Isaac Robertson
5' 11", 193 lbs
Draft: Round 14, Pick 6 (2020)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | LV |
16 | 15 | 38 | 6.4 | 13 | 8 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 39 | 8.5 | 2 | 23 | 5.1 | 59.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.510 |
| 2027 | LV |
16 | 14 | 49 | 8.2 | 25 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 38 | 7.5 | 5 | 21 | 13.2 | 55.3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.860 |
| 2026 | LV |
16 | 11 | 48 | 9.5 | 14 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | - | - | 5 | 33 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.9 | 0.600 |
| 2025 | LV |
16 | 15 | 44 | 6.7 | 18 | - | - | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 29 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 7.8 | 0.940 |
| 2024 | LV |
16 | 14 | 81 | 11.2 | 16 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | - | - | 11 | 49 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 7.1 | 0.860 |
| 2023 | LV |
13 | 12 | 62 | 10.6 | 14 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 37 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 3.8 | 0.430 |
| 2022 | LV |
14 | 12 | 35 | 7.7 | 9 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 27 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 3.8 | 0.450 |
| 2021 | LV |
16 | 14 | 89 | 12.2 | 27 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 53 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.4 | 0.590 |
| 2020 | LV |
16 | 16 | 84 | 11.1 | 17 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | - | - | 7 | 55 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 6.4 | 0.840 |
| Career | 139 | 123 | 530 | 9.3 | 153 | 12 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 13 | 77 | 1.8 | 55 | 327 | 71.4 | 100.0 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 50.4 | 6.080 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | LV |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| 2027 | LV |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.860 |
| 2026 | LV |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.600 |
| 2025 | LV |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.940 |
| 2024 | LV |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.860 |
| 2023 | LV |
13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2022 | LV |
14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2021 | LV |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.590 |
| 2020 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.840 |
| Career | 139 | 123 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 6.080 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 1 | 3 | 10.7 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 2 | 7 | 7.6 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | LV |
1 | 1 | 8 | 15.6 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 2 | 7 | 6.8 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | LV |
2 | 2 | 6 | 8.7 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 8 | 31 | 9.1 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 18 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | LV |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 73 | 50 | 36 | 83 | 54 | 46 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 78 | 56 | 56 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 73 | 54 | 38 | 85 | 56 | 46 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 80 | 57 | 57 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 85 | 59 | 44 | 84 | 70 | 45 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 88 | 64 | 64 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 72 | 68 | 61 | 58 | 89 | 43 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 100 | 62 | 62 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 72 | 68 | 62 | 57 | 90 | 42 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 100 | 62 | 62 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 70 | 68 | 60 | 55 | 91 | 44 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 70 | 68 | 60 | 55 | 92 | 44 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 71 | 67 | 61 | 55 | 92 | 42 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 70 | 67 | 61 | 54 | 92 | 42 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 85 | 58 | 42 | 84 | 69 | 48 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 84 | 63 | 63 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 85 | 58 | 42 | 84 | 67 | 48 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 84 | 63 | 63 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 64 | 70 | 57 | 53 | 87 | 42 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 100 | 59 | 59 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 64 | 71 | 57 | 52 | 88 | 42 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 100 | 59 | 59 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 78 | 59 | 36 | 76 | 61 | 34 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 82 | 57 | 57 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 78 | 58 | 50 | 77 | 60 | 34 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 82 | 60 | 60 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 62 | 70 | 48 | 45 | 85 | 31 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 100 | 54 | 54 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 60 | 71 | 48 | 62 | 87 | 31 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 61 | 63 | 44 | 62 | 78 | 30 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 100 | 55 | 55 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed to a new contract: 5yrs, $39,470,000 |
| 2022 | Las Vegas Raiders | changed primary position from RCB |
| 2024 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $16,820,000 |
| 2025 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $20,870,000 |
| 2026 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $20,230,000 |
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $15,810,000 |
