Danny Caruso
6' 0", 209 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 32 (2034)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
College: Kansas State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: $2.7M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: $2.7M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | BAL |
16 | 11 | 34 | 6.6 | 15 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 45 | 10.0 | 2 | 24 | 4.4 | 53.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0.645 |
| 2045 | LV |
14 | 14 | 68 | 9.8 | 18 | 9 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 70 | 13.2 | 8 | 34 | 11.4 | 48.6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.703 |
| 2044 | LV |
16 | 16 | 90 | 10.7 | 25 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 80 | 11.7 | 7 | 56 | 8.8 | 70.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.702 |
| 2043 | LV |
12 | 12 | 58 | 12.0 | 21 | 10 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50 | 12.8 | 10 | 31 | 20.0 | 62.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 0.546 |
| 2042 | LV |
16 | 16 | 115 | 15.4 | 40 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2 | 75 | 12.9 | 7 | 49 | 9.3 | 65.3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.5 | 0.616 |
| 2041 | LV |
16 | 16 | 91 | 11.6 | 37 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 82 | 12.4 | 9 | 43 | 11.0 | 52.4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 0.906 |
| 2040 | LV |
16 | 16 | 114 | 14.8 | 43 | 13 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 72 | 11.3 | 9 | 48 | 12.5 | 66.7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.984 |
| 2039 | LV |
16 | 16 | 66 | 9.6 | 28 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 84 | 14.0 | 8 | 40 | 9.5 | 47.6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | 0.990 |
| 2038 | LV |
14 | 13 | 73 | 13.6 | 28 | 12 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 55 | 12.7 | 7 | 34 | 12.7 | 61.8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5.7 | 0.888 |
| 2037 | LV |
16 | 16 | 97 | 13.1 | 27 | 12 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | 65 | 11.0 | 8 | 42 | 12.3 | 64.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.974 |
| 2036 | LV |
16 | 16 | 116 | 14.3 | 37 | 15 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 90 | 14.7 | 16 | 48 | 17.8 | 53.3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.6 | 0.740 |
| 2035 | LV |
16 | 16 | 96 | 13.8 | 46 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 69 | 11.2 | 13 | 47 | 18.8 | 68.1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5.2 | 0.600 |
| 2034 | LV |
16 | 16 | 57 | 8.3 | 18 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 57 | 10.6 | 8 | 38 | 14.0 | 66.7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 0.900 |
| Career | 200 | 194 | 1,075 | 12.0 | 383 | 115 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 28 | 894 | 12.2 | 112 | 534 | 12.5 | 59.7 | 82 | 14 | 11 | 26 | 79.9 | 10.194 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | BAL |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.645 |
| 2045 | LV |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.703 |
| 2044 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.702 |
| 2043 | LV |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.546 |
| 2042 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.616 |
| 2041 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.906 |
| 2040 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 184 | 30.7 | 1 | 16.7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.984 |
| 2039 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 138 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.990 |
| 2038 | LV |
14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 23 | 582 | 25.3 | 1 | 4.3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.888 |
| 2037 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 26 | 567 | 21.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.974 |
| 2036 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 31 | 685 | 22.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.740 |
| 2035 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 39 | 942 | 24.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.600 |
| 2034 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 21 | 382 | 18.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.900 |
| Career | 200 | 194 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 152 | 3,480 | 22.9 | 2 | 1.3 | 26 | 2.0 | 10.194 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | LV |
4 | 4 | 27 | 13.8 | 4 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 11.5 | 2 | 14 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 1 | 7 | 20.3 | 5 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | LV |
1 | 1 | 6 | 12.5 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | LV |
3 | 3 | 8 | 6.1 | 3 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 10 | 9.3 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | LV |
3 | 3 | 19 | 12.3 | 7 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 18 | 14.3 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 12 | 67 | 11.9 | 21 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 45 | 10.6 | 6 | 36 | 13.3 | 80.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | LV |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | LV |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 178 | 22.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | LV |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 150 | 18.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 16 | 328 | 20.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,770,000 | $940,000 | $2,710,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 60 | 52 | 90 | 76 | 53 | 68 | 55 | 0 | 33 | 36 | 58 | 33 | 60 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 22 | 99 | 30 | 78 | 94 | 83 | 62 | 79 | 0 | 36 | 72 | 94 | 39 | 78 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 99 | 30 | 78 | 94 | 83 | 62 | 79 | 0 | 41 | 72 | 94 | 57 | 78 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 23 | 99 | 30 | 79 | 93 | 83 | 62 | 77 | 0 | 42 | 71 | 94 | 66 | 77 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 91 | 36 | 95 | 77 | 88 | 62 | 64 | 0 | 45 | 68 | 100 | 76 | 76 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 100 | 32 | 77 | 100 | 68 | 63 | 80 | 0 | 34 | 50 | 81 | 77 | 77 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 30 | 69 | 91 | 60 | 64 | 86 | 0 | 30 | 59 | 74 | 74 | 74 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 29 | 70 | 92 | 60 | 65 | 84 | 0 | 29 | 61 | 74 | 74 | 74 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 29 | 68 | 92 | 77 | 65 | 85 | 0 | 28 | 61 | 72 | 76 | 76 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 30 | 66 | 90 | 76 | 64 | 84 | 0 | 27 | 60 | 71 | 75 | 75 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 29 | 88 | 90 | 76 | 65 | 70 | 0 | 38 | 60 | 66 | 77 | 77 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 29 | 87 | 92 | 76 | 66 | 68 | 0 | 37 | 62 | 66 | 77 | 77 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 29 | 87 | 92 | 76 | 66 | 68 | 0 | 37 | 62 | 66 | 77 | 77 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 76 | 40 | 85 | 94 | 73 | 57 | 70 | 0 | 37 | 60 | 100 | 71 | 71 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 85 | 37 | 94 | 72 | 83 | 59 | 57 | 0 | 41 | 74 | 100 | 72 | 72 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 92 | 28 | 73 | 100 | 61 | 53 | 67 | 0 | 27 | 47 | 78 | 71 | 71 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 93 | 28 | 71 | 100 | 60 | 53 | 67 | 0 | 26 | 45 | 76 | 70 | 70 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 74 | 34 | 95 | 62 | 84 | 48 | 47 | 0 | 36 | 75 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 73 | 34 | 96 | 61 | 84 | 48 | 46 | 0 | 37 | 76 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 94 | 26 | 70 | 100 | 57 | 52 | 66 | 0 | 26 | 45 | 74 | 70 | 70 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 94 | 26 | 71 | 100 | 58 | 52 | 65 | 0 | 26 | 45 | 76 | 70 | 70 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 62 | 30 | 82 | 56 | 80 | 46 | 40 | 0 | 34 | 70 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 62 | 30 | 82 | 56 | 80 | 46 | 40 | 0 | 34 | 70 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 33 | 63 | 27 | 64 | 50 | 64 | 42 | 28 | 0 | 21 | 64 | 100 | 52 | 52 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 64 | 27 | 63 | 52 | 63 | 42 | 29 | 0 | 20 | 63 | 100 | 52 | 52 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 34 | 63 | 17 | 44 | 41 | 56 | 27 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 51 | 100 | 44 | 44 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $31,150,000 |
| 2039 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $33,140,000 |
| 2041 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $27,700,000 |
| 2042 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,690,000 |
| 2044 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $21,920,000 |
| 2045 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $21,450,000 |
| 2046 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2046 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $2,710,000 |
