.1 | 4 | 18.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.281 |
| 2038 | BAL |
7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.097 |
| 2037 | CLE |
16 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 80.0 | 82 | 1 | 8.20 | 10.25 | 47 | 1 | 10.0 | 20.4 | 35 | 4 | 40.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.136 |
| 2036 | CLE |
16 | 7 | 39 | 28 | 71.8 | 173 | 2 | 4.44 | 6.18 | 60 | 1 | 2.6 | 25.7 | 18 | 9 | 23.1 | 18 | 46.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.440 |
| 2035 | CLE |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| Career | 86 | 22 | 118 | 82 | 69.5 | 490 | 5 | 4.15 | 5.98 | 188 | 4 | 3.4 | 18.2 | 35 | 28 | 23.7 | 49 | 41.5 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 1.571 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LAC |
14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.098 |
| 2040 | CHI |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.369 |
| 2039 | WAS |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.281 |
| 2038 | BAL |
7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.097 |
| 2037 | CLE |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.136 |
| 2036 | CLE |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2035 | CLE |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| Career | 86 | 22 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 1.571 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 44 | 203 | 4.61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 55 | 0 | 0 | 19 | - | 7 | - | 5 | 8 | 18.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 0 | 44 | 203 | 4.61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 43.2 | 7 | 15.9 | 5 | 8 | 18.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 48 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.86 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 22 | 1 | 14.3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 48 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.86 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.2 | 22 | 1 | 14.3 | 3 | 42.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 72 | 47 | 59 | 94 | 11 | 2 | 40 | 44 | 4 | 56 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 29 | 35 | 49 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 21 | 76 | 48 | 61 | 82 | 15 | 2 | 45 | 25 | 4 | 41 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 37 | 42 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 76 | 48 | 62 | 82 | 15 | 2 | 46 | 25 | 4 | 41 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 37 | 42 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 22 | 76 | 48 | 66 | 84 | 16 | 2 | 45 | 24 | 4 | 41 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 18 | 40 | 42 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 78 | 50 | 57 | 88 | 16 | 2 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 34 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 20 | 41 | 41 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 23 | 77 | 51 | 61 | 92 | 16 | 2 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 34 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 21 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 77 | 51 | 69 | 94 | 16 | 2 | 22 | 34 | 4 | 35 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 22 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 24 | 77 | 52 | 69 | 98 | 16 | 2 | 23 | 33 | 4 | 39 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 78 | 48 | 66 | 92 | 12 | 2 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 42 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 24 | 45 | 45 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 25 | 68 | 47 | 68 | 93 | 11 | 2 | 24 | 34 | 4 | 58 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 68 | 47 | 68 | 93 | 11 | 2 | 24 | 34 | 4 | 58 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 26 | 68 | 48 | 68 | 93 | 12 | 2 | 23 | 33 | 4 | 60 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 47 | 47 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 70 | 45 | 51 | 79 | 9 | 2 | 28 | 30 | 5 | 55 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 17 | 41 | 41 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 27 | 62 | 44 | 72 | 95 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 19 | 4 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 40 | 40 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 63 | 45 | 57 | 96 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 39 | 39 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 28 | 64 | 26 | 35 | 80 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2036 | Cleveland Browns | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $2,190,000 |
| 2037 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,680,000 |
| 2038 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2038 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | Washington Commanders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $9,270,000 |
| 2040 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2040 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,860,000 |
| 2041 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2041 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,140,000 |
| 2041 | California Chargers | released |
| 2041 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2042 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Los Angeles Rams | released |




