Passing Stats
| Yr |
Tm |
GP |
GS |
Att |
Cmp |
% |
Yds |
Y/A |
Y/C |
TD |
Int |
Rate |
Sk |
Sk% |
DCT |
DCA |
SP |
SP% |
BP |
BP% |
Pen |
PAV |
NAV |
| 2046 |
CAR |
14 |
14 |
447 |
286 |
64.0 |
3,182 |
7.12 |
11.13 |
16 |
11 |
86.7 |
32 |
7.2 |
12 |
34 |
204 |
45.6 |
31 |
6.9 |
1 |
8.8 |
0.534 |
| 2045 |
CAR |
16 |
16 |
586 |
370 |
63.1 |
3,896 |
6.65 |
10.53 |
23 |
19 |
82.0 |
37 |
6.3 |
58 |
116 |
254 |
43.3 |
50 |
8.5 |
4 |
9.8 |
0.616 |
| 2044 |
CAR |
16 |
16 |
518 |
336 |
64.9 |
4,092 |
7.90 |
12.18 |
28 |
6 |
102.2 |
27 |
5.2 |
26 |
68 |
250 |
48.3 |
51 |
9.8 |
0 |
15.9 |
1.000 |
| 2043 |
CAR |
15 |
15 |
498 |
326 |
65.5 |
3,543 |
7.11 |
10.87 |
23 |
5 |
97.5 |
19 |
3.8 |
32 |
78 |
229 |
46.0 |
42 |
8.4 |
2 |
12.9 |
0.790 |
| 2042 |
CAR |
10 |
10 |
357 |
207 |
58.0 |
2,192 |
6.14 |
10.59 |
13 |
7 |
80.0 |
20 |
5.6 |
7 |
27 |
150 |
42.0 |
22 |
6.2 |
4 |
5.3 |
0.305 |
| 2041 |
CAR |
15 |
15 |
512 |
330 |
64.5 |
3,337 |
6.52 |
10.11 |
23 |
9 |
90.6 |
24 |
4.7 |
11 |
63 |
233 |
45.5 |
28 |
5.5 |
2 |
11.3 |
0.673 |
| 2040 |
CAR |
16 |
16 |
507 |
322 |
63.5 |
3,444 |
6.79 |
10.70 |
23 |
14 |
86.9 |
18 |
3.6 |
45 |
96 |
237 |
46.7 |
31 |
6.1 |
1 |
10.8 |
0.752 |
| 2039 |
CAR |
16 |
16 |
584 |
384 |
65.8 |
4,260 |
7.29 |
11.09 |
28 |
15 |
92.6 |
15 |
2.6 |
53 |
130 |
279 |
47.8 |
41 |
7.0 |
2 |
14.5 |
1.000 |
| 2038 |
CAR |
16 |
16 |
482 |
322 |
66.8 |
3,783 |
7.85 |
11.75 |
31 |
7 |
105.8 |
34 |
7.1 |
12 |
60 |
243 |
50.4 |
24 |
5.0 |
6 |
15.3 |
0.856 |
| 2037 |
CAR |
16 |
16 |
577 |
386 |
66.9 |
4,142 |
7.18 |
10.73 |
23 |
15 |
90.2 |
32 |
5.5 |
34 |
98 |
289 |
50.1 |
39 |
6.8 |
0 |
14.2 |
0.901 |
| 2036 |
CAR |
12 |
12 |
435 |
293 |
67.4 |
3,095 |
7.11 |
10.56 |
17 |
9 |
92.3 |
22 |
5.1 |
12 |
56 |
199 |
45.7 |
53 |
12.2 |
0 |
9.6 |
0.580 |
| 2035 |
CAR |
6 |
3 |
146 |
104 |
71.2 |
901 |
6.17 |
8.66 |
5 |
5 |
84.3 |
14 |
9.6 |
15 |
47 |
68 |
46.6 |
20 |
13.7 |
1 |
3.0 |
0.300 |
| Career |
168 |
165 |
5,649 |
3,666 |
64.9 |
39,867 |
7.06 |
10.87 |
253 |
122 |
91.5 |
294 |
5.2 |
317 |
873 |
2,635 |
46.6 |
432 |
7.6 |
23 |
131.3 |
8.307 |
Rushing Stats
| Yr |
Tm |
GP |
GS |
Att |
Yds |
Y/A |
TD |
Fum |
FL |
FL% |
Lg |
3D |
3DC |
SR |
SR% |
RFL |
RFL% |
10+ |
1DR |
1D% |
20+ |
100YG |
Pen |
RAV |
NAV |
| 2046 |
CAR |
14 |
14 |
55 |
212 |
3.85 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0.0 |
13 |
11 |
3 |
4 |
7.3 |
4 |
7.3 |
4 |
8 |
14.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1.2 |
0.534 |
| 2045 |
CAR |
16 |
16 |
96 |
412 |
4.29 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
36 |
26 |
13 |
12 |
12.5 |
9 |
9.4 |
10 |
20 |
20.8 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2.4 |
0.616 |
| 2044 |
CAR |
16 |
16 |
101 |
547 |
5.42 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
1.0 |
38 |
