Devonte Cassidy
5' 11", 221 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 10 (2035)
Drafted By: Chicago Bears
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.118 |
| 2044 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2043 | DET |
16 | 8 | 80 | 291 | 3.64 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2.5 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 50.0 | 12 | 15.0 | 6 | 14 | 17.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.074 |
| 2042 | DET |
11 | 3 | 106 | 444 | 4.19 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.9 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 53 | 50.0 | 17 | 16.0 | 12 | 22 | 20.8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.238 |
| 2041 | SFO |
16 | 9 | 148 | 666 | 4.50 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1.4 | 44 | 5 | 3 | 71 | 48.0 | 22 | 14.9 | 27 | 40 | 27.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.378 |
| 2040 | IND |
16 | 11 | 179 | 883 | 4.93 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 | 32 | 15 | 11 | 99 | 55.3 | 28 | 15.6 | 30 | 51 | 28.5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | 0.525 |
| 2039 | IND |
16 | 11 | 197 | 919 | 4.67 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 57 | 13 | 6 | 107 | 54.3 | 33 | 16.8 | 36 | 51 | 25.9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 4.8 | 0.470 |
| 2038 | CHI |
16 | 8 | 173 | 760 | 4.39 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 48 | 37 | 16 | 81 | 46.8 | 31 | 17.9 | 22 | 47 | 27.2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 0.608 |
| 2037 | CHI |
16 | 7 | 194 | 747 | 3.85 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 37 | 5 | 5 | 95 | 49.0 | 34 | 17.5 | 24 | 40 | 20.6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 0.450 |
| 2036 | CHI |
15 | 10 | 220 | 865 | 3.93 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2.3 | 38 | 10 | 6 | 96 | 43.6 | 45 | 20.5 | 26 | 41 | 18.6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.500 |
| 2035 | CHI |
16 | 12 | 236 | 839 | 3.56 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 36 | 8 | 8 | 108 | 45.8 | 46 | 19.5 | 28 | 59 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.360 |
| Career | 141 | 80 | 1,535 | 6,420 | 4.18 | 43 | 27 | 11 | 0.7 | 57 | 105 | 64 | 750 | 48.9 | 268 | 17.5 | 211 | 365 | 23.8 | 44 | 7 | 9 | 32.6 | 3.841 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.118 |
| 2044 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2043 | DET |
16 | 8 | 32 | 19 | 59.4 | 132 | 1 | 4.13 | 6.95 | 46 | 1 | 3.1 | 19.0 | 41 | 7 | 21.9 | 8 | 25.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.074 |
| 2042 | DET |
11 | 3 | 36 | 26 | 72.2 | 164 | 2 | 4.56 | 6.31 | 102 | 2 | 5.6 | 20.7 | 24 | 11 | 30.6 | 15 | 41.7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.238 |
| 2041 | SFO |
16 | 9 | 29 | 23 | 79.3 | 151 | 3 | 5.21 | 6.57 | 86 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.9 | 21 | 10 | 34.5 | 15 | 51.7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.378 |
| 2040 | IND |
16 | 11 | 24 | 17 | 70.8 | 120 | 1 | 5.00 | 7.06 | 96 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.4 | 30 | 6 | 25.0 | 9 | 37.5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.525 |
| 2039 | IND |
16 | 11 | 38 | 27 | 71.1 | 230 | 1 | 6.05 | 8.52 | 158 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.7 | 26 | 12 | 31.6 | 15 | 39.5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.470 |
| 2038 | CHI |
16 | 8 | 52 | 38 | 73.1 | 437 | 1 | 8.40 | 11.50 | 287 | 1 | 1.9 | 14.1 | 44 | 21 | 40.4 | 29 | 55.8 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.608 |
| 2037 | CHI |
16 | 7 | 34 | 27 | 79.4 | 271 | 1 | 7.97 | 10.04 | 209 | 1 | 2.9 | 13.8 | 49 | 11 | 32.4 | 17 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 0.450 |
| 2036 | CHI |
15 | 10 | 35 | 21 | 60.0 | 222 | 1 | 6.34 | 10.57 | 127 | 1 | 2.9 | 13.1 | 26 | 11 | 31.4 | 17 | 48.6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.500 |
| 2035 | CHI |
16 | 12 | 43 | 26 | 60.5 | 195 | 0 | 4.53 | 7.50 | 106 | 2 | 4.7 | 17.9 | 29 | 9 | 20.9 | 15 | 34.9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.360 |
| Career | 141 | 80 | 323 | 224 | 69.3 | 1,922 | 11 | 5.95 | 8.58 | 1,217 | 8 | 2.5 | 14.9 | 49 | 98 | 30.3 | 140 | 43.3 | 42 | 12 | 28 | 0 | 9 | 16.9 | 3.841 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.118 |
| 2044 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2043 | DET |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.074 |
| 2042 | DET |
11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.238 |
| 2041 | SFO |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.378 |
| 2040 | IND |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.525 |
| 2039 | IND |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2038 | CHI |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.608 |
| 2037 | CHI |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2036 | CHI |
15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2035 | CHI |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| Career | 141 | 80 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 0.0 | 3.841 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | DEN |
4 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 3.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | IND |
1 | 1 | 13 | 84 | 6.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 11 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 5 | 38.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | IND |
