Justin Hernandez
6' 2", 215 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 27 (2035)
Drafted By: New Orleans Saints
College: Rutgers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | SFO |
14 | 14 | 469 | 288 | 61.4 | 3,298 | 7.03 | 11.45 | 23 | 13 | 87.4 | 32 | 6.8 | 62 | 161 | 212 | 45.2 | 51 | 10.9 | 0 | 9.6 | 0.536 |
| 2044 | SFO |
7 | 2 | 114 | 67 | 58.8 | 655 | 5.75 | 9.78 | 4 | 2 | 79.4 | 7 | 6.1 | 13 | 37 | 43 | 37.7 | 13 | 11.4 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.112 |
| 2043 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2042 | SFO |
3 | 1 | 45 | 26 | 57.8 | 367 | 8.16 | 14.12 | 4 | 4 | 76.8 | 5 | 11.1 | 2 | 25 | 18 | 40.0 | 10 | 22.2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.049 |
| 2041 | NYG |
14 | 14 | 440 | 275 | 62.5 | 3,334 | 7.58 | 12.12 | 18 | 15 | 85.2 | 22 | 5.0 | 59 | 172 | 204 | 46.4 | 54 | 12.3 | 2 | 9.0 | 0.523 |
| 2040 | CIN |
15 | 14 | 491 | 294 | 59.9 | 3,338 | 6.80 | 11.35 | 13 | 12 | 79.0 | 36 | 7.3 | 14 | 44 | 224 | 45.6 | 63 | 12.8 | 2 | 8.3 | 0.561 |
| 2039 | CIN |
14 | 12 | 398 | 236 | 59.3 | 2,479 | 6.23 | 10.50 | 9 | 6 | 78.7 | 25 | 6.3 | 20 | 56 | 161 | 40.5 | 68 | 17.1 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.404 |
| 2038 | CIN |
4 | 0 | 36 | 17 | 47.2 | 182 | 5.06 | 10.71 | 1 | 2 | 48.6 | 1 | 2.8 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 30.6 | 3 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.111 |
| 2036 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 56 | 33 | 58.9 | 309 | 5.52 | 9.36 | 0 | 3 | 51.9 | 10 | 17.9 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 37.5 | 5 | 8.9 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.140 |
| Career | 74 | 59 | 2,049 | 1,236 | 60.3 | 13,962 | 6.81 | 11.30 | 72 | 57 | 80.9 | 138 | 6.7 | 175 | 504 | 894 | 43.6 | 267 | 13.0 | 6 | 36.5 | 2.436 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | SFO |
14 | 14 | 29 | 157 | 5.41 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 8 | 27.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.536 |
| 2044 | SFO |
7 | 2 | 12 | 62 | 5.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 3 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.112 |
| 2043 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2042 | SFO |
3 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 9.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.049 |
| 2041 | NYG |
14 | 14 | 40 | 215 | 5.38 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 12 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.523 |
| 2040 | CIN |
15 | 14 | 33 | 213 | 6.45 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 11 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.561 |
| 2039 | CIN |
14 | 12 | 38 | 214 | 5.63 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2.6 | 3 | 11 | 28.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.404 |
| 2038 | CIN |
4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.111 |
| 2036 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 12 | 80 | 6.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 3 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.140 |
| Career | 74 | 59 | 168 | 975 | 5.80 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 42 | 21 | 1 | 0.6 | 2 | 1.2 | 20 | 50 | 29.8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.1 | 2.436 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 31 | 24 | 77.4 | 382 | 12.32 | 15.92 | 2 | 1 | 126.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 9 | 19 | - | 4 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 31 | 24 | 77.4 | 382 | 12.32 | 15.92 | 2 | 1 | 126.0 | 2 | 6.5 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 61.3 | 4 | 12.9 | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 72 | 3 | 42 | 47 | 54 | 24 | 91 | 67 | 23 | 50 | 62 | 62 | 10 | 47 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 22 | 75 | 2 | 39 | 45 | 60 | 51 | 91 | 65 | 24 | 69 | 71 | 58 | 13 | 50 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 75 | 2 | 39 | 46 | 61 | 52 | 91 | 65 | 24 | 69 | 71 | 58 | 13 | 51 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 74 | 2 | 38 | 45 | 60 | 48 | 91 | 63 | 24 | 68 | 69 | 57 | 18 | 49 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 80 | 2 | 51 | 60 | 69 | 68 | 93 | 78 | 24 | 47 | 75 | 56 | 19 | 58 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 78 | 2 | 46 | 55 | 68 | 63 | 92 | 74 | 22 | 48 | 73 | 53 | 23 | 55 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 80 | 2 | 48 | 58 | 69 | 67 | 93 | 48 | 24 | 48 | 74 | 53 | 22 | 51 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 79 | 2 | 46 | 56 | 68 | 66 | 93 | 52 | 26 | 46 | 74 | 53 | 27 | 50 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 81 | 2 | 53 | 26 | 72 | 26 | 94 | 54 | 26 | 46 | 78 | 52 | 27 | 44 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 56 | 1 | 15 | 33 | 40 | 35 | 60 | 55 | 27 | 54 | 52 | 58 | 29 | 34 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 57 | 1 | 15 | 33 | 51 | 38 | 68 | 55 | 27 | 57 | 67 | 58 | 36 | 36 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 81 | 1 | 49 | 32 | 70 | 29 | 96 | 60 | 27 | 47 | 75 | 50 | 39 | 44 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 78 | 2 | 22 | 32 | 45 | 28 | 99 | 56 | 26 | 45 | 56 | 51 | 42 | 42 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 76 | 2 | 25 | 34 | 46 | 27 | 98 | 56 | 25 | 44 | 54 | 50 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 78 | 2 | 25 | 34 | 46 | 26 | 100 | 58 | 25 | 43 | 54 | 49 | 43 | 43 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 78 | 2 | 24 | 34 | 46 | 26 | 100 | 58 | 25 | 42 | 54 | 48 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 78 | 2 | 24 | 34 | 46 | 25 | 100 | 58 | 25 | 42 | 54 | 48 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 80 | 2 | 26 | 32 | 45 | 26 | 100 | 59 | 24 | 44 | 55 | 48 | 42 | 42 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 80 | 2 | 25 | 32 | 45 | 26 | 98 | 59 | 24 | 43 | 55 | 48 | 42 | 42 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 63 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 38 | 12 | 88 | 52 | 22 | 30 | 42 | 40 | 34 | 34 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 63 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 38 | 12 | 88 | 52 | 22 | 30 | 42 | 40 | 34 | 34 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 32 | 48 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 55 | 16 | 62 | 35 | 21 | 39 | 46 | 38 | 27 | 27 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 48 | 1 | 14 | 12 | 54 | 16 | 63 | 36 | 21 | 38 | 46 | 38 | 27 | 27 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 33 | 46 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 50 | 15 | 61 | 33 | 21 | 35 | 44 | 38 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2038 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $2,510,000 |
| 2039 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,770,000 |
| 2040 | Cincinnati Bengals | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2040 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $42,340,000 |
| 2040 | Cincinnati Bengals | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2041 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2041 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,770,000 |
| 2042 | New York Giants | released |
| 2042 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $11,240,000 |
| 2044 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,360,000 |
| 2046 | San Francisco 49ers | released |