23 |
6 |
18 |
17.8 |
1 |
1.0 |
12 |
22 |
21.8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4.6 |
1.000 |
| 2043 |
CAR |
15 |
15 |
76 |
327 |
4.30 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0 |
20 |
17 |
4 |
10 |
13.2 |
10 |
13.2 |
9 |
15 |
19.7 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2.1 |
0.790 |
| 2042 |
CAR |
10 |
10 |
52 |
236 |
4.54 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0.0 |
25 |
8 |
2 |
5 |
9.6 |
5 |
9.6 |
5 |
8 |
15.4 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
1.3 |
0.305 |
| 2041 |
CAR |
15 |
15 |
53 |
274 |
5.17 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0.0 |
21 |
11 |
4 |
4 |
7.5 |
1 |
1.9 |
8 |
14 |
26.4 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1.7 |
0.673 |
| 2040 |
CAR |
16 |
16 |
101 |
507 |
5.02 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
29 |
19 |
9 |
17 |
16.8 |
3 |
3.0 |
15 |
26 |
25.7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3.4 |
0.752 |
| 2039 |
CAR |
16 |
16 |
129 |
642 |
4.98 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0.8 |
30 |
36 |
22 |
20 |
15.5 |
12 |
9.3 |
24 |
41 |
31.8 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
4.3 |
1.000 |
| 2038 |
CAR |
16 |
16 |
94 |
532 |
5.66 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
0.0 |
64 |
27 |
9 |
14 |
14.9 |
5 |
5.3 |
14 |
24 |
25.5 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
4.5 |
0.856 |
| 2037 |
CAR |
16 |
16 |
107 |
518 |
4.84 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
0.0 |
21 |
25 |
11 |
12 |
11.2 |
5 |
4.7 |
14 |
25 |
23.4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3.6 |
0.901 |
| 2036 |
CAR |
12 |
12 |
80 |
464 |
5.80 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0 |
30 |
15 |
7 |
10 |
12.5 |
4 |
5.0 |
18 |
26 |
32.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3.7 |
0.580 |
| 2035 |
CAR |
6 |
3 |
35 |
226 |
6.46 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0 |
18 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
14.3 |
0 |
0.0 |
7 |
12 |
34.3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1.4 |
0.300 |
| Career |
168 |
165 |
979 |
4,897 |
5.00 |
20 |
36 |
2 |
0.2 |
64 |
224 |
93 |
131 |
13.4 |
59 |
6.0 |
140 |
241 |
24.6 |
8 |
0 |
23 |
34.2 |
8.307 |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Salary Information
| Year |
Salary |
Bonus |
Cap Cost |
Cap Percentage |
| 2046 |
$1,490,000 |
$25,740,000 |
$27,230,000 |
10% |
| 2047 |
$20,140,000 |
$16,270,000 |
$36,410,000 |
14% |
Ratings History
| Year |
Scout Type |
Age |
SC |
SH |
ME |
LG |
DE |
3D |
AC |
TI |
SR |
RD |
2M |
SF |
Overall |
Potential |
| 2035 |
Pre-Camp |
23 |
62 |
75 |
48 |
31 |
68 |
42 |
52 |
19 |
76 |
54 |
79 |
76 |
27 |
52 |
| 2035 |
Post-Camp |
23 |
74 |
82 |
40 |
62 |
66 |
75 |
62 |
30 |
78 |
98 |
73 |
76 |
31 |
64 |
| 2036 |
Pre-Camp |
24 |
74 |
82 |
40 |
62 |
66 |
75 |
61 |
30 |
78 |
98 |
72 |
76 |
34 |
64 |
| 2036 |
Post-Camp |
24 |
74 |
82 |
43 |
65 |
68 |
77 |
64 |
32 |
80 |
100 |
73 |
74 |
39 |
66 |
| 2037 |
Pre-Camp |
25 |
77 |
85 |
34 |
52 |
56 |
80 |
51 |
48 |
77 |
89 |
60 |
73 |
46 |
66 |
| 2037 |
Post-Camp |
25 |
58 |
73 |
66 |
59 |
75 |
68 |
72 |
20 |
79 |
95 |
87 |
72 |
60 |
60 |
| 2038 |
Pre-Camp |
26 |
70 |
89 |
53 |
64 |
76 |
73 |
76 |
21 |
79 |
100 |
94 |
73 |
70 |
70 |
| 2038 |
Post-Camp |
26 |
52 |
58 |
39 |
42 |
59 |
43 |
58 |
13 |
71 |
73 |
73 |
65 |
53 |
53 |
| 2039 |
Pre-Camp |
27 |
50 |
78 |
38 |
56 |
57 |
60 |
56 |
18 |
70 |
92 |
72 |
64 |
59 |
59 |
| 2039 |
Post-Camp |
27 |
52 |
80 |
40 |
54 |
59 |
61 |
58 |
19 |
72 |
91 |
74 |
64 |
60 |
60 |
| 2040 |
Pre-Camp |
28 |
52 |
80 |
40 |
54 |
59 |
61 |
58 |
19 |
72 |
91 |
74 |
64 |
60 |
60 |
| 2040 |
Post-Camp |
28 |
50 |
79 |
40 |
56 |
59 |
60 |
60 |
18 |
73 |
90 |
73 |
62 |
60 |
60 |
| 2041 |
Pre-Camp |
29 |
56 |
66 |
44 |
47 |
65 |
50 |
65 |
15 |
76 |
78 |
79 |
64 |
58 |
58 |
| 2041 |
Post-Camp |
29 |
57 |
68 |
44 |
47 |
66 |
51 |
64 |
17 |
74 |
80 |
78 |
64 |
58 |
58 |
| 2042 |
Pre-Camp |
30 |
57 |
66 |
44 |
46 |
65 |
50 |
63 |
16 |
73 |
78 |
77 |
64 |
57 |
57 |
| 2042 |
Post-Camp |
30 |
63 |
82 |
42 |
58 |
72 |
65 |
65 |
18 |
76 |
92 |
88 |
66 |
62 |
62 |
| 2043 |
Pre-Camp |
31 |
63 |
83 |
42 |
58 |
72 |
65 |
66 |
19 |
76 |
92 |
89 |
66 |
62 |
62 |
| 2043 |
Post-Camp |
31 |
63 |
84 |
40 |
60 |
72 |
64 |
64 |
18 |
76 |
92 |
86 |
64 |
62 |
62 |
| 2044 |
Pre-Camp |
32 |
63 |
84 |
40 |
60 |
72 |
64 |
64 |
18 |
76 |
92 |
86 |
64 |
62 |
62 |
| 2044 |
Post-Camp |
32 |
54 |
62 |
34 |
42 |
61 |
46 |
52 |
13 |
72 |
66 |
69 |
58 |
51 |
51 |
| 2045 |
Pre-Camp |
33 |
54 |
63 |
34 |
42 |
61 |
46 |
52 |
13 |
72 |
66 |
70 |
58 |
51 |
51 |
| 2045 |
Post-Camp |
33 |
55 |
84 |
40 |
56 |
68 |
61 |
59 |
8 |
70 |
84 |
81 |
52 |
59 |
59 |
| 2046 |
Pre-Camp |
34 |
54 |
83 |
40 |
55 |
67 |
59 |
58 |
8 |
70 |
81 |
80 |
52 |
58 |
58 |
| 2046 |
Post-Camp |
34 |
54 |
86 |
41 |
57 |
65 |
61 |
59 |
8 |
71 |
82 |
81 |
51 |
59 |
59 |
Transactions
| Year |
Team |
Transaction |
| 2038 |
Carolina Panthers |
signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $60,870,000 |
| 2039 |
Carolina Panthers |
signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $107,860,000 |
| 2041 |
Carolina Panthers |
signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $62,610,000 |
| 2042 |
Carolina Panthers |
signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $97,130,000 |
| 2044 |
Carolina Panthers |
signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $45,910,000 |
| 2046 |
Carolina Panthers |
signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $54,180,000 |