4 | 2 | 41 | 197 | 4.80 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 27 | 4 | 3 | 23 | - | 10 | - | 9 | 16 | 39.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 4.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 3 | 73 | 331 | 4.53 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1.4 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 42 | 57.5 | 14 | 19.2 | 12 | 27 | 37.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | DEN |
4 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 37 | 0 | 5.29 | 7.40 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 38.9 | 12 | 2 | 40.0 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 18 | 0 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | IND |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 11 | 0 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 11 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | IND |
4 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 72.7 | 37 | 1 | 3.36 | 4.63 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 11 | 2 | 25.0 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 25.0 | 18 | 0 | 2.25 | 9.00 | 11 | 1 | 12.5 | 18.2 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 3 | 31 | 19 | 61.3 | 121 | 1 | 3.90 | 6.37 | 44 | 1 | 3.2 | 19.7 | 14 | 5 | 16.1 | 12 | 38.7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | DEN |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | IND |
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 53 | 84 | 82 | 61 | 78 | 72 | 94 | 86 | 45 | 90 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 80 | 54 | 65 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 22 | 53 | 94 | 88 | 82 | 86 | 65 | 94 | 80 | 52 | 90 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 87 | 62 | 73 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 53 | 94 | 92 | 82 | 90 | 65 | 94 | 80 | 52 | 90 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 91 | 66 | 73 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 43 | 81 | 85 | 72 | 74 | 70 | 88 | 76 | 70 | 63 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 64 | 64 | 64 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 40 | 85 | 80 | 62 | 63 | 65 | 84 | 70 | 58 | 61 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 79 | 63 | 63 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 39 | 84 | 79 | 62 | 53 | 45 | 73 | 65 | 45 | 59 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 78 | 56 | 56 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 39 | 84 | 79 | 62 | 53 | 45 | 73 | 65 | 45 | 60 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 78 | 57 | 57 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 39 | 84 | 78 | 63 | 52 | 45 | 72 | 64 | 43 | 60 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 78 | 57 | 57 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 39 | 84 | 78 | 63 | 52 | 45 | 72 | 64 | 43 | 61 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 78 | 57 | 57 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 39 | 86 | 77 | 63 | 54 | 45 | 73 | 61 | 43 | 44 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 79 | 55 | 55 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 39 | 86 | 77 | 63 | 54 | 45 | 73 | 61 | 43 | 44 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 79 | 55 | 55 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 39 | 78 | 68 | 53 | 47 | 41 | 66 | 52 | 38 | 42 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 79 | 47 | 47 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 40 | 72 | 55 | 65 | 36 | 44 | 50 | 61 | 49 | 46 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 59 | 49 | 49 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 39 | 72 | 54 | 63 | 36 | 44 | 52 | 62 | 48 | 46 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 58 | 48 | 48 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 40 | 71 | 53 | 64 | 35 | 44 | 50 | 53 | 38 | 46 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 79 | 48 | 48 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 40 | 72 | 52 | 64 | 34 | 44 | 48 | 53 | 39 | 45 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 79 | 48 | 48 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 40 | 72 | 51 | 64 | 34 | 41 | 66 | 53 | 39 | 45 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 79 | 47 | 47 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 36 | 62 | 42 | 65 | 25 | 42 | 54 | 50 | 29 | 44 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 79 | 42 | 42 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 36 | 62 | 42 | 65 | 25 | 45 | 54 | 50 | 29 | 44 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 79 | 43 | 43 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 36 | 51 | 37 | 66 | 17 | 30 | 55 | 46 | 19 | 40 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 79 | 39 | 39 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2038 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $7,060,000 |
| 2039 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2039 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $10,710,000 |
| 2041 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2041 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,530,000 |
| 2042 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2042 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,360,000 |
| 2042 | Detroit Lions | placed on injured reserve |
| 2043 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,670,000 |
| 2044 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2044 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2044 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |





